- Win
- 48.9%
- ▼1.1 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±1.48
- Games
- 753
- a win +21.3 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.10 · 0.42%
- as Top · any role
Sejuani Top on TR, patch 26.21: Heartsteel, Dusk and Dawn, Thornmail; Grasp of the Undying + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 753 games).
Low sample. 753 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×258% · 49.0% won
Spells
Ig
39% · 51.6% won
Skills
48% · 51.1% won
Items 9.3% of games with a core
- Heartsteel
- Dusk and Dawn
- Thornmail
- Ud
42.6%won21% · 41pick, 41 games - Kr
53.9%won11% · 22pick, 22 games - Fh
53.7%won6.7% · 13pick, 13 games
51.2% won (36.8–65.4) · 43 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 41% of games · 51.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Heartsteel › Dusk and Dawn › Thornmail9.3%51.2%37% to 65%
- Heartsteel › Thornmail › Hollow Radiance6.3%51.7%34% to 69%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E48%51.1%360
- ››starts E W Q16%45.5%121
- ››starts W E QFew games12%51.1%90
- ››starts W Q EFew games4.0%43.3%30
- ››starts Q W EFew games3.8%42.9%28
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 26%45.3% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion Few games12%53.9% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 32%52.5% won
- No boots Few games8.5%42.2% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 30%49.8% won
- Teleport + Ignite 24%43.6% won
Every option as a table36 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Heartsteel › Dusk and Dawn › ThornmailFew games | 9.3% | 51.2% | 36.8%–65.4% | 43 |
| Heartsteel › Thornmail › Hollow RadianceFew games | 6.3% | 51.7% | 34.4%–68.6% | 29 |
| 4th item, of 195 games that reached it | ||||
| Unending DespairFew games | 21% | 34.2% | 21.6%–49.5% | 41 |
| ThornmailFew games | 16% | 54.8% | 37.8%–70.8% | 31 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 11% | 63.6% | 43.0%–80.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 56% | 48.2% | 43.5%–53.0% | 419 |
| Mercury's Treads | 32% | 52.5% | 46.2%–58.7% | 240 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.5% | 42.2% | 30.9%–54.4% | 64 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 3.3% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 58% | 49.0% | 44.3%–53.7% | 433 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 26% | 45.3% | 38.4%–52.4% | 192 |
| Doran's Helm + Health PotionFew games | 12% | 53.9% | 43.7%–63.7% | 91 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 2.8% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 39% | 51.6% | 45.8%–57.2% | 291 |
| Flash + Teleport | 30% | 49.8% | 43.3%–56.2% | 227 |
| Teleport + Ignite | 24% | 43.6% | 36.5%–50.9% | 179 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 2.8% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 48% | 51.1% | 46.0%–56.2% | 360 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 16% | 45.5% | 36.9%–54.3% | 121 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E QFew games | 12% | 51.1% | 40.9%–61.2% | 90 |
| Max W E Q · starts W Q EFew games | 4.0% | 43.3% | 27.4%–60.8% | 30 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W EFew games | 3.8% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 41% | 51.7% | 46.0%–57.2% | 302 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 13% | 46.8% | 37.1%–56.8% | 94 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 10% | 52.0% | 40.9%–62.9% | 75 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 3.0% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Unending Despair | 26% | 50.3% | 43.3%–57.2% | 193 |
| Hollow Radiance | 24% | 55.0% | 47.7%–62.1% | 180 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 19% | 52.7% | 44.7%–60.7% | 146 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 14% | 58.7% | 49.1%–67.7% | 104 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 8.9% | 55.2% | 43.4%–66.5% | 67 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 7.8% | 55.9% | 43.3%–67.9% | 59 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 6.6% | 42.0% | 29.4%–55.8% | 50 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 5.2% | 56.4% | 41.0%–70.7% | 39 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 4.1% | 61.3% | 43.8%–76.3% | 31 |
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 4.0% | 66.7% | 48.8%–80.8% | 30 |
Questions
What do Sejuani Top players build first on TR?
The most played core is Heartsteel, then Dusk and Dawn, then Thornmail: 6% of 753 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.2% win rate.
What skill order do Sejuani Top players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 48% of 743 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sejuani Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 39% of 753 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.6% win rate.











































