- Win
- 49.5%
- ▼0.5 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±0.18
- Games
- 53.7k
- a win +21.8 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.89 · 13.6%
- as Top · any role
Sylas Top, last 7 days: Hextech Rocketbelt, Riftmaker, Zhonya's Hourglass; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 53,716 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×291% · 49.9% won
Spells
Ig
71% · 49.6% won
Skills
60% · 50.2% won
Items 23.1% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Riftmaker
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
58.1%won38% · 746pick, 746 games - Sh
49.5%won32% · 632pick, 632 games - Bc
60.4%won12% · 241pick, 241 games
- Rd
46.3%won31% · 110pick, 110 games - Sh
57.0%won20% · 73pick, 73 games - Bc
50.8%won8.1% · 29pick, 29 games
56.2% won (55.0–57.4) · 6,253 games
4th: of the 1,968 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 358 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 51% of games · 50.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Zhonya's Hourglass23%56.2%55% to 57%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass11%52.5%51% to 54%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Shadowflame7.7%52.9%51% to 55%
- Rod of Ages › Riftmaker › Zhonya's Hourglass5.0%53.6%51% to 56%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Bloodletter's Curse1.8%58.3%54% to 63%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap1.7%58.4%54% to 63%
- Rod of Ages › Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker1.6%54.2%50% to 59%
- Rod of Ages › Riftmaker › Bloodletter's Curse1.5%59.1%54% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q60%50.2%31,769
- ››starts E W Q7.1%49.2%3,778
- ››starts Q E W5.5%49.7%2,940
- ››starts E Q W4.3%48.9%2,258
- ››starts Q W E3.7%47.8%1,985
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 5.8%46.9% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 0.8%47.9% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes 32%50.6% won
- Mercury's Treads 14%51.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 26%49.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash 2.4%48.6% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Zhonya's Hourglass | 23% | 56.2% | 55.0%–57.4% | 6,253 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 52.5% | 50.7%–54.2% | 2,995 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Shadowflame | 7.7% | 52.9% | 50.7%–55.0% | 2,099 |
| Rod of Ages › Riftmaker › Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.0% | 53.6% | 50.9%–56.2% | 1,346 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Bloodletter's Curse | 1.8% | 58.3% | 53.8%–62.6% | 479 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.7% | 58.4% | 53.9%–62.7% | 471 |
| Rod of Ages › Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker | 1.6% | 54.2% | 49.5%–58.8% | 441 |
| Rod of Ages › Riftmaker › Bloodletter's Curse | 1.5% | 59.1% | 54.3%–63.8% | 411 |
| 4th item, of 8,978 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 26% | 56.8% | 54.8%–58.8% | 2,343 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 25% | 56.6% | 54.6%–58.7% | 2,264 |
| Shadowflame | 13% | 50.3% | 47.5%–53.2% | 1,194 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 6.3% | 57.2% | 53.1%–61.2% | 568 |
| Riftmaker | 4.4% | 57.5% | 52.6%–62.4% | 391 |
| Cosmic Drive | 4.3% | 51.4% | 46.4%–56.4% | 383 |
| 5th item, of 1,988 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 25% | 50.9% | 46.5%–55.2% | 503 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 12% | 53.0% | 46.6%–59.4% | 230 |
| Shadowflame | 9.5% | 57.1% | 50.0%–64.0% | 189 |
| Riftmaker | 5.5% | 54.1% | 44.8%–63.2% | 109 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 5.4% | 54.6% | 45.2%–63.7% | 108 |
| Void Staff | 5.3% | 44.3% | 35.3%–53.8% | 106 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 39% | 50.1% | 49.4%–50.7% | 21,172 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 32% | 50.6% | 49.9%–51.4% | 16,976 |
| Mercury's Treads | 14% | 51.0% | 49.9%–52.1% | 7,598 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 7.4% | 47.8% | 46.2%–49.3% | 3,977 |
| No boots | 5.6% | 36.9% | 35.1%–38.6% | 2,982 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 49.9% | 49.5%–50.3% | 48,587 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 5.8% | 46.9% | 45.1%–48.6% | 3,108 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 0.8% | 47.9% | 43.2%–52.6% | 428 |
| Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health Potion | 0.5% | 45.0% | 39.3%–50.9% | 282 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 71% | 49.6% | 49.1%–50.1% | 38,345 |
| Flash + Teleport | 26% | 49.5% | 48.6%–50.3% | 13,721 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 2.4% | 48.6% | 45.8%–51.3% | 1,264 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.3% | 50.0% | 42.4%–57.6% | 164 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 60% | 50.2% | 49.6%–50.7% | 31,769 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 7.1% | 49.2% | 47.6%–50.8% | 3,778 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q E W | 5.5% | 49.7% | 47.9%–51.5% | 2,940 |
| Max W E Q · starts E Q W | 4.3% | 48.9% | 46.9%–51.0% | 2,258 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q W E | 3.7% | 47.8% | 45.6%–50.0% | 1,985 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 51% | 50.5% | 49.9%–51.1% | 26,432 |
| Q E W W W R W E W E R | 4.3% | 49.6% | 47.6%–51.7% | 2,224 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 3.9% | 53.7% | 51.5%–55.8% | 2,055 |
| E Q W W W R W E W E R | 3.2% | 48.9% | 46.5%–51.3% | 1,654 |
| Q W E W W R W E W E R | 2.8% | 48.2% | 45.6%–50.7% | 1,485 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W E R | 2.2% | 50.7% | 47.8%–53.6% | 1,130 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 26% | 51.5% | 50.7%–52.3% | 14,206 |
| Rod of Ages | 19% | 49.8% | 48.8%–50.8% | 10,225 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 8.8% | 57.8% | 56.4%–59.2% | 4,724 |
| Lich Bane | 7.8% | 52.7% | 51.2%–54.3% | 4,213 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 6.7% | 56.1% | 54.5%–57.8% | 3,586 |
| Cosmic Drive | 6.1% | 52.9% | 51.2%–54.6% | 3,284 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 3.8% | 80.1% | 78.3%–81.8% | 2,019 |
| Liandry's Torment | 2.9% | 49.2% | 46.7%–51.7% | 1,529 |
| Stormsurge | 2.7% | 49.3% | 46.8%–51.9% | 1,443 |
| Dusk and Dawn | 2.6% | 51.0% | 48.4%–53.6% | 1,386 |
Questions
What do Sylas Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Riftmaker, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 12% of 53,716 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 56.2% win rate.
What skill order do Sylas Top players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, W, Q: 60% of 53,031 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 50.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sylas Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 71% of 53,716 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 49.6% win rate.


















































