- Win
- 44.8%
- ▼5.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±0.32
- Games
- 18.2k
- a win +23.4 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 2.5 · 17.2%
- as Support · any role
Mel Support on TR, last 14 days: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Liandry's Torment; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 18,249 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 44.9% won
Spells
He
53% · 45.2% won
Skills
53% · 45.1% won
Items 25.3% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Liandry's Torment
- Zh
43.4%won39% · 382pick, 382 games - Rd
47.2%won33% · 326pick, 326 games - Bt
48.1%won12% · 119pick, 119 games
- Rd
47.9%won24% · 53pick, 53 games - St
45.9%won23% · 51pick, 51 games - Zh
48.3%won21% · 46pick, 46 games
46.9% won (45.0–48.9) · 2,507 games
4th: of the 985 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 218 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 45% of games · 45.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment25%46.9%45% to 49%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass17%44.9%43% to 47%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge7.1%48.9%45% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap6.9%49.9%46% to 54%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass4.2%46.1%41% to 51%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Blackfire Torch2.7%44.6%39% to 51%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment1.8%43.0%36% to 50%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Blackfire Torch1.7%48.2%41% to 56%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W53%45.1%9,198
- ››starts E Q W21%45.2%3,646
- ››starts Q W E4.8%46.8%838
- ››starts E Q W3.8%43.4%671
- ››starts E W Q3.4%46.2%602
Starting items
- Health Potion 5.0%46.1% won
- Control Ward 2.6%42.8% won
Boots
- No boots 13%40.8% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 6.4%46.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 31%43.7% won
- Exhaust + Flash 10%45.4% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment | 25% | 46.9% | 45.0%–48.9% | 2,507 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 44.9% | 42.5%–47.2% | 1,707 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 7.1% | 48.9% | 45.2%–52.6% | 704 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.9% | 49.9% | 46.2%–53.7% | 687 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.2% | 46.1% | 41.4%–50.9% | 421 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Blackfire Torch | 2.7% | 44.6% | 38.8%–50.6% | 269 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment | 1.8% | 43.0% | 36.0%–50.3% | 179 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Blackfire Torch | 1.7% | 48.2% | 40.7%–55.8% | 164 |
| 4th item, of 3,793 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 32% | 45.1% | 42.3%–47.9% | 1,212 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 22% | 44.4% | 41.0%–47.8% | 818 |
| Liandry's Torment | 11% | 43.1% | 38.4%–48.0% | 406 |
| Shadowflame | 8.9% | 45.6% | 40.3%–50.9% | 338 |
| Void Staff | 6.2% | 46.2% | 39.9%–52.6% | 236 |
| Morellonomicon | 5.5% | 43.5% | 36.9%–50.3% | 207 |
| 5th item, of 906 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 24% | 45.5% | 39.0%–52.1% | 220 |
| Stormsurge | 16% | 41.8% | 34.1%–49.9% | 146 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 15% | 45.6% | 37.5%–54.0% | 136 |
| Void Staff | 11% | 47.5% | 38.1%–57.2% | 101 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 6.8% | 41.9% | 30.5%–54.3% | 62 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 6.3% | 45.6% | 33.4%–58.4% | 57 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 78% | 45.3% | 44.5%–46.1% | 14,322 |
| No boots | 13% | 40.8% | 38.8%–42.8% | 2,330 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 6.4% | 46.8% | 44.0%–49.7% | 1,170 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 1.2% | 44.8% | 38.5%–51.4% | 223 |
| Mercury's Treads | 0.7% | 37.7% | 29.6%–46.6% | 122 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 44.9% | 44.1%–45.7% | 15,140 |
| Health Potion | 5.0% | 46.1% | 42.8%–49.5% | 835 |
| Control Ward | 2.6% | 42.8% | 38.3%–47.5% | 439 |
| Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 0.4% | 33.3% | 22.7%–45.9% | 60 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 53% | 45.2% | 44.2%–46.2% | 9,677 |
| Flash + Ignite | 31% | 43.7% | 42.4%–45.0% | 5,582 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 10% | 45.4% | 43.1%–47.6% | 1,872 |
| Flash + Barrier | 3.5% | 45.1% | 41.2%–49.0% | 630 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 53% | 45.1% | 44.0%–46.1% | 9,198 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 21% | 45.2% | 43.6%–46.9% | 3,646 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 4.8% | 46.8% | 43.4%–50.2% | 838 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 3.8% | 43.4% | 39.7%–47.2% | 671 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 3.4% | 46.2% | 42.2%–50.2% | 602 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 45% | 45.2% | 44.1%–46.4% | 7,381 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 16% | 45.5% | 43.5%–47.4% | 2,574 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.1% | 45.3% | 41.5%–49.1% | 667 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.5% | 47.7% | 43.0%–52.5% | 415 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 1.5% | 40.6% | 34.6%–46.9% | 239 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.3% | 45.2% | 38.8%–51.8% | 219 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 79% | 45.3% | 44.4%–46.1% | 14,414 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 22% | 44.7% | 43.2%–46.3% | 4,096 |
| Blackfire Torch | 19% | 45.0% | 43.4%–46.6% | 3,525 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 15% | 47.6% | 45.8%–49.5% | 2,813 |
| Stormsurge | 10% | 47.0% | 44.8%–49.3% | 1,861 |
| Morellonomicon | 4.4% | 39.9% | 36.5%–43.3% | 800 |
| Void Staff | 3.9% | 45.9% | 42.2%–49.5% | 713 |
| Celestial Opposition | 3.2% | 45.5% | 41.5%–49.5% | 587 |
| Dream Maker | 1.8% | 46.2% | 40.8%–51.6% | 327 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 1.7% | 45.3% | 39.9%–50.9% | 309 |
Questions
What do Mel Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Liandry's Torment: 14% of 18,249 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 46.9% win rate.
What skill order do Mel Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 53% of 17,490 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 45.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Mel Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 53% of 18,249 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 45.2% win rate.










































