- Win
- 44.5%
- ▼5.5 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.40
- ±1.12
- Games
- 1,314
- a win +21.4 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.17 · 0.40%
- as Mid · any role
Jayce Mid on TR, patch 26.21: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Manamune, Voltaic Cyclosword; Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,314 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 95%Flex Adaptive force 99%Defense Health scaling 80%Set taken in 76% of games
Every rune with its win rate30 runes · 4 trees
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 45% | 44.8% | 40.8–48.8% |
| Triple Tonic | 44% | 45.0% | 41.0–49.1% |
| Cash Back | 38% | 46.2% | 41.9–50.6% |
| First Strike | 36% | 45.5% | 41.0–50.0% |
| Magical Footwear | 31% | 44.2% | 39.5–49.1% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 30% | 45.8% | 41.0–50.7% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 39% | 44.3% | 40.0–48.6% |
| Treasure Hunter | 33% | 44.9% | 40.3–49.6% |
| Electrocute | 19% | 44.7% | 38.7–50.8% |
| Grisly Mementos | 11% | 44.4% | 36.6–52.6% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 7.5% | 40.4% | 31.3–50.2% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 6.1% | 42.5% | 32.3–53.4% |
| Deep WardFew games | 2.8% | 46.0% | 31.0–61.6% |
| Ultimate HunterFew games | 1.9% | 36.0% | 20.3–55.5% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 1.5% | 35.0% | 18.1–56.7% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 42% | 43.9% | 39.8–48.1% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 39% | 44.1% | 39.9–48.4% |
| Absolute Focus | 37% | 42.7% | 38.3–47.1% |
| Gathering Storm | 35% | 44.2% | 39.7–48.7% |
| ScorchFew games | 7.4% | 41.2% | 32.0–51.2% |
| TranscendenceFew games | 3.6% | 42.6% | 29.5–56.7% |
| CelerityFew games | 1.7% | 54.6% | 34.7–73.1% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cut Down | 19% | 48.6% | 42.5–54.8% |
| Legend: Haste | 18% | 46.8% | 40.5–53.2% |
| Coup de Grace | 7.9% | 46.2% | 36.9–55.7% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 6.5% | 45.4% | 35.3–55.8% |
| TriumphFew games | 5.3% | 37.1% | 26.8–48.9% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 3.8% | 50.0% | 36.6–63.4% |
| ConquerorFew games | 3.2% | 42.9% | 29.1–57.8% |
| Last StandFew games | 3.0% | 43.6% | 29.3–59.0% |
Questions
What keystone do Jayce Mid players take on TR?
Stormraider's Surge, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 34% of 1,314 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.1% win rate.
What other rune page do Jayce Mid players use?
First Strike with Domination: 21% of 1,314 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.9% win rate.
Which stat shards do Jayce Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 76% of 1,314 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.8% win rate.

































