- Win
- 48.4%
- ▼1.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.00
- ±0.81
- Games
- 3,205
- a win +25.3 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.43 · 6.5%
- as Support · any role
Sett Support on TR, last 14 days: Heartsteel, Stridebreaker, Overlord's Bloodmail; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 3,205 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 47.9% won
Spells
Ig
73% · 48.5% won
Skills
31% · 48.9% won
Items 12.7% of games with a core
- Heartsteel
- Stridebreaker
- Overlord's Bloodmail
- Wa
64.9%won27% · 17pick, 17 games - Sg
62.7%won21% · 13pick, 13 games - Bc
59.5%won21% · 13pick, 13 games
- Bc
71.0%won15% · 15pick, 15 games - Sg
70.0%won13% · 13pick, 13 games - Wa
64.7%won12% · 12pick, 12 games
49.0% won (41.3–56.8) · 157 games
4th: of the 63 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 25% of games · 47.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Heartsteel › Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail13%49.0%41% to 57%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage9.7%58.0%49% to 66%
- Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Warmog's Armor7.6%63.8%54% to 73%
- Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's Bloodmail4.5%60.0%47% to 72%
- Heartsteel › Stridebreaker › Dead Man's Plate3.2%51.3%36% to 66%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Warmog's Armor3.2%51.3%36% to 66%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Dead Man's Plate2.8%61.8%45% to 76%
- Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage2.7%51.5%35% to 68%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W31%48.9%820
- ››starts E W Q22%47.9%564
- ››starts W E Q12%52.9%306
- ››starts E W Q8.4%46.1%219
- ››starts W E Q7.3%53.7%190
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games4.1%42.4% won
- Control Ward Few games2.0%59.2% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 24%46.5% won
- No boots 16%43.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 19%48.8% won
- Flash + Ghost 4.1%43.9% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Heartsteel › Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail | 13% | 49.0% | 41.3%–56.8% | 157 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage | 9.7% | 58.0% | 49.0%–66.5% | 119 |
| Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Warmog's ArmorFew games | 7.6% | 63.8% | 53.8%–72.8% | 94 |
| Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 4.5% | 60.0% | 46.8%–71.9% | 55 |
| Heartsteel › Stridebreaker › Dead Man's PlateFew games | 3.2% | 51.3% | 36.2%–66.1% | 39 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Warmog's ArmorFew games | 3.2% | 51.3% | 36.2%–66.1% | 39 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Dead Man's PlateFew games | 2.8% | 61.8% | 45.0%–76.1% | 34 |
| Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's GageFew games | 2.7% | 51.5% | 35.2%–67.5% | 33 |
| 4th item, of 419 games that reached it | ||||
| Sterak's GageFew games | 19% | 56.3% | 45.3%–66.6% | 80 |
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 18% | 66.2% | 55.1%–75.8% | 77 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 15% | 63.5% | 51.2%–74.3% | 63 |
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 6.9% | 62.1% | 44.0%–77.3% | 29 |
| ThornmailFew games | 6.7% | 60.7% | 42.4%–76.4% | 28 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 6.7% | 75.0% | 56.6%–87.3% | 28 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 49% | 50.4% | 48.0%–52.9% | 1,564 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 24% | 46.5% | 43.0%–50.1% | 755 |
| No boots | 16% | 43.6% | 39.4%–48.0% | 502 |
| Mercury's Treads | 9.8% | 50.6% | 45.1%–56.1% | 314 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 0.8% | 37.0% | 21.5%–55.8% | 27 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 47.9% | 45.8%–49.9% | 2,182 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.1% | 42.4% | 33.2%–52.3% | 99 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.0% | 59.2% | 45.3%–71.8% | 49 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 73% | 48.5% | 46.5%–50.5% | 2,347 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 19% | 48.8% | 44.8%–52.7% | 609 |
| Flash + Ghost | 4.1% | 43.9% | 35.8%–52.5% | 132 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 2.0% | 46.2% | 34.6%–58.2% | 65 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 31% | 48.9% | 45.5%–52.3% | 820 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 22% | 47.9% | 43.8%–52.0% | 564 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 12% | 52.9% | 47.3%–58.5% | 306 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 8.4% | 46.1% | 39.6%–52.7% | 219 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 7.3% | 53.7% | 46.6%–60.6% | 190 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 25% | 47.4% | 43.5%–51.4% | 622 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 16% | 48.5% | 43.5%–53.4% | 390 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 8.8% | 53.7% | 47.1%–60.3% | 214 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 4.1% | 55.0% | 45.2%–64.4% | 100 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 4.0% | 39.2% | 30.1%–49.1% | 97 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.5% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 40% | 49.5% | 46.7%–52.2% | 1,286 |
| Celestial Opposition | 23% | 46.8% | 43.2%–50.4% | 735 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 21% | 46.4% | 42.7%–50.1% | 686 |
| Sterak's Gage | 15% | 55.0% | 50.4%–59.4% | 475 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 12% | 55.0% | 50.1%–59.8% | 398 |
| Warmog's Armor | 12% | 59.0% | 53.9%–63.9% | 373 |
| Black Cleaver | 11% | 56.8% | 51.5%–61.9% | 340 |
| Thornmail | 4.6% | 45.2% | 37.4%–53.3% | 146 |
| Spear of Shojin | 3.6% | 58.8% | 49.6%–67.4% | 114 |
| Titanic Hydra | 3.3% | 62.9% | 53.3%–71.5% | 105 |
Questions
What do Sett Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Heartsteel, then Stridebreaker, then Overlord's Bloodmail: 5% of 3,205 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 49.0% win rate.
What skill order do Sett Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 31% of 2,615 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 48.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sett Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 73% of 3,205 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 48.5% win rate.










































