- Win
- 49.8%
- ▼0.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.90
- ±0.15
- Games
- 88.4k
- a win +24.9 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 8.5 · 11.1%
- as Support · any role
Blitzcrank Support on TR, last 30 days: Locket of the Iron Solari, Zeke's Convergence, Frozen Heart; Glacial Augment + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 88,373 games).
Build
Start
×291% · 50.2% won
Spells
Ig
77% · 49.7% won
Skills
84% · 50.7% won
Items 13.1% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Zeke's Convergence
- Frozen Heart
- Th
51.9%won59% · 574pick, 574 games - Ba
55.6%won17% · 160pick, 160 games - Kv
49.9%won12% · 112pick, 112 games
- Sb
57.7%won20% · 21pick, 21 games - Kv
48.5%won17% · 18pick, 18 games - Ba
51.4%won15% · 16pick, 16 games
55.7% won (53.9–57.5) · 2,991 games
4th: of the 966 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 106 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 71% of games · 51.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart13%55.7%54% to 58%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail11%56.2%54% to 58%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail7.0%52.8%50% to 55%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Bandlepipes6.9%57.0%55% to 59%
- Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart › Thornmail5.1%53.6%51% to 56%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Bandlepipes2.0%57.7%53% to 62%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame1.3%45.3%40% to 51%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Thornmail1.2%54.4%48% to 60%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W84%50.7%37,736
- ››starts Q E W8.3%50.2%3,754
- ››starts Q E W2.4%47.2%1,087
- ››starts Q E Q1.5%51.6%677
- ››starts Q W E1.1%46.1%477
Starting items
- Health Potion 4.2%47.7% won
- Control Ward 2.3%48.1% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 10%49.5% won
- No boots 9.6%38.8% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 17%50.5% won
- Flash + Heal 4.9%50.8% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart | 13% | 55.7% | 53.9%–57.5% | 2,991 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail | 11% | 56.2% | 54.3%–58.2% | 2,422 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail | 7.0% | 52.8% | 50.3%–55.2% | 1,588 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Bandlepipes | 6.9% | 57.0% | 54.6%–59.4% | 1,575 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart › Thornmail | 5.1% | 53.6% | 50.7%–56.4% | 1,168 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Bandlepipes | 2.0% | 57.7% | 53.0%–62.1% | 451 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 1.3% | 45.3% | 39.8%–50.9% | 307 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Thornmail | 1.2% | 54.4% | 48.3%–60.3% | 263 |
| 4th item, of 6,215 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 21% | 51.2% | 48.5%–53.9% | 1,293 |
| Knight's Vow | 13% | 57.2% | 53.8%–60.6% | 802 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 11% | 57.0% | 53.2%–60.7% | 665 |
| Frozen Heart | 11% | 57.3% | 53.5%–61.1% | 656 |
| Bandlepipes | 7.9% | 60.7% | 56.3%–64.9% | 491 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 3.8% | 55.7% | 49.4%–62.0% | 235 |
| 5th item, of 728 games that reached it | ||||
| Knight's VowFew games | 11% | 41.8% | 31.5%–52.8% | 79 |
| Shurelya's BattlesongFew games | 11% | 62.8% | 51.7%–72.7% | 78 |
| ThornmailFew games | 10% | 51.4% | 40.2%–62.4% | 74 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 7.4% | 51.9% | 38.9%–64.6% | 54 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 6.5% | 46.8% | 33.3%–60.8% | 47 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 4.7% | 58.8% | 42.2%–73.6% | 34 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 62% | 51.9% | 51.5%–52.4% | 54,383 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 10% | 49.5% | 48.5%–50.5% | 9,229 |
| No boots | 9.6% | 38.8% | 37.8%–39.9% | 8,465 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 8.5% | 49.7% | 48.6%–50.8% | 7,548 |
| Mercury's Treads | 5.6% | 49.6% | 48.2%–51.0% | 4,947 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 50.2% | 49.7%–50.7% | 40,299 |
| Health Potion | 4.2% | 47.7% | 45.4%–50.0% | 1,851 |
| Control Ward | 2.3% | 48.1% | 45.0%–51.1% | 1,032 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.7% | 52.6% | 46.8%–58.2% | 291 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 77% | 49.7% | 49.3%–50.1% | 67,784 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 17% | 50.5% | 49.7%–51.3% | 14,589 |
| Flash + Heal | 4.9% | 50.8% | 49.3%–52.3% | 4,300 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.6% | 43.2% | 39.0%–47.5% | 523 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 84% | 50.7% | 50.1%–51.2% | 37,736 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 8.3% | 50.2% | 48.6%–51.8% | 3,754 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 2.4% | 47.2% | 44.2%–50.2% | 1,087 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 1.5% | 51.6% | 47.8%–55.3% | 677 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 1.1% | 46.1% | 41.7%–50.6% | 477 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 71% | 51.6% | 51.0%–52.2% | 29,774 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.3% | 53.7% | 51.4%–56.0% | 1,775 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.6% | 50.1% | 47.1%–53.1% | 1,076 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.1% | 51.9% | 48.6%–55.2% | 879 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E E Q R | 1.7% | 51.6% | 47.9%–55.2% | 721 |
| Q E W Q Q R E Q Q E R | 1.2% | 48.9% | 44.5%–53.3% | 499 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Solstice Sleigh | 41% | 51.2% | 50.7%–51.7% | 35,794 |
| Celestial Opposition | 36% | 50.9% | 50.3%–51.4% | 32,170 |
| Thornmail | 23% | 52.8% | 52.1%–53.5% | 19,942 |
| Malignance | 13% | 47.6% | 46.7%–48.5% | 11,276 |
| Bandlepipes | 13% | 56.3% | 55.4%–57.2% | 11,257 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 11% | 46.3% | 45.3%–47.3% | 9,907 |
| Knight's Vow | 6.5% | 56.5% | 55.2%–57.8% | 5,732 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 5.7% | 54.5% | 53.1%–55.9% | 5,021 |
| Luden's Echo | 5.4% | 46.1% | 44.7%–47.5% | 4,803 |
| Stormsurge | 5.1% | 47.4% | 45.9%–48.8% | 4,483 |
Questions
What do Blitzcrank Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Zeke's Convergence, then Frozen Heart: 3% of 88,373 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 55.7% win rate.
What skill order do Blitzcrank Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 84% of 45,115 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Blitzcrank Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 77% of 88,373 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.7% win rate.














































