- Win
- 41.6%
- ▼8.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.30
- ±1.13
- Games
- 1,567
- a win +24.7 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.15 · 20.1%
- as Support · any role
Mordekaiser Support on TR, last 30 days: Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Riftmaker, Liandry's Torment; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,567 games).
Build
Start
×287% · 43.8% won
Spells
Ig
78% · 42.3% won
Skills
53% · 45.1% won
Items 21.8% of games with a core
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Riftmaker
- Liandry's Torment
- Th
55.0%won43% · 23pick, 23 games - Sv
51.8%won23% · 12pick, 12 games - Zc
51.2%won9.4% · 5pick, 5 games
- Sv
48.5%won17% · 10pick, 10 games
50.0% won (40.3–59.7) · 98 games
4th: of the 53 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 45% of games · 44.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Liandry's Torment22%50.0%40% to 60%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Thornmail17%48.7%38% to 60%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Thornmail11%46.0%33% to 60%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W53%45.1%408
- ››starts E Q W24%47.0%183
- ››starts Q E WFew games13%38.1%97
- ››starts E Q WFew games4.0%41.9%31
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games7.3%39.2% won
Boots
- No boots 17%31.3% won
- Mercury's Treads 12%45.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 13%38.8% won
- Flash + Ghost Few games2.3%33.3% won
Every option as a table37 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Liandry's TormentFew games | 22% | 50.0% | 40.3%–59.7% | 98 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › ThornmailFew games | 17% | 48.7% | 37.8%–59.7% | 76 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › ThornmailFew games | 11% | 46.0% | 33.0%–59.6% | 50 |
| 4th item, of 213 games that reached it | ||||
| Spirit VisageFew games | 26% | 58.2% | 45.0%–70.3% | 55 |
| ThornmailFew games | 23% | 51.0% | 37.5%–64.4% | 49 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 9.9% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 9.4% | 30.0% | 14.6%–51.9% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 62% | 43.2% | 40.2%–46.4% | 976 |
| No boots | 17% | 31.3% | 25.9%–37.2% | 259 |
| Mercury's Treads | 12% | 45.6% | 38.7%–52.6% | 193 |
| Sorcerer's ShoesFew games | 4.2% | 43.1% | 31.8%–55.2% | 65 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 2.3% | 30.6% | 18.0%–46.9% | 36 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 43.8% | 39.9%–47.8% | 612 |
| Health PotionFew games | 7.3% | 39.2% | 27.0%–52.9% | 51 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 78% | 42.3% | 39.6%–45.1% | 1,224 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 13% | 38.8% | 32.2%–45.8% | 196 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 2.3% | 33.3% | 20.2%–49.7% | 36 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 1.7% | 37.0% | 21.5%–55.8% | 27 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 53% | 45.1% | 40.3%–50.0% | 408 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 24% | 47.0% | 39.9%–54.2% | 183 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 13% | 38.1% | 29.1%–48.1% | 97 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 4.0% | 41.9% | 26.4%–59.2% | 31 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 45% | 44.8% | 39.4%–50.3% | 315 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 20% | 48.9% | 40.7%–57.2% | 137 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 4.9% | 38.2% | 23.9%–55.0% | 34 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 3.0% | 23.8% | 10.6%–45.1% | 21 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.9% | 65.0% | 43.3%–81.9% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 36% | 42.0% | 38.0%–46.1% | 564 |
| Thornmail | 35% | 46.7% | 42.6%–50.9% | 548 |
| Celestial Opposition | 23% | 44.7% | 39.7%–49.9% | 360 |
| Spirit Visage | 16% | 48.0% | 41.8%–54.2% | 248 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 13% | 38.8% | 32.3%–45.7% | 201 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 12% | 36.4% | 29.8%–43.6% | 184 |
| BloodsongFew games | 4.7% | 39.2% | 28.9%–50.6% | 74 |
| Experimental HexplateFew games | 3.2% | 40.0% | 27.6%–53.8% | 50 |
| Dusk and DawnFew games | 2.8% | 40.9% | 27.7%–55.6% | 44 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 2.6% | 47.5% | 32.9%–62.5% | 40 |
Questions
What do Mordekaiser Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Riftmaker, then Liandry's Torment: 6% of 1,567 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.0% win rate.
What skill order do Mordekaiser Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 53% of 768 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Mordekaiser Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 78% of 1,567 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 42.3% win rate.







































