- Win
- 51.4%
- ▲1.4 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +2.50
- ±0.22
- Games
- 35.0k
- a win +22.1 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.54 · 5.8%
- as Bot · any role
Build
Items 25.2% of games with a core · 52.7% won
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Z
53.1% won30% pick - R
55.3% won27% pick - V
51.8% won13% pick
- V
53.3% won26% pick - Z
53.4% won21% pick - R
54.3% won14% pick
52.7% won (51.4–54.0) · 5,591 games
Start
- Doran's Ring
- Health Potion ×2
98% · 51.3% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
78% · 51.5% won
Spells
- Flash
- Teleport
77% · 51.2% won
or F
B
11%
Skills · max
65% · 50.9% won
or ›› 20%









Runes Arcane Comet + Inspiration
or First Strike + Sorcery 31%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+9th of 35
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games.
Best supports with Syndra
- Rakan529 games55.6%
- Leona1,279 games54.0%
- Alistar862 games54.4%
Most played
- Lux2,202 games49.2%
- Senna1,875 games51.7%
- Seraphine1,828 games52.0%
Other Bot picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron377 games | 377 | 49.9% | +21.1 | −18.2 | +1.40rank +0.67, ±2.07, the 95% range, over 377 games |
| Bronze1,763 games | 1,763 | 53.1% | +22.7 | −16.4 | +4.40rank +2.49, ±0.96, the 95% range, over 1,763 games |
| Silver3,886 games | 3,886 | 51.4% | +22.2 | −16.9 | +3.30rank +2.36, ±0.64, the 95% range, over 3,886 games |
| Gold6,056 games | 6,056 | 51.4% | +21.8 | −17.2 | +3.00rank +2.20, ±0.51, the 95% range, over 6,056 games |
| Platinum6,994 games | 6,994 | 51.1% | +21.3 | −17.8 | +2.30rank +1.84, ±0.47, the 95% range, over 6,994 games |
| Emerald7,113 games | 7,113 | 51.1% | +20.7 | −18.2 | +1.90rank +1.48, ±0.47, the 95% range, over 7,113 games |
| Diamond4,086 games | 4,086 | 51.1% | +20.9 | −17.8 | +2.20rank +1.97, ±0.61, the 95% range, over 4,086 games |
| Master3,322 games | 3,322 | 51.7% | +27.7 | −25.8 | +2.00rank +2.04, ±0.94, the 95% range, over 3,322 games |
| Grandmaster419 games | 419 | 52.3% | +27.2 | −26.8 | +1.40rank +0.72, ±2.70, the 95% range, over 419 games |
| Challenger207 games | 207 | 54.6% | +25.9 | −28.8 | +1.10rank +0.47, ±3.81, the 95% range, over 207 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 51.4%, 51% to 52%, the 95% range | 0.5% | 5.8% | +2.50, ±0.20, the 95% range, over 41,975 games | 42,903 |
| 26.20 | 50.8%, 50% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.6% | 6.3% | +2.30, ±0.20, the 95% range, over 43,150 games | 44,498 |
| 26.19 | 51.0%, 50% to 52%, the 95% range | 0.9% | 9.0% | +2.10, ±0.28, the 95% range, over 21,866 games | 22,480 |
Questions
Is Syndra Bot good right now?
Grade A, off-meta: 51.4% won over 34,996 games in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.
How much LP does Syndra Bot net a game?
+2.50 LP a game (±0.22) in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days, against a rank average of +2.01.
Which lanes are hardest for Syndra Bot?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days are Karthus (29.9%), Kai'Sa (48.5%).
Who does Syndra Bot win most with?
Tahm Kench Support: the pair won 58.4% of 629 games in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.
Does Syndra Bot win more in short or long games?
Syndra Bot wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 57.2% in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.
























































