- Win
- 36.4%
- ▼13.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- −2.60
- ±2.60
- Games
- 275
- a win +24.0 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 9.8%
- as Support · any role
Nasus Support on TR, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Liandry's Torment; Summon Aery + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 275 games).
Low sample. 275 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×291% · 36.6% won
Spells
Ig
27% · 42.5% won
Skills
13% · 28.6% won
Items 18.2% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
37.0% won (21.5–55.8) · 27 games
Skill path 12% of games · 31.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment18%37.0%22% to 56%
Skills
- ››starts Q W EFew games13%28.6%35
- ››starts E W QFew games9.4%44.0%25
- ››starts E W EFew games9.1%45.8%24
- ››starts E W QFew games7.9%14.3%21
Starting items
Boots
- No boots Few games16%29.6% won
- Plated Steelcaps Few games14%31.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games20%40.0% won
- Flash + Ghost Few games15%35.0% won
Every option as a table25 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's TormentFew games | 18% | 37.0% | 21.5%–55.8% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 46% | 37.3% | 29.4%–46.0% | 126 |
| No bootsFew games | 16% | 29.6% | 18.2%–44.2% | 44 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 14% | 31.6% | 19.1%–47.5% | 38 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 12% | 34.4% | 20.4%–51.7% | 32 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 9.8% | 55.6% | 37.3%–72.4% | 27 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 36.6% | 30.6%–43.0% | 227 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 27% | 42.5% | 31.8%–53.9% | 73 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 20% | 40.0% | 28.1%–53.2% | 55 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 15% | 35.0% | 22.1%–50.5% | 40 |
| Ghost + TeleportFew games | 15% | 30.0% | 18.1%–45.4% | 40 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 13% | 28.6% | 16.3%–45.1% | 35 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W QFew games | 9.4% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W EFew games | 9.1% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W QFew games | 7.9% | 14.3% | 5.0%–34.6% | 21 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 12% | 31.0% | 17.3%–49.2% | 29 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 40% | 37.3% | 28.8%–46.6% | 110 |
| Frozen Heart | 39% | 32.7% | 24.6%–42.1% | 107 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 24% | 41.8% | 30.7%–53.7% | 67 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 17% | 30.4% | 19.1%–44.8% | 46 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 14% | 35.9% | 22.7%–51.6% | 39 |
| ThornmailFew games | 14% | 39.5% | 25.6%–55.3% | 38 |
| Trinity ForceFew games | 12% | 38.2% | 23.9%–55.0% | 34 |
| Essence ReaverFew games | 8.0% | 22.7% | 10.1%–43.4% | 22 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 7.6% | 28.6% | 13.8%–50.0% | 21 |
Questions
What do Nasus Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment: 10% of 275 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 37.0% win rate.
What skill order do Nasus Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 13% of 265 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 28.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nasus Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 27% of 275 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.5% win rate.






































