- Win
- 49.7%
- ▼0.3 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±0.35
- Games
- 14.0k
- a win +21.3 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 1.8 · 1.1%
- as Top · any role
Kennen Top on TR, patch 26.21: Hextech Rocketbelt, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 14,013 games).
Build
Start
Hp
48% · 49.8% won
Spells
Ig
85% · 49.9% won
Skills
68% · 49.5% won
Items 29.5% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
57.4%won61% · 476pick, 476 games - Mo
45.9%won17% · 129pick, 129 games - Vs
46.9%won14% · 106pick, 106 games
- Bv
53.0%won28% · 56pick, 56 games - St
52.3%won23% · 46pick, 46 games - Vs
52.9%won20% · 41pick, 41 games
52.1% won (50.1–54.1) · 2,380 games
4th: of the 782 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 203 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 60% of games · 50.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass29%52.1%50% to 54%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass10%54.8%51% to 58%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap6.5%62.4%58% to 66%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Shadowflame6.4%56.3%52% to 61%
- Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass6.0%49.5%45% to 54%
- Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap3.0%51.2%45% to 57%
- Hextech Gunblade › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass2.5%44.6%38% to 51%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rabadon's Deathcap2.0%55.1%47% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E68%49.5%9,448
- ››starts Q E W11%48.2%1,539
- ››starts Q W E3.8%53.4%526
- ››starts Q E W2.7%47.2%381
- ››starts Q W E2.7%52.7%378
Starting items
- Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion 38%49.6% won
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 10%49.8% won
Boots
- No boots 6.8%41.1% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 2.4%51.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 12%49.4% won
- Flash + Barrier 1.3%41.5% won
Every option as a table55 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 29% | 52.1% | 50.1%–54.1% | 2,380 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 10% | 54.8% | 51.3%–58.1% | 820 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.5% | 62.4% | 58.1%–66.4% | 521 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 6.4% | 56.3% | 52.0%–60.6% | 513 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 6.0% | 49.5% | 45.1%–53.9% | 483 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.0% | 51.2% | 45.0%–57.4% | 246 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.5% | 44.6% | 38.0%–51.5% | 204 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.0% | 55.1% | 47.3%–62.6% | 158 |
| 4th item, of 3,079 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 32% | 56.7% | 53.6%–59.7% | 992 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 20% | 57.8% | 53.8%–61.7% | 609 |
| Void Staff | 14% | 50.9% | 46.2%–55.7% | 420 |
| Shadowflame | 11% | 54.6% | 49.2%–59.8% | 330 |
| Stormsurge | 6.9% | 48.8% | 42.2%–55.5% | 211 |
| Morellonomicon | 6.1% | 43.9% | 37.0%–51.0% | 189 |
| 5th item, of 841 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 23% | 56.0% | 48.9%–62.9% | 191 |
| Void Staff | 21% | 54.0% | 46.6%–61.2% | 176 |
| Banshee's Veil | 16% | 55.9% | 47.5%–64.0% | 136 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 11% | 62.6% | 52.4%–71.9% | 91 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 9.4% | 54.4% | 43.5%–65.0% | 79 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 5.2% | 59.1% | 44.4%–72.3% | 44 |
| 6th item, of 68 games that reached it | ||||
| StormsurgeFew games | 29% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 83% | 50.7% | 49.8%–51.6% | 11,633 |
| No boots | 6.8% | 41.1% | 38.1%–44.3% | 953 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 2.4% | 51.8% | 46.5%–57.1% | 338 |
| Mercury's Treads | 2.2% | 46.2% | 40.6%–51.8% | 301 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 1.9% | 48.7% | 42.7%–54.7% | 263 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 48% | 49.8% | 48.6%–51.0% | 6,777 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 38% | 49.6% | 48.3%–51.0% | 5,371 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 10% | 49.8% | 47.2%–52.4% | 1,440 |
| Cull + Health PotionFew games | 0.5% | 50.7% | 39.1%–62.4% | 67 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 85% | 49.9% | 49.0%–50.8% | 11,927 |
| Flash + Teleport | 12% | 49.4% | 46.9%–51.8% | 1,618 |
| Flash + Barrier | 1.3% | 41.5% | 34.5%–48.9% | 176 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 1.2% | 47.0% | 39.6%–54.6% | 168 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 68% | 49.5% | 48.5%–50.5% | 9,448 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 11% | 48.2% | 45.7%–50.7% | 1,539 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 3.8% | 53.4% | 49.2%–57.6% | 526 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 2.7% | 47.2% | 42.3%–52.3% | 381 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 2.7% | 52.7% | 47.6%–57.6% | 378 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 60% | 50.0% | 48.9%–51.0% | 8,202 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 8.5% | 49.4% | 46.5%–52.3% | 1,168 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.6% | 43.9% | 38.9%–49.1% | 362 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.4% | 51.5% | 46.1%–56.9% | 328 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.7% | 64.8% | 58.5%–70.7% | 233 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 1.7% | 54.2% | 47.7%–60.5% | 229 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stormsurge | 24% | 53.7% | 52.0%–55.4% | 3,371 |
| Hextech Gunblade | 24% | 47.8% | 46.1%–49.5% | 3,310 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 19% | 58.0% | 56.1%–59.8% | 2,731 |
| Void Staff | 7.6% | 52.8% | 49.8%–55.8% | 1,068 |
| Liandry's Torment | 4.2% | 52.4% | 48.3%–56.4% | 588 |
| Morellonomicon | 3.6% | 45.7% | 41.4%–50.1% | 501 |
| Banshee's Veil | 2.9% | 58.0% | 53.1%–62.7% | 400 |
| Kraken Slayer | 1.8% | 35.8% | 30.0%–41.9% | 246 |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows | 1.1% | 39.3% | 31.9%–47.3% | 150 |
| Guinsoo's Rageblade | 1.0% | 38.6% | 30.9%–46.8% | 140 |
Questions
What do Kennen Top players build first on TR?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 17% of 14,013 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.1% win rate.
What skill order do Kennen Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 68% of 13,880 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kennen Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 85% of 14,013 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.9% win rate.














































