- Win
- 52.1%
- ▲2.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.40
- ±0.26
- Games
- 28.9k
- a win +23.1 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 3.7 · 0.35%
- as Support · any role
Nami Support on TR, patch 26.21: Echoes of Helia, Moonstone Renewer, Ardent Censer; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 28,940 games).
Build
Start
×293% · 52.3% won
Spells
He
74% · 53.0% won
Skills
59% · 53.2% won
Items 24.2% of games with a core
- Echoes of Helia
- Moonstone Renewer
- Ardent Censer
- Mb
58.6%won29% · 326pick, 326 games - So
60.5%won26% · 291pick, 291 games - Im
64.8%won14% · 154pick, 154 games
- Re
47.3%won30% · 25pick, 25 games - Sb
49.9%won16% · 13pick, 13 games - Mb
51.6%won13% · 11pick, 11 games
58.0% won (56.3–59.6) · 3,562 games
4th: of the 1,124 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 83 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 51% of games · 54.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer24%58.0%56% to 60%
- Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Staff of Flowing Water3.5%58.1%54% to 62%
- Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Imperial Mandate3.4%59.5%55% to 64%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Staff of Flowing Water2.8%58.3%53% to 63%
- Echoes of Helia › Ardent Censer › Staff of Flowing Water2.7%58.2%53% to 63%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Imperial Mandate2.0%52.6%47% to 58%
- Echoes of Helia › Ardent Censer › Imperial Mandate1.8%58.3%52% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts W E Q59%53.2%16,272
- ››starts W Q E19%54.0%5,218
- ››starts W Q E4.9%51.5%1,345
- ››starts W E Q3.1%50.3%867
- ››starts Q W E2.9%50.6%795
Starting items
- Health Potion 2.8%52.6% won
- Control Ward 2.5%51.1% won
Boots
- No boots 6.3%41.7% won
- Boots of Swiftness Highest win5.2%56.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 16%50.0% won
- Flash + Ignite 8.9%49.1% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer | 24% | 58.0% | 56.3%–59.6% | 3,562 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Staff of Flowing Water | 3.5% | 58.1% | 53.9%–62.3% | 523 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Imperial Mandate | 3.4% | 59.5% | 55.1%–63.7% | 496 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Staff of Flowing Water | 2.8% | 58.3% | 53.5%–62.9% | 417 |
| Echoes of Helia › Ardent Censer › Staff of Flowing Water | 2.7% | 58.2% | 53.2%–62.9% | 392 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Imperial Mandate | 2.0% | 52.6% | 46.8%–58.2% | 291 |
| Echoes of Helia › Ardent Censer › Imperial Mandate | 1.8% | 58.3% | 52.4%–64.0% | 271 |
| 4th item, of 4,102 games that reached it | ||||
| Mikael's Blessing | 20% | 57.8% | 54.4%–61.1% | 810 |
| Staff of Flowing Water | 16% | 62.4% | 58.6%–66.0% | 656 |
| Redemption | 13% | 60.3% | 56.0%–64.4% | 516 |
| Imperial Mandate | 9.0% | 64.3% | 59.3%–69.0% | 370 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 7.8% | 60.8% | 55.3%–65.9% | 321 |
| Moonstone Renewer | 7.2% | 58.0% | 52.3%–63.5% | 295 |
| 5th item, of 336 games that reached it | ||||
| RedemptionFew games | 23% | 41.0% | 30.8%–52.1% | 78 |
| Shurelya's BattlesongFew games | 12% | 48.8% | 34.3%–63.5% | 41 |
| Mikael's BlessingFew games | 11% | 52.8% | 37.0%–68.0% | 36 |
| Staff of Flowing WaterFew games | 10% | 58.8% | 42.2%–73.6% | 34 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 6.6% | 36.4% | 19.7%–57.1% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 87% | 52.8% | 52.2%–53.4% | 25,111 |
| No boots | 6.3% | 41.7% | 39.5%–44.0% | 1,835 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 5.2% | 56.0% | 53.5%–58.5% | 1,504 |
| Mercury's Treads | 0.7% | 47.7% | 41.1%–54.3% | 214 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 0.6% | 48.8% | 41.2%–56.4% | 162 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 93% | 52.3% | 51.7%–52.9% | 26,172 |
| Health Potion | 2.8% | 52.6% | 49.1%–56.1% | 779 |
| Control Ward | 2.5% | 51.1% | 47.4%–54.8% | 700 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.5% | 48.2% | 39.9%–56.5% | 135 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 74% | 53.0% | 52.3%–53.6% | 21,538 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 16% | 50.0% | 48.5%–51.4% | 4,603 |
| Flash + Ignite | 8.9% | 49.1% | 47.2%–51.0% | 2,561 |
| Exhaust + Heal | 0.5% | 54.0% | 45.7%–62.0% | 139 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 59% | 53.2% | 52.4%–53.9% | 16,272 |
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 19% | 54.0% | 52.7%–55.4% | 5,218 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 4.9% | 51.5% | 48.9%–54.2% | 1,345 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 3.1% | 50.3% | 47.0%–53.6% | 867 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q W E | 2.9% | 50.6% | 47.1%–54.0% | 795 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 51% | 54.2% | 53.4%–55.1% | 13,001 |
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 15% | 54.7% | 53.1%–56.2% | 3,935 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 2.3% | 57.6% | 53.6%–61.6% | 583 |
| Q W E W W R W E W E R | 2.2% | 52.2% | 48.0%–56.3% | 556 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W E R | 1.6% | 49.3% | 44.5%–54.1% | 420 |
| W E Q W W R W E W Q R | 1.5% | 50.3% | 45.3%–55.3% | 382 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dream Maker | 63% | 53.3% | 52.6%–54.0% | 18,259 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 24% | 50.0% | 48.9%–51.2% | 6,995 |
| Imperial Mandate | 22% | 53.2% | 52.0%–54.5% | 6,330 |
| Staff of Flowing Water | 17% | 57.5% | 56.1%–58.9% | 4,777 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 13% | 55.3% | 53.8%–56.9% | 3,856 |
| Redemption | 9.9% | 57.4% | 55.6%–59.2% | 2,873 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 8.1% | 58.5% | 56.4%–60.4% | 2,344 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 6.4% | 52.7% | 50.5%–55.0% | 1,845 |
| Celestial Opposition | 3.2% | 50.9% | 47.7%–54.1% | 928 |
| Morellonomicon | 2.6% | 52.3% | 48.7%–55.8% | 754 |
Questions
What do Nami Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Echoes of Helia, then Moonstone Renewer, then Ardent Censer: 12% of 28,940 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 58.0% win rate.
What skill order do Nami Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, E, Q: 59% of 27,701 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nami Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 74% of 28,940 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.0% win rate.








































