- Win
- 44.0%
- ▼6.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.90
- ±1.56
- Games
- 632
- a win +20.2 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.26 · 2.7%
- as Mid · any role
Low sample. 632 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Spells
Fl
Ba
Ba
62% · 41.5% won
BootsSpellslinger's Shoes50% · 45.8% won
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path need more games than this build has so far.
Boots
Spellslinger's Shoes50% · 45.8% won · 319 games
- Gunmetal Greaves 32%45.5% won
- No boots Few games7.9%26.0% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Barrier62% · 41.5% won · 390 games
- Flash + Teleport 17%46.8% won
- Flash + Ignite Few games9.5%50.0% won
Every option as a table18 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 50% | 45.8% | 40.4%–51.2% | 319 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 32% | 45.5% | 38.8%–52.4% | 202 |
| No bootsFew games | 7.9% | 26.0% | 15.9%–39.6% | 50 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 5.2% | 48.5% | 32.5%–64.8% | 33 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 62% | 41.5% | 36.8%–46.5% | 390 |
| Flash + Teleport | 17% | 46.8% | 37.7%–56.1% | 109 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 9.5% | 50.0% | 37.7%–62.3% | 60 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 9.0% | 49.1% | 36.6%–61.7% | 57 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Luden's Echo | 58% | 45.6% | 40.6%–50.7% | 366 |
| Shadowflame | 44% | 50.9% | 45.1%–56.7% | 281 |
| Statikk Shiv | 33% | 44.4% | 37.8%–51.2% | 207 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 32% | 45.5% | 38.8%–52.4% | 202 |
| Guinsoo's Rageblade | 27% | 47.1% | 39.7%–54.5% | 170 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 21% | 56.7% | 48.3%–64.8% | 134 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 20% | 46.1% | 37.7%–54.7% | 128 |
| Kraken Slayer | 17% | 44.0% | 35.1%–53.4% | 109 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 11% | 57.1% | 45.5%–68.1% | 70 |
| ManamuneFew games | 7.4% | 23.4% | 13.6%–37.2% | 47 |
Questions
Which summoner spells do Kai'Sa Mid players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 62% of 632 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 41.5% win rate.























