- Win
- 42.5%
- ▼7.6 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±1.63
- Games
- 716
- a win +24.0 · a loss −17.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.09 · 19.4%
- as Bot · any role
Malphite Bot on TR, last 14 days: Malignance, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 716 games).
Low sample. 716 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×279% · 44.9% won
Spells
Ig
56% · 43.4% won
Skills
56% · 44.8% won
Items 47.3% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
43.2%won64% · 63pick, 63 games - Zh
48.1%won8.1% · 8pick, 8 games - Le
49.8%won8.1% · 8pick, 8 games
- Le
44.4%won34% · 14pick, 14 games - Rd
46.3%won17% · 7pick, 7 games - Vs
44.6%won17% · 7pick, 7 games
41.0% won (34.5–47.7) · 210 games
4th: of the 99 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 41 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 48% of games · 44.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame47%41.0%35% to 48%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Luden's Echo5.4%45.8%28% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W56%44.8%373
- ››starts Q W EFew games12%40.7%81
- ››starts Q W EFew games9.2%37.7%61
- ››starts Q E WFew games6.7%36.4%44
Starting items
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion Few games7.4%34.0% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Few games5.6%34.2% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 24%39.8% won
- No boots 16%31.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 26%43.6% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games5.9%28.6% won
Every option as a table33 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 47% | 41.0% | 34.5%–47.7% | 210 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Luden's EchoFew games | 5.4% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
| 4th item, of 217 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 33% | 38.9% | 28.5%–50.4% | 72 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 13% | 62.1% | 44.0%–77.3% | 29 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 50% | 46.4% | 41.3%–51.6% | 358 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 24% | 39.8% | 32.7%–47.3% | 171 |
| No boots | 16% | 31.0% | 23.2%–40.0% | 113 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 4.9% | 42.9% | 28.0%–59.1% | 35 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 4.1% | 48.3% | 31.4%–65.6% | 29 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 79% | 44.9% | 40.7%–49.1% | 537 |
| Doran's Helm + Health PotionFew games | 7.4% | 34.0% | 22.4%–47.9% | 50 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 5.6% | 34.2% | 21.2%–50.1% | 38 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 56% | 43.4% | 38.7%–48.3% | 403 |
| Flash + Teleport | 26% | 43.6% | 36.6%–50.7% | 186 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 5.9% | 28.6% | 17.2%–43.6% | 42 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 5.9% | 47.6% | 33.4%–62.3% | 42 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 56% | 44.8% | 39.8%–49.9% | 373 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 12% | 40.7% | 30.7%–51.6% | 81 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 9.2% | 37.7% | 26.6%–50.2% | 61 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 6.7% | 36.4% | 23.8%–51.1% | 44 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 48% | 44.1% | 38.5%–49.8% | 295 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 9.4% | 43.1% | 31.2%–55.9% | 58 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 5.2% | 34.4% | 20.4%–51.7% | 32 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 20% | 44.3% | 36.3%–52.6% | 140 |
| Luden's Echo | 16% | 44.3% | 35.4%–53.4% | 113 |
| ThornmailFew games | 14% | 43.3% | 33.9%–53.2% | 97 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 10% | 45.3% | 34.6%–56.6% | 75 |
| Sunfire AegisFew games | 7.4% | 50.9% | 37.9%–63.9% | 53 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 7.3% | 46.2% | 33.3%–59.5% | 52 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 5.6% | 45.0% | 30.7%–60.2% | 40 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 4.5% | 43.8% | 28.2%–60.7% | 32 |
| Void StaffFew games | 3.4% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 3.2% | 21.7% | 9.7%–41.9% | 23 |
Questions
What do Malphite Bot players build first on TR?
The most played core is Malignance, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 29% of 716 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 41.0% win rate.
What skill order do Malphite Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 56% of 661 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 44.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Malphite Bot players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 56% of 716 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 43.4% win rate.












































