- Win
- 47.0%
- ▼3.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.30
- ±0.37
- Games
- 16.4k
- a win +26.4 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 7.2 · 7.5%
- as Support · any role
Build
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
89% · 47.0% won
BootsBoots of Swiftness75% · 48.0% won
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path need more games than this build has so far.
Boots
Boots of Swiftness75% · 48.0% won · 12,359 games
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 11%47.8% won
- No boots 8.3%37.1% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite89% · 47.0% won · 14,688 games
- Exhaust + Flash Highest win8.2%50.2% won
- Flash + Heal 1.1%44.4% won
Every option as a table19 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 75% | 48.0% | 47.1%–48.9% | 12,359 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 11% | 47.8% | 45.5%–50.0% | 1,845 |
| No boots | 8.3% | 37.1% | 34.6%–39.7% | 1,359 |
| Mercury's Treads | 2.7% | 47.7% | 43.1%–52.4% | 442 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 2.1% | 48.7% | 43.4%–54.0% | 337 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 89% | 47.0% | 46.2%–47.8% | 14,688 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 8.2% | 50.2% | 47.5%–52.9% | 1,341 |
| Flash + Heal | 1.1% | 44.4% | 37.3%–51.7% | 178 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.5% | 41.9% | 32.0%–52.4% | 86 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Umbral Glaive | 79% | 46.6% | 45.8%–47.5% | 13,004 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 59% | 48.4% | 47.4%–49.4% | 9,635 |
| Bloodsong | 49% | 47.6% | 46.5%–48.7% | 8,105 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 38% | 50.1% | 48.9%–51.4% | 6,242 |
| Edge of Night | 33% | 48.6% | 47.3%–49.9% | 5,491 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 22% | 46.4% | 44.7%–48.0% | 3,593 |
| Axiom Arc | 22% | 51.2% | 49.6%–52.8% | 3,563 |
| Celestial Opposition | 18% | 49.2% | 47.4%–51.0% | 2,880 |
| Hubris | 11% | 52.1% | 49.7%–54.4% | 1,742 |
| Serpent's Fang | 4.4% | 49.5% | 45.8%–53.1% | 726 |
Questions
Which summoner spells do Pyke Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 89% of 16,438 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.0% win rate.

























