- Win
- 49.4%
- ▼0.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.70
- ±0.69
- Games
- 4,916
- a win +26.9 · a loss −19.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.17 · 0.72%
- as Support · any role
Taliyah Support, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Liandry's Torment; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 4,916 games).
Build
Start
×293% · 48.9% won
Spells
He
43% · 50.1% won
Skills
75% · 49.7% won
Items 4.4% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- Zh
59.2%won20% · 83pick, 83 games - Mo
57.2%won17% · 70pick, 70 games - Rd
57.8%won12% · 48pick, 48 games
- Rd
37.0%won32% · 18pick, 18 games
55.1% won (44.1–65.7) · 78 games
4th: all builds · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 70% of games · 50.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment4.4%55.1%44% to 66%
- Luden's Echo › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Imperial Mandate3.0%52.8%40% to 66%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.9%50.0%37% to 63%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.9%44.2%32% to 58%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Imperial Mandate › Zhonya's Hourglass2.7%53.1%39% to 66%
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment2.6%52.2%38% to 66%
- Luden's Echo › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass2.5%72.7%58% to 84%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Imperial Mandate2.3%48.8%34% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W75%49.7%3,350
- ››starts Q W E19%48.9%856
- ››starts Q E WFew games1.1%38.0%50
- ››starts Q W EFew games1.0%53.5%43
- ››starts Q E QFew games0.8%47.1%34
Starting items
- Health Potion 2.6%50.0% won
- Control Ward Few games1.0%48.9% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes 39%51.1% won
- Boots of Swiftness 11%49.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 36%48.6% won
- Exhaust + Flash 18%48.8% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's TormentFew games | 4.4% | 55.1% | 44.1%–65.7% | 78 |
| Luden's Echo › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Imperial MandateFew games | 3.0% | 52.8% | 39.7%–65.6% | 53 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.9% | 50.0% | 36.9%–63.1% | 52 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.9% | 44.2% | 31.6%–57.7% | 52 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Imperial Mandate › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.7% | 53.1% | 39.4%–66.3% | 49 |
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's TormentFew games | 2.6% | 52.2% | 38.1%–65.9% | 46 |
| Luden's Echo › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.5% | 72.7% | 58.2%–83.7% | 44 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Imperial MandateFew games | 2.3% | 48.8% | 34.3%–63.5% | 41 |
| 4th item, of 410 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 20% | 61.5% | 50.7%–71.2% | 83 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 17% | 58.6% | 46.9%–69.4% | 70 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 12% | 60.4% | 46.3%–73.0% | 48 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 6.6% | 37.0% | 21.5%–55.8% | 27 |
| Void StaffFew games | 5.4% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 5.1% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 43% | 49.7% | 47.6%–51.9% | 2,115 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 39% | 51.1% | 48.9%–53.3% | 1,908 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 11% | 49.9% | 45.6%–54.2% | 525 |
| No boots | 5.4% | 34.2% | 28.8%–40.1% | 266 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 1.2% | 50.0% | 37.5%–62.5% | 58 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 93% | 48.9% | 47.4%–50.3% | 4,344 |
| Health Potion | 2.6% | 50.0% | 41.3%–58.7% | 124 |
| Control WardFew games | 1.0% | 48.9% | 35.3%–62.8% | 47 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.8% | 64.9% | 48.8%–78.2% | 37 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 43% | 50.1% | 48.0%–52.3% | 2,104 |
| Flash + Ignite | 36% | 48.6% | 46.3%–50.9% | 1,763 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 18% | 48.8% | 45.5%–52.1% | 892 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 1.7% | 51.8% | 41.3%–62.1% | 85 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 75% | 49.7% | 48.0%–51.4% | 3,350 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 19% | 48.9% | 45.6%–52.3% | 856 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 1.1% | 38.0% | 25.9%–51.9% | 50 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 1.0% | 53.5% | 38.9%–67.5% | 43 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 0.8% | 47.1% | 31.5%–63.3% | 34 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 70% | 50.1% | 48.2%–51.9% | 2,838 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 18% | 48.8% | 45.2%–52.4% | 736 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E EFew games | 1.1% | 51.1% | 37.0%–65.0% | 45 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E E Q RFew games | 1.0% | 41.0% | 27.1%–56.6% | 39 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 0.7% | 44.8% | 28.4%–62.5% | 29 |
| Q E W Q Q Q R E Q E RFew games | 0.7% | 58.6% | 40.7%–74.5% | 29 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 69% | 48.7% | 47.0%–50.4% | 3,379 |
| Imperial Mandate | 29% | 52.3% | 49.7%–54.9% | 1,430 |
| Blackfire Torch | 23% | 47.4% | 44.5%–50.4% | 1,113 |
| Celestial Opposition | 18% | 50.4% | 47.1%–53.7% | 863 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 14% | 52.6% | 48.9%–56.2% | 702 |
| Shadowflame | 12% | 45.8% | 41.7%–49.9% | 566 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 10% | 53.2% | 48.8%–57.6% | 496 |
| Morellonomicon | 5.5% | 54.4% | 48.5%–60.2% | 272 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.5% | 51.6% | 45.0%–58.1% | 221 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 3.5% | 50.9% | 43.5%–58.3% | 171 |
Questions
What do Taliyah Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment: 2% of 4,916 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 55.1% win rate.
What skill order do Taliyah Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 75% of 4,447 games with a skill order in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 49.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Taliyah Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 43% of 4,916 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 50.1% win rate.














































