- Win
- 50.8%
- ▲0.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±0.17
- Games
- 62.3k
- a win +21.7 · a loss −19.6
- Pick · Ban
- 2.0 · 0.72%
- as Mid · any role
Taliyah Mid, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Zhonya's Hourglass; Stormraider's Surge + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 62,302 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 90%Flex Adaptive force 80%Defense Health scaling 65%Set taken in 56% of games
Every rune with its win rate40 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 95% | 50.7% | 50.3–51.1% |
| Scorch | 83% | 50.7% | 50.2–51.1% |
| Transcendence | 73% | 50.3% | 49.9–50.8% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 31% | 50.9% | 50.2–51.6% |
| Deathfire Touch | 27% | 49.1% | 48.4–49.9% |
| Summon Aery | 23% | 52.1% | 51.3–52.9% |
| Celerity | 21% | 51.6% | 50.7–52.5% |
| Gathering Storm | 4.2% | 50.4% | 48.5–52.3% |
| Arcane Comet | 3.3% | 51.5% | 49.4–53.7% |
| Absolute Focus | 1.1% | 52.4% | 48.7–56.1% |
| Waterwalking | 0.5% | 53.7% | 48.1–59.1% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 0.4% | 47.4% | 41.3–53.6% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | <0.1% | 44.7% | 30.2–60.3% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 71% | 50.6% | 50.1–51.0% |
| Presence of Mind | 51% | 49.7% | 49.2–50.3% |
| Cut Down | 27% | 52.2% | 51.5–53.0% |
| Coup de Grace | 1.6% | 50.3% | 47.2–53.4% |
| Triumph | 0.2% | 36.5% | 28.9–44.8% |
| Conqueror | 0.2% | 55.0% | 45.2–64.4% |
| Last StandFew games | <0.1% | 53.7% | 38.8–67.9% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | <0.1% | 43.6% | 29.3–59.0% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treasure Hunter | 12% | 51.1% | 49.9–52.2% |
| Electrocute | 12% | 50.4% | 49.3–51.5% |
| Grisly Mementos | 12% | 50.8% | 49.6–52.0% |
| Taste of Blood | 11% | 50.8% | 49.7–52.0% |
| Cheap Shot | 3.4% | 53.2% | 51.0–55.3% |
| Dark Harvest | 2.0% | 55.9% | 53.2–58.6% |
| Relentless Hunter | 1.6% | 53.5% | 50.5–56.6% |
| Sixth Sense | 1.6% | 52.3% | 49.2–55.3% |
| Deep Ward | 0.9% | 55.0% | 50.9–59.0% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 0.6% | 50.4% | 45.4–55.5% |
| Sudden ImpactFew games | 0.1% | 45.1% | 34.8–55.9% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 8.8% | 52.9% | 51.6–54.3% |
| Overgrowth | 6.0% | 53.5% | 51.9–55.1% |
| Unflinching | 3.4% | 51.9% | 49.8–54.0% |
| Second Wind | 0.8% | 50.8% | 46.4–55.3% |
| RevitalizeFew games | <0.1% | 48.2% | 35.7–61.0% |
| Font of LifeFew games | <0.1% | 33.3% | 21.4–47.9% |
| DemolishFew games | <0.1% | 40.6% | 25.5–57.7% |
| ConditioningFew games | <0.1% | 50.0% | 33.6–66.4% |
Questions
What keystone do Taliyah Mid players take on all servers?
Stormraider's Surge, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 28% of 62,302 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 50.7% win rate.
What other rune page do Taliyah Mid players use?
Deathfire Touch with Precision: 24% of 62,302 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 48.7% win rate.
Which stat shards do Taliyah Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 56% of 62,302 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 49.9% win rate.











































