- Win
- 47.0%
- ▼3.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.20
- ±0.20
- Games
- 53.7k
- a win +26.3 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 6.9 · 7.3%
- as Support · any role
Pyke Support on TR, patch 26.21: Umbral Glaive, Youmuu's Ghostblade, Edge of Night; Hail of Blades + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 53,679 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 47.5% won
Spells
Ig
90% · 46.8% won
Skills
91% · 47.8% won
Items 20.5% of games with a core
- Umbral Glaive
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Edge of Night
- Vc
47.2%won39% · 839pick, 839 games - Aa
53.7%won32% · 692pick, 692 games - Hu
53.2%won7.3% · 159pick, 159 games
- Vc
53.8%won26% · 81pick, 81 games - Aa
51.8%won19% · 61pick, 61 games - Ga
48.9%won12% · 37pick, 37 games
50.2% won (48.9–51.4) · 5,979 games
4th: of the 2,175 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 316 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 82% of games · 48.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Edge of Night20%50.2%49% to 51%
- Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword17%50.8%49% to 52%
- Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc9.3%49.5%48% to 51%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night7.1%49.7%48% to 52%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc5.4%49.3%47% to 52%
- Umbral Glaive › Edge of Night › Axiom Arc2.5%47.3%44% to 51%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night1.3%51.2%46% to 56%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W91%47.8%46,245
- ››starts Q E W4.3%42.6%2,205
- ››starts Q W E1.2%40.8%595
- ››starts Q E W0.8%45.5%402
- ››starts E Q W0.8%46.9%384
Starting items
- Health Potion 4.1%44.7% won
- Control Ward 2.6%46.2% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 11%47.0% won
- No boots 8.0%38.1% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Highest win7.9%50.2% won
- Flash + Heal 1.0%43.3% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Edge of Night | 20% | 50.2% | 48.9%–51.4% | 5,979 |
| Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword | 17% | 50.8% | 49.4%–52.2% | 4,853 |
| Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc | 9.3% | 49.5% | 47.6%–51.4% | 2,704 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night | 7.1% | 49.7% | 47.5%–51.8% | 2,085 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc | 5.4% | 49.3% | 46.9%–51.8% | 1,581 |
| Umbral Glaive › Edge of Night › Axiom Arc | 2.5% | 47.3% | 43.7%–50.9% | 719 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night | 1.3% | 51.2% | 46.1%–56.3% | 369 |
| 4th item, of 10,787 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 21% | 52.1% | 50.1%–54.2% | 2,265 |
| Axiom Arc | 19% | 51.7% | 49.5%–53.9% | 2,019 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 17% | 49.8% | 47.5%–52.1% | 1,808 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 9.4% | 49.5% | 46.4%–52.5% | 1,017 |
| Hubris | 9.1% | 49.8% | 46.7%–52.9% | 984 |
| Serpent's Fang | 5.3% | 45.5% | 41.4%–49.6% | 567 |
| 5th item, of 2,003 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 16% | 46.1% | 40.7%–51.6% | 321 |
| Axiom Arc | 11% | 48.6% | 42.0%–55.3% | 214 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 11% | 47.7% | 41.1%–54.3% | 214 |
| Serpent's Fang | 9.3% | 50.0% | 42.9%–57.1% | 186 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 9.2% | 51.1% | 43.9%–58.2% | 184 |
| Guardian Angel | 8.7% | 53.5% | 46.0%–60.7% | 174 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 75% | 47.8% | 47.4%–48.3% | 40,496 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 11% | 47.0% | 45.8%–48.3% | 6,123 |
| No boots | 8.0% | 38.1% | 36.6%–39.5% | 4,271 |
| Mercury's Treads | 2.9% | 48.7% | 46.2%–51.2% | 1,556 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 1.8% | 47.8% | 44.7%–50.9% | 986 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 47.5% | 47.0%–47.9% | 44,876 |
| Health Potion | 4.1% | 44.7% | 42.6%–46.9% | 2,088 |
| Control Ward | 2.6% | 46.2% | 43.5%–48.9% | 1,319 |
| Long Sword + 2 × Health Potion | 1.0% | 47.8% | 43.4%–52.2% | 494 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 90% | 46.8% | 46.4%–47.3% | 48,330 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 7.9% | 50.2% | 48.7%–51.7% | 4,225 |
| Flash + Heal | 1.0% | 43.3% | 39.2%–47.6% | 531 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.4% | 40.7% | 34.6%–47.1% | 236 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 91% | 47.8% | 47.3%–48.2% | 46,245 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 4.3% | 42.6% | 40.6%–44.7% | 2,205 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 1.2% | 40.8% | 37.0%–44.8% | 595 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 0.8% | 45.5% | 40.7%–50.4% | 402 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 0.8% | 46.9% | 41.9%–51.9% | 384 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 82% | 48.5% | 48.0%–49.0% | 38,505 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.2% | 44.4% | 41.4%–47.5% | 1,016 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.9% | 45.3% | 42.1%–48.6% | 880 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.4% | 46.2% | 42.4%–50.1% | 636 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E E Q R | 1.1% | 46.9% | 42.7%–51.2% | 537 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 0.9% | 40.8% | 36.1%–45.7% | 399 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 48% | 47.7% | 47.1%–48.4% | 25,608 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 38% | 49.7% | 49.1%–50.4% | 20,315 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 21% | 44.9% | 44.0%–45.8% | 11,502 |
| Axiom Arc | 21% | 50.9% | 50.0%–51.8% | 11,332 |
| Celestial Opposition | 19% | 50.1% | 49.1%–51.1% | 10,247 |
| Hubris | 12% | 50.9% | 49.7%–52.1% | 6,205 |
| Serpent's Fang | 4.5% | 47.6% | 45.6%–49.6% | 2,428 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 3.2% | 50.8% | 48.5%–53.2% | 1,735 |
| Bastionbreaker | 1.9% | 51.6% | 48.5%–54.7% | 998 |
| Profane Hydra | 1.4% | 49.3% | 45.8%–52.9% | 744 |
Questions
What do Pyke Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Edge of Night: 11% of 53,679 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.2% win rate.
What skill order do Pyke Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 91% of 50,940 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Pyke Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 90% of 53,679 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.8% win rate.











































