Malzahar counters in Mid on TR
No clear Malzahar counter in Mid: Viktor leads, 57.6% over 118 games (TR Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20).
Lane matchups

Clear edges
None yet. Closest: Viktor, 57.6% (49–66%).
Win rate against Malzahar
- Viktor118 games57.6%
- Diana134 games53.7%
- Syndra157 games52.9%
- Yone372 games52.1%
- Xerath129 games51.9%
- Katarina338 games51.8%
- Zed374 games51.1%
- Ahri201 games50.7%
- Locke161 games46.0%
- Ekko129 games45.7%
- Veigar214 games44.4%
- Lux158 games42.4%
- Vladimir251 games41.0%
- Akali149 games40.9%
- Mel168 games39.3%
- Sylas157 games37.6%
Every lane opponent
| Opponent | Edge | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ViktorEven | 118 | 57.6%48.6–66.2% | Even | — |
| DianaEven | 134 | 53.7%45.3–62.0% | Even | — |
| SyndraEven | 157 | 52.9%45.1–60.5% | Even | — |
| YoneEven | 372 | 52.1%47.1–57.2% | Even | — |
| XerathEven | 129 | 51.9%43.4–60.4% | Even | — |
| KatarinaEven | 338 | 51.8%46.5–57.0% | Even | — |
| ZedEven | 374 | 51.1%46.0–56.1% | Even | — |
| AhriEven | 201 | 50.7%43.9–57.6% | Even | — |
| LeBlancEven | 137 | 48.2%40.0–56.5% | Even | — |
| YasuoEven | 664 | 47.7%44.0–51.5% | Even | — |
| IreliaEven | 179 | 47.5%40.3–54.8% | Even | — |
| LissandraEven | 153 | 47.1%39.3–54.9% | Even | — |
| FizzEven | 277 | 46.2%40.4–52.1% | Even | — |
| LockeEven | 161 | 46.0%38.5–53.7% | Even | — |
| EkkoEven | 129 | 45.7%37.4–54.3% | Even | — |
| VeigarEven | 214 | 44.4%37.9–51.1% | Even | — |
| LuxEven | 158 | 42.4%35.0–50.2% | Even | — |
| VladimirBeaten | 251 | 41.0%35.1–47.2% | Beaten | — |
| AkaliBeaten | 149 | 40.9%33.4–49.0% | Beaten | — |
| MelBeaten | 168 | 39.3%32.2–46.8% | Beaten | — |
| SylasBeaten | 157 | 37.6%30.4–45.4% | Beaten | — |
Questions
Who counters Malzahar in Mid?
No opponent clearly beats Malzahar in Mid yet. Viktor has the highest win rate: 57.6% over 118 games (95% range 48.6–66.2%). TR Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What does Malzahar beat in Mid?
Malzahar clearly beats Sylas (62.4%, 157 games), Mel (60.7%, 168 games) and Akali (59.1%, 149 games) in Mid. TR Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What is Malzahar's win rate in Mid?
51.7% over 6,243 games (95% range 50.4–52.9%). TR Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
Which matchups are even for Malzahar in Mid?
17 of 21 opponents with 100+ games, such as Yasuo, Zed and Yone: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.
How many games is this based on?
6,243 Malzahar games in Mid, against 21 opponents with 100+ games each. TR Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20, 14–16 Oct 2026.




















