- Win
- 49.2%
- ▼0.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.10
- ±0.24
- Games
- 34.8k
- a win +24.7 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 4.5 · 1.7%
- as Support · any role
Karma Support on TR, patch 26.21: Echoes of Helia, Moonstone Renewer, Redemption; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 34,796 games).
Build
Start
×294% · 49.3% won
Spells
He
64% · 49.7% won
Skills
61% · 49.6% won
Items 9.3% of games with a core
- Echoes of Helia
- Moonstone Renewer
- Redemption
- Sb
58.8%won42% · 236pick, 236 games - Mb
51.6%won19% · 105pick, 105 games - Da
57.8%won11% · 59pick, 59 games
- Ac
51.1%won30% · 10pick, 10 games
56.6% won (54.2–59.0) · 1,610 games
4th: of the 558 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 33 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 45% of games · 50.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption9.3%56.6%54% to 59%
- Echoes of Helia › Malignance › Moonstone Renewer6.1%53.4%50% to 56%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Mikael's Blessing5.4%55.3%52% to 58%
- Echoes of Helia › Malignance › Mikael's Blessing1.9%50.9%46% to 56%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer1.7%57.3%52% to 63%
- Moonstone Renewer › Malignance › Mikael's Blessing1.6%50.0%44% to 56%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W61%49.6%20,475
- ››starts Q E WHighest win13%52.3%4,228
- ››starts Q W E7.4%51.1%2,455
- ››starts Q E W4.5%41.8%1,514
- ››starts Q E E2.3%47.6%778
Starting items
- Health Potion 2.4%47.1% won
- Control Ward 1.9%49.2% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes 9.4%50.4% won
- No boots 6.6%41.3% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 18%48.8% won
- Flash + Ignite 18%47.9% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption | 9.3% | 56.6% | 54.2%–59.0% | 1,610 |
| Echoes of Helia › Malignance › Moonstone Renewer | 6.1% | 53.4% | 50.3%–56.4% | 1,055 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Mikael's Blessing | 5.4% | 55.3% | 52.1%–58.5% | 940 |
| Echoes of Helia › Malignance › Mikael's Blessing | 1.9% | 50.9% | 45.5%–56.3% | 324 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer | 1.7% | 57.3% | 51.6%–62.8% | 295 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Malignance › Mikael's Blessing | 1.6% | 50.0% | 44.2%–55.8% | 284 |
| 4th item, of 4,996 games that reached it | ||||
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 22% | 54.4% | 51.5%–57.3% | 1,110 |
| Redemption | 12% | 54.3% | 50.4%–58.2% | 613 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 9.1% | 54.4% | 49.8%–58.9% | 456 |
| Morellonomicon | 8.4% | 51.2% | 46.4%–56.0% | 418 |
| Ardent Censer | 7.3% | 54.5% | 49.4%–59.6% | 365 |
| Dawncore | 6.7% | 55.6% | 50.2%–60.8% | 333 |
| 5th item, of 546 games that reached it | ||||
| Ardent CenserFew games | 10% | 47.4% | 35.0%–60.1% | 57 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 10% | 42.9% | 30.8%–55.9% | 56 |
| Shurelya's BattlesongFew games | 9.2% | 60.0% | 46.2%–72.4% | 50 |
| RedemptionFew games | 8.6% | 53.2% | 39.2%–66.7% | 47 |
| Mikael's BlessingFew games | 7.0% | 52.6% | 37.3%–67.5% | 38 |
| DawncoreFew games | 6.4% | 71.4% | 55.0%–83.7% | 35 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 80% | 49.7% | 49.1%–50.3% | 27,736 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 9.4% | 50.4% | 48.7%–52.1% | 3,266 |
| No boots | 6.6% | 41.3% | 39.3%–43.4% | 2,294 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 2.0% | 52.9% | 49.2%–56.6% | 694 |
| Mercury's Treads | 1.2% | 45.3% | 40.6%–50.1% | 415 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 94% | 49.3% | 48.7%–49.8% | 31,989 |
| Health Potion | 2.4% | 47.1% | 43.6%–50.5% | 814 |
| Control Ward | 1.9% | 49.2% | 45.3%–53.0% | 645 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.5% | 51.7% | 44.4%–58.9% | 180 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 64% | 49.7% | 49.0%–50.3% | 22,274 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 18% | 48.8% | 47.5%–50.0% | 6,182 |
| Flash + Ignite | 18% | 47.9% | 46.6%–49.1% | 6,091 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.3% | 51.8% | 42.6%–60.9% | 110 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 61% | 49.6% | 48.9%–50.3% | 20,475 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 13% | 52.3% | 50.8%–53.8% | 4,228 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 7.4% | 51.1% | 49.1%–53.1% | 2,455 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 4.5% | 41.8% | 39.4%–44.3% | 1,514 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E E | 2.3% | 47.6% | 44.1%–51.1% | 778 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 45% | 50.3% | 49.5%–51.1% | 13,906 |
| Q E W W Q R Q Q Q E R | 7.9% | 48.6% | 46.6%–50.6% | 2,440 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.3% | 50.1% | 47.7%–52.5% | 1,650 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 5.2% | 53.4% | 50.9%–55.8% | 1,611 |
| Q E E W Q R Q Q Q E R | 2.0% | 46.8% | 42.9%–50.8% | 607 |
| Q E W Q Q R E E E E R | 1.9% | 54.9% | 50.9%–58.9% | 592 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 53% | 48.4% | 47.6%–49.1% | 18,504 |
| Malignance | 46% | 49.1% | 48.3%–49.8% | 16,175 |
| Dream Maker | 38% | 50.7% | 49.9%–51.6% | 13,109 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 13% | 53.7% | 52.2%–55.1% | 4,547 |
| Ardent Censer | 13% | 53.1% | 51.6%–54.5% | 4,456 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 11% | 53.6% | 52.1%–55.2% | 3,981 |
| Luden's Echo | 7.7% | 47.9% | 46.0%–49.8% | 2,690 |
| Morellonomicon | 7.2% | 48.6% | 46.6%–50.5% | 2,492 |
| Dawncore | 5.0% | 55.9% | 53.6%–58.3% | 1,743 |
| Shadowflame | 4.9% | 48.7% | 46.3%–51.1% | 1,693 |
Questions
What do Karma Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Echoes of Helia, then Moonstone Renewer, then Redemption: 5% of 34,796 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 56.6% win rate.
What skill order do Karma Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 61% of 33,367 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Karma Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 64% of 34,796 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.7% win rate.











































