- Win
- 49.4%
- ▼0.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±1.51
- Games
- 708
- a win +21.0 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.09 · 3.5%
- as Mid · any role
Fiora Mid on TR, patch 26.21: Ravenous Hydra, Eclipse, Death's Dance; Press the Attack + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 708 games).
Low sample. 708 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
82% · 50.4% won
Spells
Ig
94% · 48.7% won
Skills
61% · 49.9% won
Items 22.9% of games with a core
- Ravenous Hydra
- Eclipse
- Death's Dance
- Eh
55.4%won55% · 23pick, 23 games - Mo
49.9%won26% · 11pick, 11 games
- Mo
65.9%won20% · 13pick, 13 games
54.0% won (44.3–63.4) · 100 games
4th: of the 42 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 58% of games · 52.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Ravenous Hydra › Eclipse › Death's Dance23%54.0%44% to 63%
- Ravenous Hydra › Trinity Force › Death's Dance19%57.1%46% to 67%
- Ravenous Hydra › Eclipse › Endless Hunger6.4%53.6%36% to 70%
- Ravenous Hydra › Eclipse › Trinity Force5.7%48.0%30% to 67%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E61%49.9%431
- ››starts Q E W33%50.0%234
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Few games9.5%46.3% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion Few games4.4%29.0% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 32%45.3% won
- Immortal Path 19%57.3% won
Summoner spells
Every option as a table26 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Ravenous Hydra › Eclipse › Death's Dance | 23% | 54.0% | 44.3%–63.4% | 100 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Trinity Force › Death's DanceFew games | 19% | 57.1% | 46.5%–67.2% | 84 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Eclipse › Endless HungerFew games | 6.4% | 53.6% | 35.8%–70.5% | 28 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Eclipse › Trinity ForceFew games | 5.7% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 207 games that reached it | ||||
| Endless HungerFew games | 29% | 62.3% | 49.8%–73.4% | 61 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 22% | 52.2% | 38.1%–65.9% | 46 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 15% | 56.3% | 39.3%–71.8% | 32 |
| Boots | ||||
| Armored Advance | 35% | 52.2% | 46.0%–58.3% | 251 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 32% | 45.3% | 38.9%–51.9% | 223 |
| Immortal Path | 19% | 57.3% | 48.7%–65.4% | 131 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.8% | 30.7% | 20.6%–43.0% | 62 |
| SwiftmarchFew games | 3.0% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 82% | 50.4% | 46.4%–54.5% | 581 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 9.5% | 46.3% | 34.9%–58.1% | 67 |
| Doran's Helm + Health PotionFew games | 4.4% | 29.0% | 16.1%–46.6% | 31 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 94% | 48.7% | 44.9%–52.5% | 665 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 61% | 49.9% | 45.2%–54.6% | 431 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 33% | 50.0% | 43.7%–56.4% | 234 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 58% | 52.5% | 47.5%–57.4% | 387 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 30% | 51.0% | 44.2%–57.8% | 204 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Trinity Force | 37% | 52.1% | 46.1%–58.1% | 263 |
| Endless Hunger | 21% | 59.1% | 51.0%–66.6% | 149 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 13% | 55.8% | 45.8%–65.4% | 95 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 8.8% | 54.8% | 42.5%–66.6% | 62 |
| HubrisFew games | 4.0% | 60.7% | 42.4%–76.4% | 28 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 3.3% | 65.2% | 44.9%–81.2% | 23 |
Questions
What do Fiora Mid players build first on TR?
The most played core is Ravenous Hydra, then Eclipse, then Death's Dance: 14% of 708 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.0% win rate.
What skill order do Fiora Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 61% of 703 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Fiora Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 94% of 708 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.7% win rate.





































