Sylas Jungle build
35th of 46 Jungle
Win rate48.6%−1.4 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+1.40±0.18 · Jungle +1.89
Games52,343Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate4.4%as Jungle
Ban rate11.2%any role
Sylas Jungle, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Hextech Rocketbelt (27% of 52,343 games), Flash and Smite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Hr Ri Zh Hextech Rocketbelt · Riftmaker · Zhonya's Hourglass | 27% | 13,885 | 52.5%52% to 53% |
Hr Ri Sh Hextech Rocketbelt · Riftmaker · Shadowflame | 4.5% | 2,353 | 50.1%48% to 52% |
Hr Ri Rd Hextech Rocketbelt · Riftmaker · Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.2% | 2,189 | 58.5%56% to 61% |
Hr Sh Zh Hextech Rocketbelt · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.2% | 1,678 | 50.3%48% to 53% |
Lb Sh Zh Lich Bane · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.0% | 1,587 | 50.2%48% to 53% |
Lb Sh Rd Lich Bane · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.7% | 864 | 56.8%54% to 60% |
Hr Zh Ri Hextech Rocketbelt · Zhonya's Hourglass · Riftmaker | 1.5% | 766 | 49.0%45% to 52% |
Hr Zh Sh Hextech Rocketbelt · Zhonya's Hourglass · Shadowflame | 1.4% | 751 | 47.1%44% to 51% |
Skill order
W›E›QE·Q·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts E, Q, W · 67% · 34,85348.8%48%–49%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts E, W, Q · 9.2% · 4,78948.1%47%–49%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts E, Q, W · 8.0% · 4,16252.8%51%–54%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts Q, E, W · 2.5% · 1,30050.5%48%–53%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 2.4% · 1,26247.7%45%–50%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 33% | 17,292 | 49.5%49% to 50% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 22% | 11,758 | 56.4%56% to 57% |
| Lich Bane2,900 gold | 18% | 9,346 | 49.9%49% to 51% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 12% | 6,234 | 78.8%78% to 80% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 8.9% | 4,631 | 47.4%46% to 49% |
| Bloodletter's Curse2,900 gold | 5.7% | 2,999 | 55.8%54% to 58% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 3.3% | 1,707 | 52.4%50% to 55% |
| Cosmic Drive3,000 gold | 3.0% | 1,549 | 51.3%49% to 54% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 1.6% | 860 | 54.0%51% to 57% |
| Spirit Visage2,700 gold | 1.6% | 835 | 56.4%53% to 60% |
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup36% · 18,78450.1%49%–51%
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion33% · 17,31147.7%47%–48%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion11% · 5,90345.9%45%–47%
- Gustwalker Hatchling10% · 5,40948.1%47%–49%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes56% · 29,44848.2%48%–49%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity21% · 10,93448.9%48%–50%
- Mercury's Treads9.4% · 4,94051.5%50%–53%
- No boots6.1% · 3,21545.9%44%–48%
- Plated Steelcaps5.0% · 2,62248.6%47%–51%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite100% · 52,17848.6%48%–49%
- Smite and Ignite0.1% · 7042.9%32%–55%
- Ghost and Smite0.1% · 5341.5%29%–55%
- Exhaust and Smite0.0% · 1643.8%23%–67%
Questions
What do Sylas Jungle players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Riftmaker, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 27% of 52,343 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.5% win rate.
What skill order do Sylas Jungle players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, Q, W: 67% of 52,343 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sylas Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 100% of 52,343 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.6% win rate.


























