- Win
- 47.0%
- ▼3.0 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±1.29
- Games
- 1,143
- a win +23.7 · a loss −17.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.11 · 6.4%
- as Bot · any role
Sett Bot on TR, last 30 days: Stridebreaker, Black Cleaver, Overlord's Bloodmail; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,143 games).
Build
Start
Hp
47% · 49.1% won
Spells
Ig
73% · 47.0% won
Skills
36% · 52.3% won
Items 22.7% of games with a core
- Stridebreaker
- Black Cleaver
- Overlord's Bloodmail
- Sg
63.2%won45% · 28pick, 28 games - Wa
64.9%won19% · 12pick, 12 games - So
66.0%won18% · 11pick, 11 games
- So
69.8%won24% · 27pick, 27 games - Sg
64.9%won19% · 22pick, 22 games - Wa
66.3%won17% · 19pick, 19 games
52.8% won (43.4–62.1) · 106 games
4th: of the 62 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 30% of games · 53.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's Bloodmail23%52.8%43% to 62%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage13%60.0%47% to 71%
- Stridebreaker › Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail11%73.1%60% to 83%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Spear of Shojin5.8%48.2%31% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W36%52.3%243
- ››starts E W Q18%46.0%124
- ››starts W E QFew games11%63.6%77
- ››starts W E QFew games6.0%46.3%41
- ››starts E W QFew games5.2%34.3%35
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 39%49.6% won
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion Few games6.9%52.1% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 33%51.2% won
- Mercury's Treads 13%49.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ghost 12%48.2% won
- Exhaust + Flash 9.5%49.5% won
Every option as a table41 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's Bloodmail | 23% | 52.8% | 43.4%–62.1% | 106 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's GageFew games | 13% | 60.0% | 47.4%–71.4% | 60 |
| Stridebreaker › Heartsteel › Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 11% | 73.1% | 59.7%–83.2% | 52 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Spear of ShojinFew games | 5.8% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| 4th item, of 254 games that reached it | ||||
| Sterak's GageFew games | 26% | 58.2% | 46.3%–69.3% | 67 |
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 20% | 67.3% | 53.8%–78.5% | 52 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 11% | 67.9% | 49.3%–82.1% | 28 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 11% | 70.4% | 51.5%–84.2% | 27 |
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 9.1% | 65.2% | 44.9%–81.2% | 23 |
| 5th item, of 114 games that reached it | ||||
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 24% | 74.1% | 55.3%–86.8% | 27 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 19% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 40% | 48.1% | 43.6%–52.7% | 455 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 33% | 51.2% | 46.2%–56.2% | 379 |
| Mercury's Treads | 13% | 49.0% | 41.0%–57.0% | 147 |
| No boots | 11% | 27.9% | 20.7%–36.4% | 122 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 2.0% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 47% | 49.1% | 43.7%–54.5% | 330 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 39% | 49.6% | 43.8%–55.5% | 276 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 6.9% | 52.1% | 38.3%–65.5% | 48 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 73% | 47.0% | 43.6%–50.4% | 830 |
| Flash + Ghost | 12% | 48.2% | 39.9%–56.5% | 135 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 9.5% | 49.5% | 40.3%–58.8% | 109 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 2.2% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 36% | 52.3% | 46.0%–58.5% | 243 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 18% | 46.0% | 37.5%–54.7% | 124 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E QFew games | 11% | 63.6% | 52.5%–73.5% | 77 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E QFew games | 6.0% | 46.3% | 32.1%–61.3% | 41 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W QFew games | 5.2% | 34.3% | 20.8%–50.8% | 35 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 30% | 53.8% | 46.6%–60.8% | 186 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 14% | 47.1% | 36.8%–57.6% | 85 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 8.4% | 60.4% | 46.9%–72.4% | 53 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Sterak's Gage | 29% | 57.2% | 51.9%–62.4% | 332 |
| Heartsteel | 27% | 49.2% | 43.7%–54.7% | 311 |
| Warmog's Armor | 18% | 57.8% | 51.1%–64.3% | 211 |
| Spear of Shojin | 15% | 58.5% | 51.0%–65.6% | 171 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 8.1% | 47.8% | 37.9%–57.9% | 92 |
| The CollectorFew games | 4.0% | 52.2% | 38.1%–65.9% | 46 |
| HullbreakerFew games | 3.9% | 53.3% | 39.1%–67.1% | 45 |
| Titanic HydraFew games | 2.7% | 58.1% | 40.8%–73.6% | 31 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 2.2% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 1.8% | 71.4% | 50.0%–86.2% | 21 |
Questions
What do Sett Bot players build first on TR?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Black Cleaver, then Overlord's Bloodmail: 9% of 1,143 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.8% win rate.
What skill order do Sett Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 36% of 678 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sett Bot players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 73% of 1,143 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.0% win rate.














































