Sylas Top build
Off-meta Top
Win rate49.1%−0.9 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+3.00±0.52 · Top +2.37
Games7,971Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.66%as Top
Ban rate11.2%any role
Sylas Top, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Hextech Rocketbelt (11% of 7,971 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Hr Ri Zh Hextech Rocketbelt · Riftmaker · Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 883 | 54.9%52% to 58% |
Hr Sh Zh Hextech Rocketbelt · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.4% | 347 | 49.6%44% to 55% |
Hr Ri Sh Hextech Rocketbelt · Riftmaker · Shadowflame | 2.9% | 230 | 53.9%47% to 60% |
Ro Ri Zh Rod of Ages · Riftmaker · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.8% | 221 | 49.8%43% to 56% |
Hr Ri Bc Hextech Rocketbelt · Riftmaker · Bloodletter's Curse | 1.3% | 104 | 59.6%50% to 69% |
Ro Ri Bc Rod of Ages · Riftmaker · Bloodletter's Curse | 1.1% | 87 | 73.6%63% to 82% |
Hr Sh Rd Hextech Rocketbelt · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.0% | 78 | 60.3%49% to 70% |
Hr Sh Ri Hextech Rocketbelt · Shadowflame · Riftmaker | 1.0% | 77 | 42.9%32% to 54% |
Skill order
W›E›QE·W·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts E, W, Q · 59% · 4,68449.6%48%–51%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts E, W, Q · 7.3% · 58047.2%43%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, W, Q · 4.9% · 39248.0%43%–53%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts Q, E, W · 4.3% · 34052.9%48%–58%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts E, Q, W · 3.5% · 27749.5%44%–55%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 26% | 2,079 | 50.1%48% to 52% |
| Rod of Ages2,600 gold | 20% | 1,623 | 49.7%47% to 52% |
| Lich Bane2,900 gold | 11% | 892 | 52.4%49% to 56% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 11% | 858 | 58.4%55% to 62% |
| Bloodletter's Curse2,900 gold | 8.0% | 634 | 58.5%55% to 62% |
| Cosmic Drive3,000 gold | 5.6% | 445 | 55.3%51% to 60% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 4.3% | 343 | 75.8%71% to 80% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 3.2% | 251 | 49.8%44% to 56% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 2.7% | 212 | 49.1%42% to 56% |
| Dusk and Dawn3,100 gold | 2.2% | 171 | 57.3%50% to 64% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion91% · 7,22949.2%48%–50%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion4.9% · 39248.2%43%–53%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion1.4% · 10956.9%48%–66%
- Amplifying Tome, 2 × Health Potion0.7% · 5541.8%30%–55%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity39% · 3,12149.9%48%–52%
- Sorcerer's Shoes33% · 2,65649.2%47%–51%
- Mercury's Treads13% · 1,04753.4%50%–56%
- Plated Steelcaps6.7% · 53044.0%40%–48%
- No boots5.3% · 42236.7%32%–41%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite76% · 6,02649.3%48%–51%
- Flash and Teleport22% · 1,71749.2%47%–52%
- Exhaust and Flash2.2% · 17341.6%35%–49%
- Flash and Barrier0.3% · 2259.1%39%–77%
Questions
What do Sylas Top players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Riftmaker, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 11% of 7,971 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.9% win rate.
What skill order do Sylas Top players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, W, Q: 59% of 7,971 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sylas Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 76% of 7,971 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.3% win rate.





























