TalonSupport build

Off-meta Support

Jungle76%Mid23%Support<1%
Win
39.7%
▼10.3 vs Support
LP a game
+0.90
±2.81
Games
325
a win +30.1 · a loss −18.6
Pick · Ban
0.01 · 8.9%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Talon Support, patch 26.21: Umbral Glaive, Voltaic Cyclosword, Lord Dominik's Regards; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 325 games).

Low sample. 325 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.

Build

Most played of 325 games

Start

Hp

87% · 38.8% won

Spells

FlIg

91% · 41.7% won

Skills

starts W Q E

73% · 41.7% won

Items 7.1% of games with a core

  1. Umbral Glaive
  2. Voltaic Cyclosword
  3. Lord Dominik's Regards
4th
  • Eo39.0%won22% · 21pick, 21 games
  • Sg46.7%won21% · 20pick, 20 games
all builds

50.0% won (26.8–73.2) · 14 games

4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.

BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity47% · 41.6% won

Skill path 69% of games · 44.2% won

Skill path: the first 11 points measured, levels 12 to 18 from the max order
Ability123456789101112131415161718
QQ28101213
WW14579
EE314151718
RR61116

Skills

Max order
  1. starts W Q E73%41.7%218
  2. starts W Q WFew games10%41.9%31

Starting items

2 × Health Potion87% · 38.8% won · 268 games

Boots

Ionian Boots of Lucidity47% · 41.6% won · 154 games
  • Boots of Swiftness Few games27%47.2% won
  • No boots Few games15%28.0% won

Summoner spells

Flash + Ignite91% · 41.7% won · 295 games
  • Exhaust + Flash Few games8.3%22.2% won
Every option as a table21 options
Every build option with its pick, win rate and 95% range
OptionPickWin95% rangeGames
4th item, of 96 games that reached it
Edge of NightFew games22%23.8%10.6%–45.1%21
Serylda's GrudgeFew games21%50.0%29.9%–70.1%20
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity47%41.6%34.1%–49.5%154
Boots of SwiftnessFew games27%47.2%37.2%–57.5%89
No bootsFew games15%28.0%17.5%–41.7%50
Starting items
2 × Health Potion87%38.8%33.2%–44.8%268
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite91%41.7%36.2%–47.4%295
Exhaust + FlashFew games8.3%22.2%10.6%–40.8%27
Skill order
Max W Q E · starts W Q E73%41.7%35.4%–48.4%218
Max W Q E · starts W Q WFew games10%41.9%26.4%–59.2%31
First 11 skill points
W Q E W W R W Q W Q R69%44.2%37.3%–51.3%190
W Q W E W R W Q W Q RFew games8.3%43.5%25.6%–63.2%23
Finished items
Bloodsong82%39.6%33.9%–45.5%268
Youmuu's Ghostblade44%39.4%31.8%–47.7%142
Serpent's FangFew games24%40.5%30.4%–51.5%79
Edge of NightFew games23%41.3%30.9%–52.6%75
Serylda's GrudgeFew games17%38.9%27.0%–52.2%54
BastionbreakerFew games14%36.2%24.0%–50.5%47
HubrisFew games14%52.3%37.9%–66.3%44
Axiom ArcFew games11%43.2%28.7%–59.1%37
Celestial OppositionFew games9.5%38.7%23.7%–56.2%31

Questions

What do Talon Support players build first on all servers?

The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 4% of 325 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 50.0% win rate.

What skill order do Talon Support players use?

Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 73% of 300 games with a skill order in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 41.7% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Talon Support players take?

Flash and Ignite, in 91% of 325 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 41.7% win rate.