SionSupport counters

Off-meta Support

Top74%Support7%Mid7%Jungle7%Bot4%
Win
49.6%
▼0.4 vs Support
LP a game
+3.20
±1.07
Games
1,744
a win +24.5 · a loss −17.9
Pick · Ban
0.23 · 0.34%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Champions against Sion

Counters02+ pts over expected

Even3

Countered02+ pts under expected

Highest estimate first · the opponent's estimated win rate

Lux: Even lane, Lux 50.0% over 128 games.

Even lanemet in 7.3% of games

Lux

26th of 39 Support · 49.4% in Support · 128 games

Lux win rate

50.0%

128 games · 41.5%–58.5%

▲ 0.3 pts over expectedThe range holds expected

Estimate 49.8%: the win rate pulled toward expected, more so the fewer games there are (128 here).

Lane at 15

Lux minus Sion · 128 games
Gold−77
CS−3.9
XP+81

Dotted: Sion's opponents on average (−515 gold).

Early and late

Under 25 min45.8%24 games
35 min or more48.7%39 games

Sion LP a game

+4.2±4.1

Too few games to show what is played against Sion: 300 are needed, this pair has 128.

Every opponent as a table28 with 20+ games
Support Sion against each lane opponent with 20 games or more
Opponent
Braum3857.9%42%–72%53.7%+4.7−940−10.1−153
Leona8454.8%44%–65%53.4%+1.8−876−10.1−266
Milio3148.4%32%–65%53.3%−5.5−731−10.7−133
Rell2556.0%37%–73%53.1%+3.2−515−15.0−184
Lulu6556.9%45%–68%52.8%+5.0−872−15.5−296
Rakan2060.0%39%–78%52.6%+7.9−653−11.4−331
Soraka3043.3%27%–61%52.5%−10.1−682−14.0−161
Nami3151.6%35%–68%52.3%−0.8−791−13.1−103
Alistar2250.0%31%–69%51.9%−2.0−760−13.0−348
Seraphine5052.0%39%–65%51.7%+0.4−422−9.1−141
Yuumi6258.1%46%–70%51.6%+7.8−777−19.8−11
Vel'Koz2853.6%36%–70%51.6%+2.2+58−2.3+146
Brand6953.6%42%–65%51.5%+2.6−192−5.4−41
Xerath2944.8%28%–62%51.3%−7.1−7−5.3+134
Morgana5952.5%40%–65%51.2%+1.6−197−6.5−9
Thresh10149.5%40%–59%51.0%−2.0−712−10.9−356
Blitzcrank7851.3%40%–62%50.3%+1.2−1,045−15.7−433
Pantheon5761.4%48%–73%50.3%+13.3−252−9.5−261
Swain9653.1%43%–63%50.0%+4.1−282−5.2−61
Senna2454.2%35%–72%50.0%+4.5+105−5.5+137

Questions

Who counters Sion in Support?

No opponent clearly beats Sion in Support yet. Lux has the highest win rate: 50.0% over 128 games (95% range 41.5–58.5%). TR Ranked, all ranks, the last 14 days.

What does Sion beat in Support?

No opponent is clearly beaten yet. Sion wins 52.8% of 106 games against Nautilus, its highest. TR Ranked, all ranks, the last 14 days.

What is Sion's win rate in Support?

49.6% over 1,744 games (95% range 47.3–51.9%). TR Ranked, all ranks, the last 14 days.

Which matchups are even for Sion in Support?

3 of 3 opponents with 100+ games, such as Lux, Nautilus and Thresh: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.

How many games is this based on?

1,744 Sion games in Support, against 3 opponents with 100+ games each. TR Ranked, all ranks, the last 14 days, 23 Oct – 5 Nov 2026.