- Win
- 44.9%
- ▼5.1 vs Top
- LP a game
- −0.50
- ±1.73
- Games
- 604
- a win +22.4 · a loss −19.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 0.26%
- as Top · any role
Taric Top, patch 26.21: Iceborn Gauntlet, Winter's Approach, Frozen Heart; Grasp of the Undying + Precision; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 604 games).
Low sample. 604 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×2To
39% · 43.5% won
Spells
Te
32% · 47.2% won
Skills
33% · 43.8% won
Items 12.1% of games with a core
- Iceborn Gauntlet
- Winter's Approach
- Frozen Heart
- Sv
49.1%won25% · 16pick, 16 games
62.1% won (44.0–77.3) · 29 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 17% of games · 45.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Iceborn Gauntlet › Winter's Approach › Frozen Heart12%62.1%44% to 77%
- Iceborn Gauntlet › Winter's Approach › Navori Flickerblade9.2%59.1%39% to 77%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W33%43.8%194
- ››starts E Q QFew games15%49.4%89
- ››starts E Q QFew games9.6%58.9%56
- ››starts Q E WFew games7.6%38.6%44
- ››starts E Q WFew games7.4%51.2%43
Starting items
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 23%39.6% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 21%47.6% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 21%42.9% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 19%46.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 31%39.9% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games12%48.6% won
Every option as a table35 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Iceborn Gauntlet › Winter's Approach › Frozen HeartFew games | 12% | 62.1% | 44.0%–77.3% | 29 |
| Iceborn Gauntlet › Winter's Approach › Navori FlickerbladeFew games | 9.2% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 43% | 47.5% | 41.4%–53.6% | 257 |
| Mercury's Treads | 21% | 42.9% | 34.6%–51.6% | 126 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 19% | 46.4% | 37.5%–55.6% | 112 |
| No bootsFew games | 9.4% | 31.6% | 21.0%–44.5% | 57 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 6.6% | 55.0% | 39.8%–69.3% | 40 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 39% | 43.5% | 37.3%–50.0% | 232 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 23% | 39.6% | 31.7%–48.0% | 134 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 21% | 47.6% | 39.0%–56.3% | 124 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 6.0% | 54.3% | 38.2%–69.5% | 35 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 32% | 47.2% | 40.2%–54.2% | 193 |
| Flash + Ignite | 31% | 39.9% | 33.2%–47.0% | 188 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 12% | 48.6% | 37.3%–60.1% | 70 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 11% | 44.6% | 33.2%–56.7% | 65 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 33% | 43.8% | 37.0%–50.8% | 194 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q QFew games | 15% | 49.4% | 39.3%–59.6% | 89 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q QFew games | 9.6% | 58.9% | 45.9%–70.8% | 56 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 7.6% | 38.6% | 25.7%–53.4% | 44 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q WFew games | 7.4% | 51.2% | 36.8%–65.4% | 43 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q E R E E E Q RFew games | 17% | 45.8% | 36.2%–55.8% | 96 |
| E Q Q W E R E E E Q RFew games | 14% | 52.0% | 41.0%–62.7% | 77 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 9.1% | 53.9% | 40.5%–66.7% | 52 |
| E Q W Q E R E E E W RFew games | 4.0% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| Q E W Q E R E E E Q RFew games | 3.9% | 40.9% | 23.3%–61.3% | 22 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.5% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Spirit VisageFew games | 15% | 55.4% | 45.3%–65.2% | 92 |
| Dusk and DawnFew games | 14% | 41.7% | 31.7%–52.4% | 84 |
| Navori FlickerbladeFew games | 9.1% | 56.4% | 43.3%–68.6% | 55 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 7.0% | 50.0% | 35.5%–64.5% | 42 |
| Rod of AgesFew games | 6.3% | 52.6% | 37.3%–67.5% | 38 |
| ThornmailFew games | 6.0% | 36.1% | 22.5%–52.4% | 36 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 3.6% | 63.6% | 43.0%–80.3% | 22 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 3.6% | 36.4% | 19.7%–57.1% | 22 |
| Force of NatureFew games | 3.5% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
Questions
What do Taric Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Iceborn Gauntlet, then Winter's Approach, then Frozen Heart: 5% of 604 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 62.1% win rate.
What skill order do Taric Top players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 33% of 581 games with a skill order in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 43.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Taric Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 32% of 604 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 47.2% win rate.














































