- Win
- 49.8%
- ▼0.3 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.20
- ±1.45
- Games
- 820
- a win +21.2 · a loss −18.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.11 · 0.78%
- as Mid · any role
Gwen Mid on TR, patch 26.21: Dusk and Dawn, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; First Strike + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 820 games).
Low sample. 820 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×278% · 51.0% won
Spells
Ig
55% · 52.2% won
Skills
72% · 49.1% won
Items 37.8% of games with a core
- Dusk and Dawn
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Vs
66.5%won42% · 38pick, 38 games - Zh
61.6%won21% · 19pick, 19 games - Nt
65.3%won13% · 12pick, 12 games
- Zh
63.4%won30% · 13pick, 13 games - Vs
61.2%won27% · 12pick, 12 games - Ma
59.2%won20% · 9pick, 9 games
66.1% won (59.0–72.6) · 183 games
4th: of the 90 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 44 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 72% of games · 51.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap38%66.1%59% to 73%
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Malignance6.4%45.2%29% to 62%
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Riftmaker6.0%62.1%44% to 77%
- Lich Bane › Malignance › Rabadon's Deathcap4.1%55.0%34% to 74%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.1%55.0%34% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W72%49.1%584
- ››starts E Q WFew games11%52.8%89
- ››starts Q E WFew games5.1%65.9%41
- ››starts Q W EFew games4.1%45.5%33
- ››starts Q E QFew games3.0%62.5%24
Starting items
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion Few games12%41.1% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Few games8.2%52.2% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 13%45.7% won
- No boots Few games9.0%33.8% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Teleport 20%47.6% won
- Flash + Teleport 14%46.5% won
Every option as a table39 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 38% | 66.1% | 59.0%–72.6% | 183 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › MalignanceFew games | 6.4% | 45.2% | 29.2%–62.2% | 31 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › RiftmakerFew games | 6.0% | 62.1% | 44.0%–77.3% | 29 |
| Lich Bane › Malignance › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.1% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.1% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 233 games that reached it | ||||
| Void StaffFew games | 24% | 66.7% | 53.7%–77.5% | 57 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 18% | 61.9% | 46.8%–75.0% | 42 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 13% | 63.3% | 45.5%–78.1% | 30 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 10% | 50.0% | 31.4%–68.6% | 24 |
| Nashor's ToothFew games | 9.9% | 60.9% | 40.8%–77.8% | 23 |
| 5th item, of 100 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 26% | 69.2% | 50.0%–83.5% | 26 |
| Void StaffFew games | 21% | 66.7% | 45.4%–82.8% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 59% | 52.1% | 47.6%–56.5% | 480 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 13% | 45.7% | 36.5%–55.2% | 105 |
| No bootsFew games | 9.0% | 33.8% | 24.1%–45.1% | 74 |
| Immortal PathFew games | 8.4% | 56.5% | 44.8%–67.6% | 69 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 7.7% | 54.0% | 41.8%–65.7% | 63 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 78% | 51.0% | 47.1%–54.9% | 637 |
| Doran's Helm + Health PotionFew games | 12% | 41.1% | 31.7%–51.1% | 95 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 8.2% | 52.2% | 40.5%–63.7% | 67 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 55% | 52.2% | 47.6%–56.8% | 454 |
| Ghost + Teleport | 20% | 47.6% | 40.1%–55.2% | 166 |
| Flash + Teleport | 14% | 46.5% | 37.6%–55.6% | 114 |
| Ghost + IgniteFew games | 4.5% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 72% | 49.1% | 45.1%–53.2% | 584 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 11% | 52.8% | 42.5%–62.9% | 89 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 5.1% | 65.9% | 50.6%–78.4% | 41 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 4.1% | 45.5% | 29.8%–62.0% | 33 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 3.0% | 62.5% | 42.7%–78.8% | 24 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 72% | 51.5% | 47.4%–55.6% | 561 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 10% | 54.3% | 43.5%–64.7% | 81 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.6% | 60.7% | 42.4%–76.4% | 28 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Lich Bane | 19% | 49.0% | 41.2%–56.9% | 153 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 17% | 48.5% | 40.3%–56.9% | 136 |
| Malignance | 15% | 52.4% | 43.7%–61.0% | 124 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 13% | 61.1% | 51.7%–69.8% | 108 |
| Riftmaker | 13% | 60.4% | 50.9%–69.2% | 106 |
| Void Staff | 12% | 61.4% | 51.6%–70.3% | 101 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 5.2% | 62.8% | 47.9%–75.6% | 43 |
Questions
What do Gwen Mid players build first on TR?
The most played core is Dusk and Dawn, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 22% of 820 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 66.1% win rate.
What skill order do Gwen Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 72% of 809 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Gwen Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 55% of 820 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.2% win rate.










































