- Win
- 50.4%
- ▲0.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.63
- Games
- 4,032
- a win +20.7 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.52 · 6.2%
- as Mid · any role
Cho'Gath Mid on TR, patch 26.21: Hextech Rocketbelt, Riftmaker, Dead Man's Plate; Hail of Blades + Sorcery; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 4,032 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×278% · 50.8% won
Spells
Ig
75% · 50.2% won
Skills
48% · 50.1% won
Items 14.5% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Riftmaker
- Dead Man's Plate
- Th
58.4%won36% · 78pick, 78 games - Fo
56.3%won27% · 58pick, 58 games - Jt
58.4%won6.0% · 13pick, 13 games
- Th
60.6%won26% · 22pick, 22 games - Jt
60.4%won16% · 14pick, 14 games - Hr
60.1%won13% · 11pick, 11 games
58.7% won (53.7–63.4) · 392 games
4th: of the 217 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 85 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 39% of games · 51.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Dead Man's Plate14%58.7%54% to 63%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Thornmail4.9%50.8%42% to 59%
- Heartsteel › Thornmail › Dead Man's Plate3.8%52.0%42% to 61%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Heartsteel › Riftmaker3.4%54.9%45% to 65%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Force of Nature3.1%63.1%52% to 73%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Heartsteel › Thornmail2.0%45.3%33% to 59%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Heartsteel › Dead Man's Plate1.7%45.7%32% to 60%
- Heartsteel › Hollow Radiance › Thornmail1.5%56.1%41% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W48%50.1%1,926
- ››starts Q E W13%49.2%508
- ››starts Q E W9.4%48.9%374
- ››starts E W Q4.1%50.6%164
- ››starts E Q W3.5%56.7%141
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 12%52.2% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 6.6%45.7% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 28%49.4% won
- Armored Advance 23%52.2% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 10%52.4% won
- Flash + Ghost 7.5%50.2% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Dead Man's Plate | 14% | 58.7% | 53.7%–63.4% | 392 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Thornmail | 4.9% | 50.8% | 42.3%–59.1% | 132 |
| Heartsteel › Thornmail › Dead Man's Plate | 3.8% | 52.0% | 42.4%–61.4% | 102 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Heartsteel › RiftmakerFew games | 3.4% | 54.9% | 44.7%–64.8% | 91 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Force of NatureFew games | 3.1% | 63.1% | 52.4%–72.6% | 84 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Heartsteel › ThornmailFew games | 2.0% | 45.3% | 32.7%–58.6% | 53 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Heartsteel › Dead Man's PlateFew games | 1.7% | 45.7% | 32.2%–59.8% | 46 |
| Heartsteel › Hollow Radiance › ThornmailFew games | 1.5% | 56.1% | 41.0%–70.1% | 41 |
| 4th item, of 1,353 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 18% | 57.3% | 51.1%–63.3% | 246 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 17% | 58.4% | 52.0%–64.5% | 233 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 8.1% | 57.3% | 47.9%–66.1% | 110 |
| Force of Nature | 8.0% | 57.4% | 48.0%–66.3% | 108 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 7.1% | 64.6% | 54.6%–73.4% | 96 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 6.3% | 49.4% | 39.0%–59.8% | 85 |
| 5th item, of 516 games that reached it | ||||
| ThornmailFew games | 14% | 54.2% | 42.7%–65.2% | 72 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 14% | 67.1% | 55.5%–77.0% | 70 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 8.5% | 65.9% | 51.1%–78.1% | 44 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 8.0% | 43.9% | 29.9%–59.0% | 41 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 6.6% | 58.8% | 42.2%–73.6% | 34 |
| Hollow RadianceFew games | 6.6% | 64.7% | 47.9%–78.5% | 34 |
| Boots | ||||
| Swiftmarch | 31% | 52.9% | 50.2%–55.7% | 1,258 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 28% | 49.4% | 46.5%–52.3% | 1,126 |
| Armored Advance | 23% | 52.2% | 48.9%–55.4% | 922 |
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 10% | 47.3% | 42.5%–52.2% | 404 |
| No boots | 5.6% | 38.1% | 32.0%–44.5% | 226 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 78% | 50.8% | 49.1%–52.6% | 3,151 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 12% | 52.2% | 47.7%–56.7% | 477 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 6.6% | 45.7% | 39.8%–51.7% | 265 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 0.5% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 75% | 50.2% | 48.4%–52.0% | 3,038 |
| Flash + Teleport | 10% | 52.4% | 47.6%–57.2% | 416 |
| Flash + Ghost | 7.5% | 50.2% | 44.6%–55.8% | 303 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 3.1% | 48.4% | 39.9%–57.1% | 126 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 48% | 50.1% | 47.9%–52.3% | 1,926 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 13% | 49.2% | 44.9%–53.6% | 508 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 9.4% | 48.9% | 43.9%–54.0% | 374 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 4.1% | 50.6% | 43.0%–58.2% | 164 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 3.5% | 56.7% | 48.5%–64.6% | 141 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 39% | 51.6% | 49.0%–54.1% | 1,488 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 6.7% | 52.9% | 46.8%–58.9% | 257 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.4% | 52.4% | 45.6%–59.0% | 210 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q R | 3.2% | 58.1% | 49.3%–66.4% | 124 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.3% | 48.9% | 38.8%–59.1% | 90 |
| E Q W E E R E W E W RFew games | 2.2% | 46.4% | 36.2%–57.0% | 84 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Heartsteel | 42% | 50.9% | 48.5%–53.3% | 1,713 |
| Thornmail | 34% | 52.4% | 49.7%–55.0% | 1,375 |
| Hollow Radiance | 9.9% | 52.0% | 47.1%–56.9% | 398 |
| Rod of Ages | 9.6% | 46.6% | 41.7%–51.6% | 386 |
| Force of Nature | 9.3% | 55.7% | 50.7%–60.7% | 375 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 9.0% | 53.0% | 47.9%–58.1% | 362 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 8.9% | 57.8% | 52.6%–62.8% | 360 |
| Randuin's Omen | 7.4% | 52.5% | 46.9%–58.1% | 297 |
| Unending Despair | 4.0% | 64.2% | 56.6%–71.2% | 162 |
| Warmog's Armor | 3.9% | 64.6% | 56.8%–71.6% | 158 |
Questions
What do Cho'Gath Mid players build first on TR?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Riftmaker, then Dead Man's Plate: 10% of 4,032 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 58.7% win rate.
What skill order do Cho'Gath Mid players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 48% of 3,978 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Cho'Gath Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 75% of 4,032 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.2% win rate.
















































