- Win
- 50.6%
- ▲0.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.00
- ±0.81
- Games
- 3,251
- a win +25.3 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.42 · 7.9%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 24.5% of games with a core · 50.7% won
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- R
48.5%won43% · 73pick, 73 games - Z
51.5%won38% · 64pick, 64 games - V
51.0%won11% · 18pick, 18 games
- R
49.2%won48% · 15pick, 15 games - B
51.8%won19% · 6pick, 6 games - Z
49.1%won16% · 5pick, 5 games
50.7% won (45.9–55.6) · 406 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
94% · 50.9% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
82% · 50.3% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
97% · 50.5% won
or E
F
1.5%
Skills · max
59% · 50.4% won
or ›› 4.7%









Runes Electrocute + Sorcery
or First Strike + Domination 4.8%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Nautilus43.1%−4.3 points against what the two win rates suggest188 · met 5.8%
Best
- Lux57.7%+4.0 points against what the two win rates suggest220 · met 6.8%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Kai'Sa220 games57.3%
- Kayn258 games53.9%
- Master Yi206 games52.4%
Most played
- Jhin336 games49.1%
- Miss Fortune308 games60.7%
- Caitlyn308 games49.4%
Other Support picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron46 games, small sample | 46 | 52.2% | +25.0 | −20.0 | +3.40rank +0.69, ±6.91, the 95% range, over 46 games |
| Bronze274 games, small sample | 274 | 51.8% | +25.7 | −18.0 | +4.70rank +2.89, ±2.79, the 95% range, over 274 games |
| Silver414 games | 414 | 51.0% | +26.4 | −16.7 | +5.30rank +2.61, ±2.25, the 95% range, over 414 games |
| Gold616 games | 616 | 52.7% | +25.9 | −16.6 | +6.00rank +2.40, ±1.82, the 95% range, over 616 games |
| Platinum773 games | 773 | 50.0% | +24.8 | −18.3 | +3.30rank +2.10, ±1.62, the 95% range, over 773 games |
| Emerald614 games | 614 | 49.8% | +23.7 | −18.1 | +2.90rank +1.61, ±1.77, the 95% range, over 614 games |
| Diamond319 games | 319 | 47.5% | +22.5 | −18.1 | +1.40rank +2.17, ±2.34, the 95% range, over 319 games |
| Master107 games, small sample | 107 | 52.3% | +35.3 | −29.3 | +4.50rank +2.65, ±6.37, the 95% range, over 107 games |
| Grandmaster17 games, small sample | 17 | 47.1% | +42.5 | −31.9 | +3.10rank +0.58, ±18.84, the 95% range, over 17 games |
| Challengerno LP figure | – | 0.0% | – | – | No LP figurerank −0.08 |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 50.6%, 49% to 52%, the 95% range | 0.4% | 7.9% | +4.00, ±0.81, the 95% range, over 3,181 games | 3,251 |
| 26.20 | 47.8%, 45% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.4% | 7.9% | +3.30, ±1.28, the 95% range, over 1,283 games | 1,326 |
Questions
Is LeBlanc Support good right now?
Grade B, off-meta: 50.6% won over 3,251 games in all ranks on TR, patch 26.21.
How much LP does LeBlanc Support net a game?
+4.00 LP a game (±0.81) in all ranks on TR, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +2.24.
Which lanes are hardest for LeBlanc Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on TR, patch 26.21 are Nautilus (43.1%).
Who does LeBlanc Support win most with?
Miss Fortune Bot: the pair won 60.7% of 308 games in all ranks on TR, patch 26.21.





















































