- Win
- 47.4%
- ▼2.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.40
- ±0.85
- Games
- 2,189
- a win +20.4 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.21 · 15.2%
- as Mid · any role
Master Yi Mid on TR, last 30 days: Kraken Slayer, Blade of The Ruined King, Guinsoo's Rageblade; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,189 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 97%Flex Adaptive force 98%Defense Health scaling 86%Set taken in 83% of games
Every rune with its win rate19 runes · 3 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 92% | 47.7% | 45.5–49.9% |
| Triumph | 91% | 47.2% | 45.0–49.4% |
| Coup de Grace | 24% | 45.3% | 41.1–49.6% |
| Lethal Tempo | 23% | 43.9% | 39.6–48.2% |
| Cut Down | 6.2% | 47.1% | 38.9–55.4% |
| Last StandFew games | 3.0% | 43.9% | 32.6–55.9% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 1.4% | 50.0% | 33.2–66.9% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grisly Mementos | 80% | 47.8% | 45.5–50.2% |
| Sudden Impact | 79% | 48.8% | 46.4–51.1% |
| Treasure Hunter | 77% | 47.6% | 45.2–49.9% |
| Hail of Blades | 75% | 49.1% | 46.7–51.5% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 9.3% | 45.3% | 38.6–52.2% |
| Relentless Hunter | 6.3% | 59.1% | 50.7–67.0% |
| Taste of Blood | 6.0% | 51.9% | 43.4–60.3% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 3.9% | 45.4% | 35.3–55.8% |
| Deep WardFew games | 1.2% | 50.0% | 32.1–67.9% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic InsightFew games | 3.8% | 38.6% | 28.8–49.3% |
| Magical FootwearFew games | 3.8% | 40.2% | 30.3–51.1% |
| Cash BackFew games | 1.0% | 42.9% | 24.5–63.5% |
Questions
What keystone do Master Yi Mid players take on TR?
Hail of Blades, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 73% of 2,189 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.2% win rate.
What other rune page do Master Yi Mid players use?
Lethal Tempo with Domination: 18% of 2,189 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.0% win rate.
Which stat shards do Master Yi Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 83% of 2,189 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.5% win rate.























