Lux: Even lane, Cho'Gath 46.6% over 311 games.
Even lane
Lux
Cho'Gath win rate
46.6%
expected 47.5
▼ 0.8 pts under expected
Lane at 15
Gold−250
CS−0.7
XP−255
Early and late
Under 25 min42.0%50 games
35 min or more52.3%109 games
LP a game
+2.1±2.6
Lux: Even lane, Cho'Gath 46.6% over 311 games.
Even lane
Cho'Gath win rate
46.6%
▼ 0.8 pts under expected
+2.1±2.6
| Opponent | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mel | 57 | 61.4%48%–73% | 53.6% | +9.3 | −224 | −3.6 | −19 |
| Pyke | 111 | 58.6%49%–67% | 52.3% | +8.7 | −29 | +9.3 | +221 |
| Shaco | 45 | 60.0%45%–73% | 52.2% | +9.0 | +229 | +5.7 | +484 |
| Malphite | 53 | 58.5%45%–71% | 50.5% | +9.5 | +16 | +1.6 | +26 |
| Neeko | 46 | 47.8%34%–62% | 49.3% | −1.7 | +70 | −0.3 | +37 |
| Pantheon | 143 | 48.3%40%–56% | 48.9% | −1.0 | −146 | +3.8 | +177 |
| Swain | 191 | 49.2%42%–56% | 48.6% | +1.0 | −271 | −1.8 | −188 |
| Senna | 61 | 50.8%39%–63% | 48.1% | +3.3 | −14 | +3.7 | +46 |
| Blitzcrank | 175 | 48.0%41%–55% | 47.4% | +1.0 | +465 | +10.2 | +96 |
| Lux | 311 | 46.6%41%–52% | 47.0% | −0.8 | −250 | −0.7 | −255 |
| Tahm Kench | 172 | 45.9%39%–53% | 47.0% | −1.7 | −61 | +4.0 | −172 |
| Zyra | 52 | 55.8%42%–68% | 46.8% | +10.5 | +33 | −2.8 | −46 |
| Lulu | 120 | 50.0%41%–59% | 46.7% | +4.6 | +482 | +8.2 | +81 |
| Maokai | 22 | 45.5%27%–65% | 46.7% | −1.3 | +308 | +5.3 | +176 |
| Vel'Koz | 51 | 51.0%38%–64% | 46.5% | +5.2 | −316 | +1.6 | −347 |
| Thresh | 179 | 46.9%40%–54% | 46.2% | +1.1 | +176 | +5.8 | −74 |
| Karma | 41 | 31.7%20%–47% | 45.7% | −16.0 | −72 | +6.2 | −246 |
| Nautilus | 205 | 42.9%36%–50% | 45.5% | −4.4 | +338 | +8.2 | +136 |
| Xerath | 55 | 43.6%31%–57% | 45.3% | −2.0 | −311 | +1.9 | −557 |
| Alistar | 48 | 43.8%31%–58% | 45.1% | −1.5 | +360 | +10.9 | +139 |