Tahm Kench
Off-meta Bot
Win rate53.0%+3.0 pts vs Bot 50.0%
LP a game+2.60±0.79 · Bot +1.53
Games2,603Bot · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.25%as Bot
Ban rate6.5%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
Best against
- Miss Fortune142 games63.4%+5.7 pts
- Jinx219 games55.7%+3.0 pts
- Caitlyn260 games54.6%+1.3 pts
Worst against
- Yunara118 games45.8%−3.2 pts
- Kai'Sa177 games47.5%−3.1 pts
- Tristana165 games47.3%−2.1 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- He
Da
Ri
- 61.3%13% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 50.4%37% played
- Starting items
- Ds
Hp
- 52.6%66% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 53.4%39% played
- Runes

Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Precision- 52.8%59% played
- Highest win

Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Inspiration- 54.8%29% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Health scaling · Health scaling- 53.5%83% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·W·E
- 51.4%44% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
He Da Ri Heartsteel · Dusk and Dawn · Riftmaker | 13% | 351 | 61.3%56% to 66% |
He Da Sv Heartsteel · Dusk and Dawn · Spirit Visage | 11% | 295 | 60.3%55% to 66% |
He Da Th Heartsteel · Dusk and Dawn · Thornmail | 8.1% | 210 | 53.3%47% to 60% |
He Da Wa Heartsteel · Dusk and Dawn · Warmog's Armor | 6.0% | 156 | 58.3%50% to 66% |
He Wa Da Heartsteel · Warmog's Armor · Dusk and Dawn | 2.7% | 71 | 62.0%50% to 72% |
He Da Ro Heartsteel · Dusk and Dawn · Randuin's Omen | 2.1% | 55 | 54.6%42% to 67% |
He Da Ud Heartsteel · Dusk and Dawn · Unending Despair | 1.9% | 50 | 62.0%48% to 74% |
He Sv Da Heartsteel · Spirit Visage · Dusk and Dawn | 1.0% | 25 | 64.0%45% to 80% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 44% · 1,14351.4%49%–54%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 19% · 49956.9%53%–61%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 10% · 26255.0%49%–61%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 9.0% · 23448.3%42%–55%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 5.4% · 14156.7%48%–65%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spirit Visage2,700 gold | 28% | 739 | 55.4%52% to 59% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 19% | 507 | 50.5%46% to 55% |
| Warmog's Armor3,100 gold | 18% | 467 | 58.2%54% to 63% |
| Unending Despair2,800 gold | 9.3% | 243 | 57.2%51% to 63% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 8.0% | 209 | 46.9%40% to 54% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 4.7% | 123 | 76.4%68% to 83% |
| Protoplasm Harness2,600 gold | 4.6% | 120 | 50.8%42% to 60% |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean3,200 gold | 2.0% | 51 | 54.9%41% to 68% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 1.7% | 44 | 59.1%44% to 72% |
Starting items
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion66% · 1,72652.6%50%–55%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion28% · 73155.0%51%–59%
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion2.2% · 5641.1%29%–54%
- Ruby Crystal0.7% · 1758.8%36%–78%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps37% · 96250.4%47%–54%
- Boots of Swiftness35% · 91656.6%53%–60%
- Mercury's Treads19% · 50053.6%49%–58%
- No boots6.1% · 15846.2%39%–54%
- Gluttonous Greaves2.0% · 5255.8%42%–68%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite39% · 1,02453.4%50%–56%
- Exhaust and Flash22% · 56248.8%45%–53%
- Exhaust and Ignite13% · 34957.0%52%–62%
- Flash and Teleport5.9% · 15455.2%47%–63%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Precision | 59% | 1,526 | 52.8%50% to 55% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Inspiration | 29% | 752 | 54.8%51% to 58% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Domination | 7.5% | 196 | 52.6%46% to 59% |
| GuardianResolve, with Inspiration | 1.7% | 43 | 58.1%43% to 72% |
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Resolve | 0.7% | 17 | 29.4%13% to 53% |
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Inspiration | 0.5% | 14 | 50.0%27% to 73% |
Every rune, by tree
Resolve
Primary 97% · secondary 1%
Primary 97% · secondary 1%
95%0%2%
2%3%93%
3%92%3%
20%30%48%
Precision
secondary 59%
secondary 59%
0%0%0%0%
0%55%0%
58%1%0%
2%0%4%
Inspiration
secondary 32%
secondary 32%
0%0%0%
0%3%4%
0%0%26%
0%30%0%
Domination
Primary 1% · secondary 8%
Primary 1% · secondary 8%
0%0%2%
9%0%0%
1%1%1%
0%0%9%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 99%Adaptive force 1%
Flex
Health scaling 97%Move speed 1%Adaptive force 1%
Defense
Health scaling 88%Health 9%Tenacity and slow resist 3%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling83% · 2,15253.5%51%–56%
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Health8.6% · 22348.9%42%–55%
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Tenacity and slow resist2.7% · 7152.1%41%–63%
- Attack speed, Move speed, Health scaling1.4% · 3655.6%40%–70%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron43 games, small sample | 43 | 44.2% | +19.0 | −16.5 | −0.80±5.68 |
| Bronze227 games, small sample | 227 | 57.5% | +21.3 | −17.1 | +5.00±2.58 |
| Silver401 games, small sample | 401 | 52.9% | +20.6 | −17.0 | +3.00±1.90 |
| Gold511 games, small sample | 511 | 52.4% | +21.2 | −17.4 | +2.80±1.73 |
| Platinum557 games, small sample | 557 | 52.6% | +20.5 | −18.1 | +2.30±1.64 |
| Emerald441 games, small sample | 441 | 53.6% | +20.4 | −18.2 | +2.60±1.85 |
| Diamond241 games, small sample | 241 | 50.8% | +20.5 | −18.3 | +1.50±2.52 |
| Master143 games, small sample | 143 | 50.0% | +29.7 | −28.9 | +0.60±4.92 |
| Grandmasterno LP figure | – | 0.0% | – | – | No LP figure |










































































