- Win
- 49.6%
- ▼0.4 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±0.31
- Games
- 17.9k
- a win +21.5 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 2.3 · 8.4%
- as Top · any role
Akali Top on TR, patch 26.21: Hextech Gunblade, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 17,911 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×275% · 50.0% won
Spells
Ig
91% · 49.8% won
Skills
71% · 50.6% won
Items 29.0% of games with a core
- Hextech Gunblade
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
52.1%won56% · 600pick, 600 games - St
47.8%won19% · 206pick, 206 games - Vs
54.5%won14% · 147pick, 147 games
- Vs
47.8%won28% · 71pick, 71 games - Bv
48.6%won27% · 69pick, 69 games - Rd
55.4%won26% · 67pick, 67 games
51.3% won (49.5–53.1) · 2,917 games
4th: of the 1,067 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 255 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 67% of games · 50.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass29%51.3%50% to 53%
- Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Stormsurge12%53.5%51% to 56%
- Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap11%58.0%55% to 61%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass10.0%50.1%47% to 53%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.1%58.0%53% to 63%
- Hextech Gunblade › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass3.6%56.0%51% to 61%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Void Staff1.7%48.3%41% to 56%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E71%50.6%12,568
- ››starts Q E W22%47.5%3,968
- ››starts Q W E2.9%47.8%508
- ››starts Q W Q1.0%51.4%177
- ››starts Q E W0.8%36.6%134
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 17%48.4% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 6.5%48.9% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 8.7%46.9% won
- No boots 7.9%43.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 6.0%48.8% won
- Teleport + Ignite 1.3%51.5% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 29% | 51.3% | 49.5%–53.1% | 2,917 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 12% | 53.5% | 50.7%–56.2% | 1,247 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 11% | 58.0% | 55.1%–60.9% | 1,112 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 10.0% | 50.1% | 47.1%–53.2% | 1,003 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.1% | 58.0% | 53.2%–62.6% | 414 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.6% | 56.0% | 50.8%–61.0% | 361 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Void Staff | 1.7% | 48.3% | 41.0%–55.6% | 176 |
| 4th item, of 3,912 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 34% | 52.6% | 49.9%–55.3% | 1,324 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 25% | 53.0% | 49.8%–56.1% | 963 |
| Void Staff | 14% | 54.7% | 50.4%–58.8% | 536 |
| Stormsurge | 6.8% | 49.8% | 43.9%–55.8% | 267 |
| Banshee's Veil | 6.4% | 51.8% | 45.6%–57.9% | 251 |
| Shadowflame | 6.2% | 54.8% | 48.5%–60.9% | 241 |
| 5th item, of 1,005 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 25% | 55.2% | 49.0%–61.2% | 252 |
| Void Staff | 22% | 48.4% | 41.9%–55.0% | 221 |
| Banshee's Veil | 17% | 52.3% | 44.9%–59.7% | 172 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 13% | 46.1% | 37.7%–54.7% | 128 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 5.8% | 60.3% | 47.5%–71.9% | 58 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 4.6% | 50.0% | 36.1%–63.9% | 46 |
| 6th item, of 87 games that reached it | ||||
| Void StaffFew games | 25% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 78% | 50.5% | 49.7%–51.3% | 13,925 |
| Mercury's Treads | 8.7% | 46.9% | 44.4%–49.4% | 1,555 |
| No boots | 7.9% | 43.6% | 41.0%–46.2% | 1,423 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 4.2% | 49.1% | 45.5%–52.6% | 754 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 0.9% | 55.6% | 47.6%–63.2% | 153 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 75% | 50.0% | 49.2%–50.9% | 13,446 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 17% | 48.4% | 46.6%–50.2% | 2,975 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 6.5% | 48.9% | 46.1%–51.8% | 1,163 |
| Dark Seal + 3 × Health PotionFew games | 0.3% | 59.7% | 46.7%–71.4% | 57 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 91% | 49.8% | 49.0%–50.5% | 16,338 |
| Flash + Teleport | 6.0% | 48.8% | 45.8%–51.8% | 1,072 |
| Teleport + Ignite | 1.3% | 51.5% | 45.1%–57.9% | 231 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 0.7% | 36.8% | 28.6%–45.8% | 117 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 71% | 50.6% | 49.7%–51.5% | 12,568 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 22% | 47.5% | 45.9%–49.0% | 3,968 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 2.9% | 47.8% | 43.5%–52.2% | 508 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W Q | 1.0% | 51.4% | 44.1%–58.7% | 177 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 0.8% | 36.6% | 28.9%–45.0% | 134 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 67% | 50.8% | 49.9%–51.7% | 11,641 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 20% | 48.3% | 46.7%–50.0% | 3,570 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.9% | 51.1% | 45.7%–56.4% | 329 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.3% | 48.0% | 41.5%–54.5% | 223 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.2% | 49.8% | 43.2%–56.4% | 217 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q E Q E R | 1.0% | 48.8% | 41.3%–56.3% | 166 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stormsurge | 40% | 50.1% | 49.0%–51.3% | 7,212 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 21% | 56.6% | 55.0%–58.2% | 3,738 |
| Void Staff | 7.1% | 51.8% | 49.1%–54.5% | 1,278 |
| Lich Bane | 6.1% | 54.3% | 51.4%–57.3% | 1,084 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 4.2% | 74.7% | 71.5%–77.7% | 759 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 4.2% | 45.5% | 42.0%–49.1% | 751 |
| Riftmaker | 3.7% | 54.9% | 51.1%–58.7% | 661 |
| Liandry's Torment | 3.6% | 54.3% | 50.5%–58.1% | 650 |
| Banshee's Veil | 3.3% | 51.0% | 47.0%–55.0% | 592 |
| Morellonomicon | 1.1% | 40.7% | 34.1%–47.8% | 194 |
Questions
What do Akali Top players build first on TR?
The most played core is Hextech Gunblade, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 16% of 17,911 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.3% win rate.
What skill order do Akali Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 71% of 17,660 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Akali Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 91% of 17,911 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.8% win rate.












































