- Win
- 43.8%
- ▼6.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±3.29
- Games
- 201
- a win +26.5 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 0.91%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 197 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Items 29.8% of games with a core · 42.9% won
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
42.9% won (26.5–60.9) · 28 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
97% · 42.2% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
73% · 46.9% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
72% · 42.4% won
or E
F
9.5%
Skills · max
85% · 44.5% won









Runes Electrocute + Precision
or Electrocute + Sorcery 47%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+No games
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Other Support picks
LP by rank7 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron5 games, small sample | 5 | 40.0% | +26.5 | −22.0 | −2.60rank +0.70, ±24.03, the 95% range, over 5 games |
| Bronze25 games, small sample | 25 | 52.0% | +24.0 | −14.1 | +5.70rank +2.88, ±8.09, the 95% range, over 25 games |
| Silver42 games, small sample | 42 | 50.0% | +26.1 | −18.6 | +3.80rank +2.60, ±7.25, the 95% range, over 42 games |
| Gold30 games, small sample | 30 | 45.2% | +25.4 | −15.8 | +3.40rank +2.40, ±8.27, the 95% range, over 30 games |
| Platinum44 games, small sample | 44 | 36.4% | +30.3 | −19.9 | −1.70rank +2.10, ±7.58, the 95% range, over 44 games |
| Emerald45 games, small sample | 45 | 37.8% | +26.8 | −17.7 | −0.90rank +1.60, ±6.68, the 95% range, over 45 games |
| Diamond6 games, small sample | 6 | 50.0% | +25.0 | −20.3 | +2.30rank +2.17, ±20.70, the 95% range, over 6 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 43.5%, 37% to 50%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 0.9% | +1.30, ±3.29, the 95% range, over 196 games | 200 |
| 26.20 | 44.4%, 36% to 53%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 0.9% | +1.80, ±4.33, the 95% range, over 119 games | 124 |
Questions
Is Aurora Support good right now?
Grade C, off-meta: 43.8% won over 201 games in all ranks on TR, last 14 days.
How much LP does Aurora Support net a game?
+1.50 LP a game (±3.29) in all ranks on TR, last 14 days, against a rank average of +2.24.









































