- Win
- 50.4%
- ▲0.4 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +3.30
- ±0.72
- Games
- 3,678
- a win +23.4 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.35 · 26.2%
- as Bot · any role
Teemo Bot on TR, last 30 days: Statikk Shiv, Liandry's Torment, Malignance; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 3,678 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×261% · 52.8% won
Spells
Ig
61% · 50.5% won
Skills
51% · 50.4% won
Items 33.5% of games with a core
- Statikk Shiv
- Liandry's Torment
- Malignance
- Sh
53.9%won63% · 201pick, 201 games - Rd
59.6%won14% · 46pick, 46 games - Bt
58.6%won5.3% · 17pick, 17 games
- Rd
53.9%won45% · 60pick, 60 games - Sh
51.7%won21% · 28pick, 28 games - Bt
54.8%won6.7% · 9pick, 9 games
54.9% won (50.4–59.3) · 481 games
4th: of the 319 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 134 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 39% of games · 51.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › Malignance33%54.9%50% to 59%
- Liandry's Torment › Malignance › Shadowflame11%53.1%45% to 61%
- Statikk Shiv › Nashor's Tooth › Liandry's Torment7.0%50.5%41% to 60%
- Malignance › Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment3.6%51.9%39% to 65%
- Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame1.8%61.5%43% to 78%
- Statikk Shiv › Nashor's Tooth › Dusk and Dawn1.5%59.1%39% to 77%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W51%50.4%948
- ››starts Q E W19%50.7%353
- ››starts Q E W8.4%54.8%157
- ››starts E Q WFew games4.4%47.6%82
- ››starts E Q WFew games3.3%51.6%62
Starting items
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 18%46.2% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 12%50.7% won
Boots
- No boots 15%41.9% won
- Berserker's Greaves 13%51.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 25%50.4% won
- Exhaust + Flash 5.0%48.1% won
Every option as a table50 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › Malignance | 33% | 54.9% | 50.4%–59.3% | 481 |
| Liandry's Torment › Malignance › Shadowflame | 11% | 53.1% | 45.4%–60.7% | 160 |
| Statikk Shiv › Nashor's Tooth › Liandry's Torment | 7.0% | 50.5% | 40.9%–60.0% | 101 |
| Malignance › Blackfire Torch › Liandry's TormentFew games | 3.6% | 51.9% | 38.7%–64.9% | 52 |
| Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 1.8% | 61.5% | 42.5%–77.6% | 26 |
| Statikk Shiv › Nashor's Tooth › Dusk and DawnFew games | 1.5% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| 4th item, of 864 games that reached it | ||||
| Shadowflame | 41% | 53.0% | 47.8%–58.1% | 355 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 15% | 56.8% | 48.3%–65.0% | 132 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 4.8% | 58.5% | 43.4%–72.2% | 41 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 4.2% | 69.4% | 53.1%–82.0% | 36 |
| MalignanceFew games | 4.2% | 55.6% | 39.6%–70.5% | 36 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 3.9% | 76.5% | 60.0%–87.6% | 34 |
| 5th item, of 387 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 30% | 57.6% | 48.6%–66.2% | 118 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 15% | 50.8% | 38.4%–63.2% | 59 |
| Void StaffFew games | 8.0% | 64.5% | 46.9%–78.9% | 31 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 7.2% | 57.1% | 39.1%–73.5% | 28 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 59% | 51.5% | 49.4%–53.6% | 2,172 |
| No boots | 15% | 41.9% | 37.8%–46.1% | 539 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 13% | 51.5% | 47.1%–55.9% | 489 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 5.9% | 52.8% | 46.1%–59.3% | 216 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 3.4% | 61.1% | 52.4%–69.2% | 126 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 61% | 52.8% | 49.9%–55.6% | 1,167 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 18% | 46.2% | 41.0%–51.5% | 342 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 12% | 50.7% | 44.2%–57.2% | 223 |
| Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 1.0% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 61% | 50.5% | 48.4%–52.5% | 2,229 |
| Flash + Barrier | 25% | 50.4% | 47.2%–53.6% | 921 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 5.0% | 48.1% | 41.0%–55.3% | 183 |
| Flash + Heal | 4.1% | 53.7% | 45.7%–61.5% | 149 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 51% | 50.4% | 47.2%–53.6% | 948 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 19% | 50.7% | 45.5%–55.9% | 353 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 8.4% | 54.8% | 47.0%–62.4% | 157 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 4.4% | 47.6% | 37.1%–58.2% | 82 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q WFew games | 3.3% | 51.6% | 39.5%–63.6% | 62 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 39% | 51.1% | 47.4%–54.8% | 693 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 12% | 50.5% | 43.7%–57.2% | 208 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 5.2% | 54.4% | 44.2%–64.1% | 92 |
| E Q W E E R Q E E Q RFew games | 1.8% | 50.0% | 33.6%–66.4% | 32 |
| E Q W E E R E W E W RFew games | 1.7% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| E Q W Q E R E E E Q RFew games | 1.6% | 51.7% | 34.4%–68.6% | 29 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 37% | 52.9% | 50.3%–55.6% | 1,349 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 25% | 50.5% | 47.3%–53.7% | 930 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 18% | 55.8% | 51.9%–59.6% | 649 |
| Blackfire Torch | 12% | 53.6% | 49.0%–58.2% | 453 |
| Guinsoo's Rageblade | 7.2% | 50.7% | 44.8%–56.7% | 266 |
| Dusk and Dawn | 5.6% | 47.3% | 40.7%–54.1% | 207 |
| Stormsurge | 5.4% | 55.6% | 48.6%–62.3% | 198 |
| Void Staff | 5.3% | 51.6% | 44.6%–58.5% | 194 |
| Morellonomicon | 4.1% | 45.7% | 38.0%–53.7% | 151 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 2.1% | 75.6% | 65.1%–83.8% | 78 |
Questions
What do Teemo Bot players build first on TR?
The most played core is Statikk Shiv, then Liandry's Torment, then Malignance: 13% of 3,678 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 54.9% win rate.
What skill order do Teemo Bot players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 51% of 1,871 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Teemo Bot players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 61% of 3,678 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.5% win rate.

















































