- Win
- 50.3%
- ▲0.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.20
- ±0.45
- Games
- 9,511
- a win +23.7 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 1.3 · 0.17%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 9.4% of games with a core · 57.0% won
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Bandlepipes
- Thornmail
- S
56.4%won43% · 68pick, 68 games - U
58.5%won28% · 45pick, 45 games - K
59.7%won11% · 18pick, 18 games
- U
51.0%won14% · 26pick, 26 games - R
54.1%won8.9% · 16pick, 16 games - S
48.8%won8.3% · 15pick, 15 games
57.0% won (52.0–61.9) · 379 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
91% · 50.1% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness
37% · 53.7% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
76% · 50.3% won
or E
F
18%
Skills · max
57% · 52.6% won
or ›› 2.9%









Runes Aftershock + Precision
or Aftershock + Inspiration 40%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Swain46.0%−4.1 points against what the two win rates suggest420 · met 4.4%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver26th of 34
Gold and Platinum23rd of 38
Emerald and Diamond34th of 37
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Warwick554 games54.7%
- Kalista203 games57.1%
- Cho'Gath233 games56.7%
Most played
- Miss Fortune1,075 games51.4%
- Kai'Sa893 games47.6%
- Caitlyn870 games48.9%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron326 games | 326 | 51.5% | +22.9 | −18.6 | +2.80rank +0.70, ±2.40, the 95% range, over 326 games |
| Bronze1,092 games | 1,092 | 51.0% | +24.5 | −16.7 | +4.40rank +2.89, ±1.32, the 95% range, over 1,092 games |
| Silver1,803 games | 1,803 | 50.0% | +23.8 | −17.5 | +3.30rank +2.61, ±1.02, the 95% range, over 1,803 games |
| Gold2,211 games | 2,211 | 50.5% | +24.2 | −17.4 | +3.70rank +2.39, ±0.93, the 95% range, over 2,211 games |
| Platinum1,950 games | 1,950 | 52.1% | +23.4 | −17.8 | +3.90rank +2.10, ±0.97, the 95% range, over 1,950 games |
| Emerald1,290 games | 1,290 | 48.3% | +22.6 | −17.9 | +1.80rank +1.60, ±1.16, the 95% range, over 1,290 games |
| Diamond473 games | 473 | 46.9% | +21.4 | −17.5 | +0.80rank +2.17, ±1.84, the 95% range, over 473 games |
| Master115 games, small sample | 115 | 40.0% | +31.7 | −28.0 | −4.20rank +2.67, ±5.57, the 95% range, over 115 games |
| Grandmaster25 games, small sample | 25 | 52.0% | +33.2 | −31.9 | +1.90rank +0.59, ±13.36, the 95% range, over 25 games |
| Challenger7 games, small sample | 7 | 42.9% | +38.0 | −32.3 | −2.10rank −0.09, ±28.61, the 95% range, over 7 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 50.1%, 49% to 51%, the 95% range | 1.3% | 0.2% | +3.20, ±0.46, the 95% range, over 8,697 games | 8,904 |
| 26.20 | 51.3%, 50% to 53%, the 95% range | 1.1% | 0.1% | +3.50, ±0.70, the 95% range, over 3,808 games | 3,946 |
Questions
Is Maokai Support good right now?
Grade B, 31st of 38 Support picks: 50.3% won over 9,511 games in all ranks on TR, last 14 days.
How much LP does Maokai Support net a game?
+3.20 LP a game (±0.45) in all ranks on TR, last 14 days, against a rank average of +2.24.
Which lanes are hardest for Maokai Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on TR, last 14 days are Swain (46.0%).
Who does Maokai Support win most with?
Samira Bot: the pair won 56.5% of 614 games in all ranks on TR, last 14 days.
Does Maokai Support win more in short or long games?
Maokai Support wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 51.7% in all ranks on TR, last 14 days.





















































