- Win
- 50.3%
- ▲0.3 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.60
- ±0.37
- Games
- 12.2k
- a win +21.0 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 1.1 · 0.90%
- as Mid · any role
Aurora Mid on TR, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Stormsurge; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 12,176 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×298% · 50.3% won
Spells
Ig
49% · 51.0% won
Skills
89% · 50.1% won
Items 27.4% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Stormsurge
- Rd
58.7%won72% · 391pick, 391 games - Zh
59.1%won13% · 73pick, 73 games - Vs
59.0%won6.7% · 36pick, 36 games
- Zh
64.5%won41% · 64pick, 64 games - Vs
57.8%won34% · 53pick, 53 games - Rd
59.2%won17% · 27pick, 27 games
54.4% won (51.7–57.1) · 1,266 games
4th: of the 541 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 155 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 83% of games · 50.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge27%54.4%52% to 57%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap24%58.6%56% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap16%54.6%51% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass9.8%50.0%45% to 55%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass3.4%51.9%44% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap1.9%61.6%51% to 71%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass1.6%46.0%35% to 57%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Void Staff1.0%57.5%43% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W89%50.1%6,880
- ››starts Q E Q4.1%54.1%320
- ››starts Q W E1.6%52.5%122
- ››starts E Q W1.4%61.0%105
- ››starts Q E WFew games1.1%43.7%87
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games0.5%56.1% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 5.5%46.3% won
- No boots 5.1%36.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 45%49.4% won
- Flash + Barrier 3.5%50.3% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 27% | 54.4% | 51.7%–57.1% | 1,266 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 24% | 58.6% | 55.7%–61.5% | 1,097 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 16% | 54.6% | 51.0%–58.2% | 740 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 9.8% | 50.0% | 45.4%–54.6% | 454 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.4% | 51.9% | 44.2%–59.6% | 158 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 1.9% | 61.6% | 51.1%–71.2% | 86 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 1.6% | 46.0% | 35.1%–57.2% | 74 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Void StaffFew games | 1.0% | 57.5% | 43.3%–70.5% | 47 |
| 4th item, of 1,835 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 36% | 56.1% | 52.3%–59.8% | 665 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 26% | 58.3% | 53.8%–62.7% | 470 |
| Void Staff | 20% | 56.5% | 51.4%–61.5% | 368 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 4.5% | 59.8% | 48.9%–69.7% | 82 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 3.1% | 61.4% | 48.4%–72.9% | 57 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 2.6% | 64.6% | 50.4%–76.6% | 48 |
| 5th item, of 491 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 31% | 58.6% | 50.6%–66.1% | 152 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 30% | 60.1% | 52.1%–67.7% | 148 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 10.0% | 57.1% | 43.3%–70.0% | 49 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 8.6% | 50.0% | 35.5%–64.5% | 42 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 4.1% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 85% | 51.6% | 50.7%–52.6% | 10,406 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 5.5% | 46.3% | 42.6%–50.1% | 667 |
| No boots | 5.1% | 36.0% | 32.3%–39.9% | 616 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 2.7% | 43.2% | 38.0%–48.6% | 333 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 0.7% | 50.0% | 39.9%–60.1% | 90 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 98% | 50.3% | 49.2%–51.4% | 7,682 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 0.5% | 56.1% | 41.0%–70.1% | 41 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 49% | 51.0% | 49.8%–52.3% | 5,950 |
| Flash + Teleport | 45% | 49.4% | 48.0%–50.7% | 5,471 |
| Flash + Barrier | 3.5% | 50.3% | 45.7%–55.0% | 431 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 1.9% | 49.6% | 43.2%–56.0% | 232 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 89% | 50.1% | 48.9%–51.2% | 6,880 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 4.1% | 54.1% | 48.6%–59.4% | 320 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 1.6% | 52.5% | 43.7%–61.1% | 122 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 1.4% | 61.0% | 51.4%–69.7% | 105 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 1.1% | 43.7% | 33.7%–54.2% | 87 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 83% | 50.7% | 49.5%–52.0% | 6,269 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 3.6% | 55.0% | 49.0%–60.7% | 273 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.3% | 54.1% | 44.3%–63.6% | 98 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.0% | 42.9% | 32.4%–54.0% | 77 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 1.0% | 48.7% | 37.6%–59.8% | 74 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.0% | 60.3% | 48.8%–70.7% | 73 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 36% | 57.0% | 55.6%–58.5% | 4,379 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 53.6% | 51.6%–55.7% | 2,232 |
| Void Staff | 8.7% | 55.7% | 52.7%–58.7% | 1,062 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 6.5% | 79.3% | 76.3%–81.9% | 795 |
| Malignance | 2.5% | 48.7% | 43.1%–54.3% | 302 |
| Blackfire Torch | 1.8% | 48.9% | 42.3%–55.4% | 219 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 1.8% | 53.9% | 47.3%–60.4% | 217 |
| Cryptbloom | 1.5% | 57.5% | 50.3%–64.3% | 188 |
| Liandry's Torment | 1.5% | 46.4% | 39.2%–53.7% | 179 |
| Banshee's Veil | 1.1% | 42.8% | 34.6%–51.3% | 131 |
Questions
What do Aurora Mid players build first on TR?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Stormsurge: 10% of 12,176 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 54.4% win rate.
What skill order do Aurora Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 89% of 7,758 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aurora Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 49% of 12,176 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.0% win rate.












































