- Win
- 49.9%
- ▼0.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.90
- ±0.18
- Games
- 65.9k
- a win +24.9 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 8.5 · 11.2%
- as Support · any role
Blitzcrank Support on TR, patch 26.21: Locket of the Iron Solari, Zeke's Convergence, Frozen Heart; Glacial Augment + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 65,941 games).
Build
Start
×291% · 50.3% won
Spells
Ig
76% · 49.8% won
Skills
84% · 50.8% won
Items 13.0% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Zeke's Convergence
- Frozen Heart
- Th
52.3%won59% · 793pick, 793 games - Ba
56.7%won17% · 226pick, 226 games - Kv
52.2%won12% · 158pick, 158 games
- Sb
54.7%won21% · 31pick, 31 games - Ba
49.8%won17% · 25pick, 25 games - Kv
47.1%won17% · 25pick, 25 games
56.5% won (55.0–58.0) · 4,108 games
4th: of the 1,338 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 146 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 71% of games · 51.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart13%56.5%55% to 58%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail11%55.7%54% to 57%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Bandlepipes8.0%56.2%54% to 58%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail6.9%53.1%51% to 55%
- Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart › Thornmail5.1%53.7%51% to 56%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Bandlepipes1.9%58.8%55% to 63%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame1.3%45.3%41% to 50%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W84%50.8%52,627
- ››starts Q E W8.3%49.7%5,243
- ››starts Q E W2.4%47.2%1,486
- ››starts Q E Q1.5%50.8%962
- ››starts Q W E1.1%46.1%664
Starting items
- Health Potion 4.1%48.5% won
- Control Ward 2.3%46.2% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 11%50.0% won
- No boots 9.4%38.4% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 17%50.4% won
- Flash + Heal 5.2%50.7% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart | 13% | 56.5% | 55.0%–58.0% | 4,108 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail | 11% | 55.7% | 54.0%–57.3% | 3,468 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Bandlepipes | 8.0% | 56.2% | 54.2%–58.1% | 2,529 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail | 6.9% | 53.1% | 51.0%–55.2% | 2,184 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart › Thornmail | 5.1% | 53.7% | 51.3%–56.2% | 1,628 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Bandlepipes | 1.9% | 58.8% | 54.8%–62.6% | 604 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 1.3% | 45.3% | 40.5%–50.1% | 411 |
| 4th item, of 8,629 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 21% | 52.0% | 49.7%–54.3% | 1,776 |
| Knight's Vow | 13% | 57.7% | 54.8%–60.6% | 1,102 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 11% | 54.4% | 51.1%–57.5% | 920 |
| Frozen Heart | 11% | 55.7% | 52.5%–58.9% | 915 |
| Bandlepipes | 7.9% | 59.9% | 56.2%–63.6% | 684 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 3.8% | 54.6% | 49.2%–59.9% | 328 |
| 5th item, of 991 games that reached it | ||||
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 10% | 59.2% | 49.6%–68.2% | 103 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 10.0% | 47.5% | 37.9%–57.2% | 99 |
| ThornmailFew games | 9.6% | 48.4% | 38.6%–58.3% | 95 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 7.3% | 47.2% | 36.1%–58.6% | 72 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 6.3% | 45.2% | 33.4%–57.5% | 62 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.7% | 55.3% | 41.3%–68.6% | 47 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 62% | 52.1% | 51.6%–52.6% | 40,720 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 11% | 50.0% | 48.8%–51.2% | 6,926 |
| No boots | 9.4% | 38.4% | 37.2%–39.6% | 6,177 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 8.4% | 49.3% | 48.0%–50.6% | 5,544 |
| Mercury's Treads | 5.8% | 49.3% | 47.8%–50.9% | 3,792 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 50.3% | 49.9%–50.8% | 56,208 |
| Health Potion | 4.1% | 48.5% | 46.6%–50.4% | 2,541 |
| Control Ward | 2.3% | 46.2% | 43.7%–48.8% | 1,450 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.7% | 53.8% | 48.9%–58.5% | 411 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 76% | 49.8% | 49.4%–50.3% | 50,243 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 17% | 50.4% | 49.5%–51.4% | 11,031 |
| Flash + Heal | 5.2% | 50.7% | 49.0%–52.4% | 3,425 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.6% | 43.5% | 38.6%–48.6% | 370 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 84% | 50.8% | 50.4%–51.2% | 52,627 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 8.3% | 49.7% | 48.3%–51.0% | 5,243 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 2.4% | 47.2% | 44.7%–49.8% | 1,486 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 1.5% | 50.8% | 47.7%–54.0% | 962 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 1.1% | 46.1% | 42.3%–49.9% | 664 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 71% | 51.7% | 51.3%–52.2% | 41,548 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.2% | 52.9% | 50.9%–54.9% | 2,449 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.7% | 51.2% | 48.7%–53.7% | 1,538 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.1% | 51.2% | 48.4%–54.0% | 1,209 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E E Q R | 1.8% | 51.4% | 48.3%–54.4% | 1,018 |
| Q E W Q Q R E Q Q E R | 1.2% | 50.6% | 46.9%–54.2% | 714 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Solstice Sleigh | 40% | 51.4% | 50.8%–52.0% | 26,573 |
| Celestial Opposition | 37% | 50.9% | 50.2%–51.5% | 24,241 |
| Thornmail | 22% | 52.6% | 51.8%–53.4% | 14,752 |
| Malignance | 13% | 47.8% | 46.7%–48.9% | 8,385 |
| Bandlepipes | 13% | 56.3% | 55.2%–57.4% | 8,375 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 11% | 46.6% | 45.5%–47.8% | 7,383 |
| Knight's Vow | 6.8% | 57.6% | 56.1%–59.0% | 4,499 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 5.7% | 53.9% | 52.3%–55.5% | 3,739 |
| Luden's Echo | 5.3% | 45.9% | 44.2%–47.5% | 3,490 |
| Stormsurge | 5.0% | 47.0% | 45.3%–48.7% | 3,316 |
Questions
What do Blitzcrank Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Zeke's Convergence, then Frozen Heart: 6% of 65,941 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 56.5% win rate.
What skill order do Blitzcrank Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 84% of 62,916 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Blitzcrank Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 76% of 65,941 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.8% win rate.














































