NidaleeSupport counters

Off-meta Support

Jungle72%Support20%
Win
45.2%
▼4.8 vs Support
LP a game
+1.20
±1.09
Games
1,560
a win +23.4 · a loss −17.3
Pick · Ban
0.21 · 0.14%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Champions against Nidalee

Counters02+ pts over expected

Even1

Countered02+ pts under expected

Highest estimate first · the opponent's estimated win rate

Lux: Even lane, Lux 51.0% over 145 games.

Even lanemet in 9.3% of games

Lux

25th of 38 Support · 49.5% in Support · 145 games

Lux win rate

51.0%

145 games · 43.0%–59.0%

▼ 2.1 pts under expectedThe range holds expected

Estimate 52.5%: the win rate pulled toward expected, more so the fewer games there are (145 here).

Lane at 15

Lux minus Nidalee · 140 games
Gold−290
CS+1.6
XP−66

Dotted: Nidalee's opponents on average (−290 gold).

Early and late

Under 25 min62.5%32 games
35 min or more53.7%41 games

Nidalee LP a game

+3.3±3.5

Too few games to show what is played against Nidalee: 300 are needed, this pair has 145.

Every opponent as a table26 with 20+ games
Support Nidalee against each lane opponent with 20 games or more
Opponent
Braum2166.7%45%–83%57.3%+10.1−595−3.1−342
Lulu6765.7%54%–76%57.2%+10.5−510−4.9+213
Seraphine6264.5%52%–75%56.6%+9.6−496−4.2−235
Soraka2853.6%36%–70%56.4%−3.1−715−7.5−197
Leona5455.6%42%–68%56.1%−0.7−537−3.1+2
Vel'Koz2669.2%50%–84%55.9%+14.5−69+5.3+83
Milio2642.3%26%–61%55.9%−14.7−752−4.8+24
Zyra3154.8%38%–71%55.3%−0.5−26+1.5+113
Yuumi5164.7%51%–76%55.3%+11.1−556−15.3+332
Brand4961.2%47%–74%55.2%+7.0−291+3.2−7
Morgana7856.4%45%–67%54.7%+2.1−310+0.6−146
Nami3345.5%30%–62%54.7%−10.2−522−10.2−41
Nautilus8659.3%49%–69%54.6%+6.0−536−5.3+90
Thresh6553.9%42%–65%54.6%−0.9−601−3.4−127
Xerath3243.8%28%–61%53.9%−11.2−528+3.3−181
Blitzcrank5655.4%42%–68%53.8%+1.9−568−6.3−2
Karma2958.6%41%–74%53.2%+5.9−328−0.9+446
Tahm Kench4551.1%37%–65%52.7%−1.8−393−1.7−137
Lux14551.0%43%–59%52.5%−2.1−290+1.6−66
Senna2138.1%21%–59%52.0%−14.9−287+1.3−139

Questions

Who counters Nidalee in Support?

No opponent clearly beats Nidalee in Support yet. Lux has the highest win rate: 51.0% over 145 games (95% range 43.0–59.0%). TR Ranked, all ranks, the last 14 days.

What does Nidalee beat in Support?

No opponent is clearly beaten yet. Nidalee wins 49.0% of 145 games against Lux, its highest. TR Ranked, all ranks, the last 14 days.

What is Nidalee's win rate in Support?

45.2% over 1,560 games (95% range 42.7–47.7%). TR Ranked, all ranks, the last 14 days.

Which matchups are even for Nidalee in Support?

1 of 1 opponents with 100+ games, such as Lux: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.

How many games is this based on?

1,560 Nidalee games in Support, against 1 opponents with 100+ games each. TR Ranked, all ranks, the last 14 days, 22 Oct – 4 Nov 2026.