TalonSupport build

Off-meta Support

Jungle71%Mid27%Support<1%
Win
43.3%
▼6.7 vs Support
LP a game
+2.10
±1.57
Games
922
a win +27.2 · a loss −17.8
Pick · Ban
0.02 · 3.4%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Talon Support, last 7 days: Umbral Glaive, Youmuu's Ghostblade, Voltaic Cyclosword; Electrocute + Inspiration; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 922 games).

Low sample. 922 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.

Build

Most played of 922 games

Start

Hp

90% · 42.1% won

Spells

FlIg

82% · 43.8% won

Skills

starts W Q E

63% · 41.4% won

Items 7.4% of games with a core

  1. Umbral Glaive
  2. Youmuu's Ghostblade
  3. Voltaic Cyclosword
4th
  • Sg43.4%won39% · 13pick, 13 games
  • Eo46.2%won21% · 7pick, 7 games
5th
  • Eo63.9%won17% · 16pick, 16 games
all builds

31.7% won (19.6–47.0) · 41 games

4th: of the 33 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.

BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity48% · 42.4% won

Skill path 55% of games · 42.8% won

Skill path: the first 11 points measured, levels 12 to 18 from the max order
Ability123456789101112131415161718
QQ28101213
WW14579
EE314151718
RR61116

Core items

First three finished, in the order bought
  1. Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword41 gamesMost playedFew games7.4%31.7%20% to 47%
  2. Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night22 gamesFew games4.0%50.0%31% to 69%

Skills

Max order
  1. starts W Q E63%41.4%544
  2. starts W Q W13%47.3%112
  3. starts W Q EFew games7.7%56.1%66
  4. starts Q W EFew games5.0%39.5%43

Starting items

2 × Health Potion90% · 42.1% won · 750 games
  • Health Potion Few games3.6%46.7% won
  • Control Ward Few games2.9%54.2% won

Boots

Ionian Boots of Lucidity48% · 42.4% won · 439 games
  • Boots of Swiftness 29%49.1% won
  • No boots 13%35.3% won

Summoner spells

Flash + Ignite82% · 43.8% won · 752 games
  • Exhaust + Flash 14%43.0% won
Every option as a table34 options
Every build option with its pick, win rate and 95% range
OptionPickWin95% rangeGames
Core items
Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic CycloswordFew games7.4%31.7%19.6%–47.0%41
Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of NightFew games4.0%50.0%30.7%–69.3%22
4th item, of 280 games that reached it
Serylda's GrudgeFew games24%43.3%32.1%–55.2%67
Edge of NightFew games16%52.2%38.1%–65.9%46
Serpent's FangFew games8.6%29.2%14.9%–49.2%24
Voltaic CycloswordFew games7.9%63.6%43.0%–80.3%22
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity48%42.4%37.8%–47.0%439
Boots of Swiftness29%49.1%43.1%–55.0%267
No boots13%35.3%27.2%–44.4%116
Plated SteelcapsFew games5.1%36.2%24.0%–50.5%47
Mercury's TreadsFew games4.6%47.6%33.4%–62.3%42
Starting items
2 × Health Potion90%42.1%38.7%–45.7%750
Health PotionFew games3.6%46.7%30.2%–63.9%30
Control WardFew games2.9%54.2%35.1%–72.1%24
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite82%43.8%40.3%–47.3%752
Exhaust + Flash14%43.0%34.7%–51.6%128
Skill order
Max W Q E · starts W Q E63%41.4%37.3%–45.6%544
Max W Q E · starts W Q W13%47.3%38.3%–56.5%112
Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games7.7%56.1%44.1%–67.4%66
Max W Q E · starts Q W EFew games5.0%39.5%26.4%–54.4%43
First 11 skill points
W Q E W W R W Q W Q R55%42.8%38.2%–47.4%435
W Q W E W R W Q W Q RFew games10%51.2%40.6%–61.7%82
Q W E W W R W Q W Q RFew games4.1%40.6%25.5%–57.7%32
W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games4.1%53.1%36.4%–69.1%32
Finished items
Bloodsong74%43.2%39.5%–46.9%686
Serylda's Grudge21%48.2%41.3%–55.2%195
Edge of Night20%53.8%46.6%–60.8%186
Serpent's Fang16%33.8%26.6%–41.8%145
Bastionbreaker14%42.6%34.4%–51.3%129
Hubris14%54.7%46.1%–63.1%128
Axiom Arc12%48.2%39.2%–57.4%112
Celestial OppositionFew games8.4%44.2%33.6%–55.3%77
The CollectorFew games7.3%38.8%28.1%–50.8%67
Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games5.6%42.3%29.9%–55.8%52

Questions

What do Talon Support players build first on all servers?

The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 4% of 922 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 31.7% win rate.

What skill order do Talon Support players use?

Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 63% of 857 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 41.4% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Talon Support players take?

Flash and Ignite, in 82% of 922 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 43.8% win rate.