- Win
- 47.3%
- ▼2.7 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±0.56
- Games
- 5,411
- a win +21.7 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.52 · 0.17%
- as Mid · any role
Taliyah Mid on TR, last 30 days: Blackfire Torch, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Liandry's Torment; Deathfire Touch + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 5,411 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×290% · 48.9% won
Spells
Te
64% · 47.2% won
Skills
90% · 49.8% won
Items 13.4% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- Zh
50.4%won39% · 47pick, 47 games - Sh
52.6%won34% · 41pick, 41 games - Rd
54.2%won17% · 20pick, 20 games
- Rd
48.2%won61% · 19pick, 19 games
49.4% won (43.5–55.4) · 267 games
4th: of the 120 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 31 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 84% of games · 50.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment13%49.4%43% to 55%
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass13%53.2%47% to 59%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass4.8%51.6%42% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.8%60.7%48% to 72%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.8%50.9%38% to 64%
- Blackfire Torch › Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal Scepter2.7%60.4%47% to 72%
- Archangel's Staff › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter2.6%53.9%41% to 67%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.5%62.0%48% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W90%49.8%2,732
- ››starts Q W E4.6%40.3%139
- ››starts Q E QFew games1.8%48.2%54
- ››starts Q E WFew games1.6%36.0%50
- ››starts Q W EFew games1.1%36.4%33
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 8.8%44.9% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity 37%47.2% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 8.2%45.7% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 19%45.5% won
- Flash + Ghost 5.7%52.6% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment | 13% | 49.4% | 43.5%–55.4% | 267 |
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass | 13% | 53.2% | 47.0%–59.2% | 254 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.8% | 51.6% | 41.7%–61.4% | 95 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.8% | 60.7% | 47.6%–72.4% | 56 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.8% | 50.9% | 38.1%–63.6% | 55 |
| Blackfire Torch › Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 2.7% | 60.4% | 46.9%–72.4% | 53 |
| Archangel's Staff › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 2.6% | 53.9% | 40.5%–66.7% | 52 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.5% | 62.0% | 48.2%–74.1% | 50 |
| 4th item, of 861 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 27% | 49.4% | 43.0%–55.7% | 233 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 23% | 55.5% | 48.6%–62.1% | 202 |
| Shadowflame | 20% | 53.5% | 46.0%–60.7% | 174 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 9.3% | 53.8% | 42.9%–64.3% | 80 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 5.9% | 56.9% | 43.3%–69.5% | 51 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 5.3% | 67.4% | 53.0%–79.1% | 46 |
| 5th item, of 244 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 32% | 57.0% | 46.0%–67.3% | 79 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 14% | 57.1% | 40.9%–72.0% | 35 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 10% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 9.0% | 63.6% | 43.0%–80.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 46% | 49.5% | 47.6%–51.5% | 2,489 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 37% | 47.2% | 45.0%–49.4% | 2,003 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 8.2% | 45.7% | 41.2%–50.4% | 446 |
| No boots | 4.7% | 26.3% | 21.3%–32.0% | 255 |
| Swiftmarch | 2.0% | 66.4% | 57.0%–74.6% | 107 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 48.9% | 47.1%–50.8% | 2,791 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 8.8% | 44.9% | 39.1%–50.8% | 272 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 64% | 47.2% | 45.6%–48.9% | 3,449 |
| Flash + Ignite | 19% | 45.5% | 42.5%–48.6% | 1,041 |
| Flash + Ghost | 5.7% | 52.6% | 47.0%–58.1% | 310 |
| Flash + Barrier | 5.6% | 46.9% | 41.4%–52.5% | 305 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 90% | 49.8% | 47.9%–51.7% | 2,732 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 4.6% | 40.3% | 32.5%–48.6% | 139 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 1.8% | 48.2% | 35.4%–61.2% | 54 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 1.6% | 36.0% | 24.1%–49.9% | 50 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 1.1% | 36.4% | 22.2%–53.4% | 33 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 84% | 50.4% | 48.5%–52.4% | 2,466 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.7% | 42.7% | 33.9%–52.1% | 110 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.7% | 49.0% | 35.6%–62.5% | 49 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 1.2% | 41.7% | 27.1%–57.8% | 36 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 0.8% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E EFew games | 0.8% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 30% | 53.4% | 51.0%–55.8% | 1,638 |
| Shadowflame | 27% | 52.4% | 49.8%–54.9% | 1,448 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 18% | 55.4% | 52.3%–58.5% | 969 |
| Luden's Echo | 15% | 51.4% | 48.0%–54.9% | 801 |
| Cryptbloom | 4.8% | 56.5% | 50.5%–62.4% | 260 |
| Cosmic Drive | 4.8% | 51.6% | 45.5%–57.6% | 258 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 2.4% | 84.1% | 76.9%–89.4% | 132 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 1.7% | 57.6% | 47.4%–67.2% | 92 |
| Void StaffFew games | 1.7% | 42.2% | 32.5%–52.5% | 90 |
Questions
What do Taliyah Mid players build first on TR?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment: 5% of 5,411 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.4% win rate.
What skill order do Taliyah Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 90% of 3,041 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Taliyah Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 64% of 5,411 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.2% win rate.













































