Master Yi: Counter, Master Yi 66.4% over 110 games.
Counter
Master Yi
Master Yi win rate
66.4%
▲ 9.3 pts over expected
Early and late
Nidalee LP a game
−3.7±3.8
Master Yi: Counter, Master Yi 66.4% over 110 games.
Counter
Master Yi win rate
66.4%
▲ 9.3 pts over expected
−3.7±3.8
| Opponent | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kayn | 126 | 63.5%55%–71% | +5.2 | – | – | – |
| Warwick | 116 | 65.5%56%–74% | +5.0 | – | – | – |
| Viego | 111 | 56.8%47%–66% | −0.4 | – | – | – |
| Master Yi | 110 | 66.4%57%–75% | +9.3 | – | – | – |
| Graves | 90 | 51.1%41%–61% | −5.7 | – | – | – |
| Lee Sin | 86 | 58.1%48%–68% | +4.8 | – | – | – |
| Shaco | 81 | 49.4%39%–60% | −4.4 | – | – | – |
| Qiyana | 78 | 47.4%37%–58% | −7.7 | – | – | – |
| Kha'Zix | 75 | 58.7%47%–69% | +4.0 | – | – | – |
| Sylas | 64 | 56.3%44%–68% | −0.5 | – | – | – |
| Talon | 60 | 63.3%51%–74% | +6.5 | – | – | – |
| Cho'Gath | 56 | 64.3%51%–76% | +3.4 | – | – | – |
| Rengar | 56 | 64.3%51%–76% | +13.4 | – | – | – |
| Briar | 49 | 57.1%43%–70% | −2.8 | – | – | – |
| Zed | 46 | 52.2%38%–66% | −2.7 | – | – | – |
| Nocturne | 44 | 52.3%38%–66% | −4.2 | – | – | – |
| Amumu | 39 | 64.1%48%–77% | +3.1 | – | – | – |
| Diana | 36 | 58.3%42%–73% | +1.4 | – | – | – |
| Wukong | 33 | 63.6%47%–78% | +2.8 | – | – | – |
| Ekko | 31 | 64.5%47%–79% | +6.2 | – | – | – |
Master Yi (66.4%, 110 games), Warwick (65.5%, 116 games) and Kayn (63.5%, 126 games) clearly beat Nidalee in Jungle. TR Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.
Master Yi, with a 66.4% win rate over 110 games (95% range 57.1–74.5%) against Nidalee in Jungle. TR Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.
No opponent is clearly beaten yet. Nidalee wins 43.2% of 111 games against Viego, its highest. TR Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.
41.5% over 1,904 games (95% range 39.4–43.8%). TR Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.
1 of 4 opponents with 100+ games, such as Viego: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.