SyndraBot

Off-meta BotAll ranks

Mid88%Bot8%
Win
51.4%
▲1.4 vs Bot
LP a game
+2.50
±0.22
Games
35.0k
a win +22.1 · a loss −18.5
Pick · Ban
0.54 · 5.8%
as Bot · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 34,996 games

Items 25.2% of games with a core · 52.7% won

  1. Luden's Echo
  2. Shadowflame
  3. Rabadon's Deathcap
4th
  • Z53.1% won30% pick
  • R55.3% won27% pick
  • V51.8% won13% pick
5th
  • V53.3% won26% pick
  • Z53.4% won21% pick
  • R54.3% won14% pick

52.7% won (51.4–54.0) · 5,591 games

Start

  • Doran's Ring
  • Health Potion ×2

98% · 51.3% won

Boots

  • Sorcerer's Shoes

78% · 51.5% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Teleport

77% · 51.2% won

or FB 11%

Skills · max

starts Q E W

65% · 50.9% won

or 20%

RunesArcane Comet + Inspiration
Sorcery
Inspiration
Exact page · 26.0%

Runes Arcane Comet + Inspiration

or First Strike + Sorcery 31%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Karthus29.9%−7.8 points against what the two win rates suggest117 · met 0.3%
  2. Kai'Sa48.5%−2.6 points against what the two win rates suggest3,043 · met 8.7%

Best

  1. Swain56.7%+5.0 points against what the two win rates suggest180 · met 0.5%
  2. Xayah53.9%+3.8 points against what the two win rates suggest1,031 · met 2.9%

Across ranks

  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+9th of 35

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games.

Best supports with Syndra

Tahm Kench58.4%629 games
  1. Rakan529 games55.6%
  2. Leona1,279 games54.0%
  3. Alistar862 games54.4%

Most played

  1. Lux2,202 games49.2%
  2. Senna1,875 games51.7%
  3. Seraphine1,828 games52.0%

Other Bot picks

  1. Kai'Sa50.1%
  2. Jhin49.8%
  3. Caitlyn48.9%
  4. Miss Fortune51.8%
  5. Jinx51.0%
  6. Ezreal46.3%
  7. Tristana49.7%
  8. Ashe49.3%
  9. Yunara49.8%
  10. Syndra51.4%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +22.1 · a loss −18.510 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Bot Syndra by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron377 games37749.9%+21.1−18.2+1.40rank +0.67, ±2.07, the 95% range, over 377 games
Bronze1,763 games1,76353.1%+22.7−16.4+4.40rank +2.49, ±0.96, the 95% range, over 1,763 games
Silver3,886 games3,88651.4%+22.2−16.9+3.30rank +2.36, ±0.64, the 95% range, over 3,886 games
Gold6,056 games6,05651.4%+21.8−17.2+3.00rank +2.20, ±0.51, the 95% range, over 6,056 games
Platinum6,994 games6,99451.1%+21.3−17.8+2.30rank +1.84, ±0.47, the 95% range, over 6,994 games
Emerald7,113 games7,11351.1%+20.7−18.2+1.90rank +1.48, ±0.47, the 95% range, over 7,113 games
Diamond4,086 games4,08651.1%+20.9−17.8+2.20rank +1.97, ±0.61, the 95% range, over 4,086 games
Master3,322 games3,32251.7%+27.7−25.8+2.00rank +2.04, ±0.94, the 95% range, over 3,322 games
Grandmaster419 games41952.3%+27.2−26.8+1.40rank +0.72, ±2.70, the 95% range, over 419 games
Challenger207 games20754.6%+25.9−28.8+1.10rank +0.47, ±3.81, the 95% range, over 207 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 20–24 min: 57.2%7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▲0.5 since 26.203 patches
Syndra Bot by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2151.4%, 51% to 52%, the 95% range0.5%5.8%+2.50, ±0.20, the 95% range, over 41,975 games42,903
26.2050.8%, 50% to 51%, the 95% range0.6%6.3%+2.30, ±0.20, the 95% range, over 43,150 games44,498
26.1951.0%, 50% to 52%, the 95% range0.9%9.0%+2.10, ±0.28, the 95% range, over 21,866 games22,480

Questions

Is Syndra Bot good right now?

Grade A, off-meta: 51.4% won over 34,996 games in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.

How much LP does Syndra Bot net a game?

+2.50 LP a game (±0.22) in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days, against a rank average of +2.01.

Which lanes are hardest for Syndra Bot?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days are Karthus (29.9%), Kai'Sa (48.5%).

Who does Syndra Bot win most with?

Tahm Kench Support: the pair won 58.4% of 629 games in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.

Does Syndra Bot win more in short or long games?

Syndra Bot wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 57.2% in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.

Keep going