- Win
- 52.9%
- ▲2.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.90
- ±0.45
- Games
- 9,722
- a win +23.4 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.94 · 0.06%
- as Support · any role
Sona Support on TR, last 30 days: Echoes of Helia, Moonstone Renewer, Ardent Censer; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 9,722 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 84%Flex Adaptive force 85%Defense Health scaling 81%Set taken in 72% of games
Every rune with its win rate44 runes · 5 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 95% | 53.1% | 52.1–54.1% |
| Transcendence | 80% | 52.3% | 51.2–53.4% |
| Summon Aery | 79% | 53.6% | 52.5–54.8% |
| Gathering Storm | 61% | 54.1% | 52.8–55.4% |
| Scorch | 37% | 51.2% | 49.6–52.8% |
| Arcane Comet | 16% | 49.8% | 47.3–52.3% |
| Celerity | 13% | 56.2% | 53.4–58.9% |
| Absolute Focus | 4.3% | 56.1% | 51.3–60.8% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 1.4% | 50.4% | 42.2–58.6% |
| Deathfire Touch | 1.1% | 55.9% | 46.2–65.1% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 0.9% | 45.8% | 35.5–56.5% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.3% | 42.9% | 26.5–60.9% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revitalize | 52% | 53.8% | 52.4–55.2% |
| Conditioning | 45% | 53.5% | 52.0–54.9% |
| Bone Plating | 5.0% | 56.3% | 51.9–60.7% |
| Font of Life | 1.5% | 54.7% | 46.7–62.4% |
| Shield Bash | 1.1% | 56.4% | 47.0–65.3% |
| Second WindFew games | 0.7% | 42.4% | 31.2–54.4% |
| OvergrowthFew games | 0.3% | 48.3% | 31.4–65.6% |
| GuardianFew games | 0.2% | 43.5% | 25.6–63.2% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 23% | 53.4% | 51.4–55.5% |
| Cut Down | 18% | 51.7% | 49.3–54.0% |
| Legend: Haste | 5.4% | 57.6% | 53.3–61.7% |
| Coup de Grace | 1.6% | 55.8% | 47.9–63.3% |
| TriumphFew games | 0.5% | 53.3% | 39.1–67.1% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 0.4% | 48.8% | 34.3–63.5% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.2% | 50.0% | 30.7–69.3% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 14% | 48.9% | 46.2–51.6% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 13% | 47.8% | 45.0–50.6% |
| Magical Footwear | 5.7% | 57.5% | 53.3–61.5% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 3.4% | 57.7% | 52.3–62.9% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 1.0% | 60.2% | 50.1–69.6% |
| Cash BackFew games | 0.9% | 54.1% | 43.6–64.3% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 3.7% | 47.0% | 41.9–52.1% |
| Dark Harvest | 2.6% | 50.4% | 44.3–56.5% |
| Cheap Shot | 2.3% | 47.8% | 41.3–54.3% |
| Taste of Blood | 2.2% | 50.0% | 43.3–56.7% |
| Sixth Sense | 1.4% | 55.5% | 47.1–63.5% |
| Grisly Mementos | 1.2% | 40.5% | 32.2–49.4% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 1.0% | 53.7% | 43.7–63.4% |
| Deep WardFew games | 0.7% | 53.7% | 41.9–65.1% |
| Sudden ImpactFew games | 0.6% | 49.2% | 37.1–61.4% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 0.5% | 52.0% | 38.5–65.2% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 0.5% | 50.0% | 36.4–63.6% |
Questions
What keystone do Sona Support players take on TR?
Summon Aery, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 52% of 9,722 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 53.8% win rate.
What other rune page do Sona Support players use?
Arcane Comet with Inspiration: 12% of 9,722 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.1% win rate.
Which stat shards do Sona Support players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 72% of 9,722 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.1% win rate.
















































