- Win
- 46.0%
- ▼4.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±0.52
- Games
- 6,564
- a win +22.4 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.90 · 1.0%
- as Support · any role
Ashe Support on TR, last 14 days: Malignance, Imperial Mandate, Stormsurge; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 6,564 games).
Build
Start
×293% · 46.3% won
Spells
He
72% · 46.7% won
Skills
44% · 45.9% won
Items 17.2% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Imperial Mandate
- Stormsurge
- Bt
50.4%won30% · 58pick, 58 games - Sh
49.9%won14% · 27pick, 27 games - Rd
49.2%won14% · 26pick, 26 games
- Rd
54.4%won32% · 12pick, 12 games - Lt
48.6%won18% · 7pick, 7 games
49.6% won (45.4–53.8) · 538 games
4th: of the 191 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 38 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 37% of games · 46.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Stormsurge17%49.6%45% to 54%
- Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Axiom Arc15%55.2%51% to 60%
- Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Blackfire Torch3.8%61.3%52% to 70%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame2.7%40.0%30% to 51%
- Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Horizon Focus2.7%53.6%43% to 64%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Blackfire Torch2.3%49.3%38% to 61%
- Malignance › Axiom Arc › Stormsurge2.0%49.2%37% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E44%45.9%2,615
- ››starts W Q W23%48.1%1,385
- ››starts W E W7.2%50.3%429
- ››starts W E Q4.5%41.4%268
- ››starts W E W4.4%50.2%261
Starting items
- Health Potion 3.5%50.5% won
- Control Ward Few games1.4%40.7% won
Boots
- No boots 13%41.2% won
- Berserker's Greaves 8.6%42.4% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 12%46.1% won
- Flash + Ignite 9.6%42.1% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Stormsurge | 17% | 49.6% | 45.4%–53.8% | 538 |
| Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Axiom Arc | 15% | 55.2% | 50.7%–59.5% | 484 |
| Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Blackfire Torch | 3.8% | 61.3% | 52.4%–69.6% | 119 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 2.7% | 40.0% | 30.2%–50.6% | 85 |
| Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Horizon FocusFew games | 2.7% | 53.6% | 43.0%–63.9% | 84 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Blackfire TorchFew games | 2.3% | 49.3% | 38.2%–60.5% | 73 |
| Malignance › Axiom Arc › StormsurgeFew games | 2.0% | 49.2% | 37.1%–61.4% | 61 |
| 4th item, of 968 games that reached it | ||||
| Stormsurge | 16% | 50.6% | 42.9%–58.3% | 158 |
| Blackfire Torch | 13% | 52.5% | 43.7%–61.1% | 122 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 11% | 49.5% | 40.1%–59.0% | 103 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 6.6% | 53.1% | 41.1%–64.8% | 64 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 6.0% | 50.0% | 37.5%–62.5% | 58 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 5.4% | 48.1% | 35.1%–61.3% | 52 |
| 5th item, of 182 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 17% | 64.5% | 46.9%–78.9% | 31 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 71% | 47.0% | 45.5%–48.4% | 4,689 |
| No boots | 13% | 41.2% | 37.9%–44.6% | 826 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 8.6% | 42.4% | 38.4%–46.5% | 568 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 4.8% | 49.1% | 43.6%–54.5% | 316 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 2.0% | 49.6% | 41.2%–58.1% | 131 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 93% | 46.3% | 45.0%–47.6% | 5,499 |
| Health Potion | 3.5% | 50.5% | 43.7%–57.2% | 208 |
| Control WardFew games | 1.4% | 40.7% | 30.7%–51.6% | 81 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.3% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 72% | 46.7% | 45.3%–48.1% | 4,702 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 12% | 46.1% | 42.7%–49.6% | 789 |
| Flash + Ignite | 9.6% | 42.1% | 38.3%–46.0% | 632 |
| Flash + Barrier | 4.0% | 44.2% | 38.3%–50.2% | 265 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 44% | 45.9% | 44.0%–47.8% | 2,615 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q W | 23% | 48.1% | 45.5%–50.7% | 1,385 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E W | 7.2% | 50.3% | 45.6%–55.1% | 429 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 4.5% | 41.4% | 35.7%–47.4% | 268 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E W | 4.4% | 50.2% | 44.2%–56.2% | 261 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 37% | 46.6% | 44.4%–48.7% | 2,064 |
| W Q W E W R W Q W Q R | 13% | 48.9% | 45.3%–52.5% | 726 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 3.5% | 43.9% | 37.2%–50.9% | 198 |
| W Q W Q W R W Q W Q R | 3.5% | 49.2% | 42.3%–56.2% | 197 |
| W E W Q W R W Q W Q R | 3.1% | 50.6% | 43.2%–57.9% | 174 |
| W E W Q W R W E W E R | 3.1% | 52.3% | 44.9%–59.7% | 172 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 74% | 47.0% | 45.6%–48.4% | 4,838 |
| Axiom Arc | 21% | 50.1% | 47.4%–52.7% | 1,358 |
| Blackfire Torch | 11% | 53.7% | 50.1%–57.2% | 736 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 7.7% | 45.6% | 41.3%–49.9% | 507 |
| Bloodsong | 6.6% | 42.9% | 38.3%–47.6% | 434 |
| Liandry's Torment | 6.4% | 50.1% | 45.4%–54.9% | 419 |
| Kraken Slayer | 5.8% | 40.6% | 35.8%–45.7% | 379 |
| Horizon Focus | 5.1% | 50.9% | 45.6%–56.2% | 334 |
| Shadowflame | 4.3% | 45.9% | 40.1%–51.7% | 279 |
| Luden's Echo | 4.2% | 47.5% | 41.7%–53.4% | 278 |
Questions
What do Ashe Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Malignance, then Imperial Mandate, then Stormsurge: 8% of 6,564 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 49.6% win rate.
What skill order do Ashe Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 44% of 5,918 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 45.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ashe Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 72% of 6,564 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 46.7% win rate.












































