- Win
- 49.4%
- ▼0.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.40
- ±1.06
- Games
- 2,444
- a win +29.3 · a loss −20.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.19 · 1.1%
- as Support · any role
Taliyah Support, patch 26.21: Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Liandry's Torment, Imperial Mandate; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,444 games).
Build
Start
×294% · 49.0% won
Spells
He
49% · 49.9% won
Skills
78% · 49.2% won
Items 4.7% of games with a core
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- Imperial Mandate
- Mo
57.6%won19% · 31pick, 31 games - Zh
57.2%won17% · 28pick, 28 games - Rd
60.7%won10% · 17pick, 17 games
- Rd
41.7%won46% · 12pick, 12 games
44.7% won (30.1–60.3) · 38 games
4th: all builds · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 72% of games · 49.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Imperial Mandate4.7%44.7%30% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment3.7%66.7%49% to 81%
- Luden's Echo › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Imperial Mandate3.2%57.7%39% to 74%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Imperial Mandate › Zhonya's Hourglass3.1%52.0%34% to 70%
- Luden's Echo › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass2.9%69.6%49% to 84%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W78%49.2%1,716
- ››starts Q W E17%50.0%386
- ››starts Q E WFew games1.1%44.0%25
- ››starts E W QFew games0.9%65.0%20
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games1.2%42.9% won
- Control Ward Few games0.9%59.1% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes 34%49.6% won
- Boots of Swiftness 9.9%50.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 32%48.3% won
- Exhaust + Flash 16%49.3% won
Every option as a table38 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Imperial MandateFew games | 4.7% | 44.7% | 30.1%–60.3% | 38 |
| Luden's Echo › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's TormentFew games | 3.7% | 66.7% | 48.8%–80.8% | 30 |
| Luden's Echo › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Imperial MandateFew games | 3.2% | 57.7% | 39.0%–74.5% | 26 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Imperial Mandate › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 3.1% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
| Luden's Echo › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.9% | 69.6% | 49.1%–84.4% | 23 |
| 4th item, of 162 games that reached it | ||||
| MorellonomiconFew games | 19% | 58.1% | 40.8%–73.6% | 31 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 17% | 57.1% | 39.1%–73.5% | 28 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 50% | 50.4% | 47.6%–53.2% | 1,225 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 34% | 49.6% | 46.2%–53.0% | 823 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 9.9% | 50.4% | 44.2%–56.7% | 242 |
| No boots | 4.3% | 31.4% | 23.3%–40.8% | 105 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 1.2% | 58.6% | 40.7%–74.5% | 29 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 94% | 49.0% | 46.9%–51.1% | 2,193 |
| Health PotionFew games | 1.2% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
| Control WardFew games | 0.9% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 49% | 49.9% | 47.1%–52.7% | 1,209 |
| Flash + Ignite | 32% | 48.3% | 44.8%–51.8% | 789 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 16% | 49.3% | 44.4%–54.1% | 402 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 1.1% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 78% | 49.2% | 46.9%–51.6% | 1,716 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 17% | 50.0% | 45.0%–55.0% | 386 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 1.1% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W QFew games | 0.9% | 65.0% | 43.3%–81.9% | 20 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 72% | 49.5% | 46.9%–52.1% | 1,438 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 16% | 49.7% | 44.3%–55.1% | 328 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E EFew games | 1.2% | 30.4% | 15.6%–50.9% | 23 |
| Q E W Q Q Q R E Q E RFew games | 1.1% | 61.9% | 40.9%–79.3% | 21 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E E Q RFew games | 1.0% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 65% | 47.8% | 45.4%–50.3% | 1,577 |
| Luden's Echo | 28% | 50.7% | 47.0%–54.5% | 684 |
| Celestial Opposition | 21% | 52.2% | 47.9%–56.5% | 513 |
| Blackfire Torch | 20% | 43.5% | 39.2%–47.9% | 494 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 13% | 52.6% | 47.2%–58.0% | 323 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 12% | 52.3% | 46.5%–58.1% | 283 |
| Shadowflame | 9.0% | 43.8% | 37.4%–50.5% | 219 |
| Morellonomicon | 5.2% | 53.9% | 45.3%–62.3% | 128 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 4.5% | 50.4% | 41.3%–59.6% | 111 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 3.4% | 50.6% | 40.1%–61.1% | 83 |
Questions
What do Taliyah Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment, then Imperial Mandate: 2% of 2,444 games in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 44.7% win rate.
What skill order do Taliyah Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 78% of 2,210 games with a skill order in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 49.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Taliyah Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 49% of 2,444 games in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 49.9% win rate.











































