- Win
- 51.1%
- ▲1.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.00
- ±0.95
- Games
- 2,235
- a win +24.5 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.20 · 0.48%
- as Support · any role
Zac Support on TR, last 30 days: Sunfire Aegis, Spirit Visage, Thornmail; Aftershock + Precision; skill order E > W > Q (each the most played of 2,235 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 50.0% won
Spells
Ig
55% · 50.9% won
Skills
37% · 52.0% won
Items 25.8% of games with a core
- Sunfire Aegis
- Spirit Visage
- Thornmail
- Zc
49.2%won36% · 34pick, 34 games - Ph
54.3%won18% · 17pick, 17 games - Ro
57.0%won13% · 12pick, 12 games
- Ph
58.9%won16% · 11pick, 11 games
56.9% won (50.2–63.3) · 218 games
4th: of the 94 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 30% of games · 53.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Sunfire Aegis › Spirit Visage › Thornmail26%56.9%50% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W37%52.0%533
- ››starts E Q W25%52.3%367
- ››starts E Q WFew games6.8%52.5%99
- ››starts Q E WFew games6.4%49.5%93
- ››starts W Q EFew games6.1%50.0%88
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games4.7%48.5% won
- Control Ward Few games4.0%49.1% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 18%51.2% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 17%54.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 36%51.4% won
- Exhaust + Ignite Few games4.4%52.0% won
Every option as a table40 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Sunfire Aegis › Spirit Visage › Thornmail | 26% | 56.9% | 50.2%–63.3% | 218 |
| 4th item, of 349 games that reached it | ||||
| ThornmailFew games | 19% | 56.1% | 44.1%–67.4% | 66 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 15% | 51.9% | 38.7%–64.9% | 52 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 12% | 58.5% | 43.4%–72.2% | 41 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 8.0% | 60.7% | 42.4%–76.4% | 28 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 7.2% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 6.3% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 49% | 51.5% | 48.6%–54.5% | 1,093 |
| Mercury's Treads | 18% | 51.2% | 46.4%–56.1% | 402 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 17% | 54.6% | 49.5%–59.6% | 370 |
| No boots | 14% | 46.0% | 40.5%–51.7% | 302 |
| Sorcerer's ShoesFew games | 2.0% | 38.6% | 25.7%–53.4% | 44 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 50.0% | 47.3%–52.8% | 1,265 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.7% | 48.5% | 36.9%–60.3% | 66 |
| Control WardFew games | 4.0% | 49.1% | 36.6%–61.7% | 57 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 55% | 50.9% | 48.1%–53.7% | 1,221 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 36% | 51.4% | 48.0%–54.9% | 807 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 4.4% | 52.0% | 42.3%–61.7% | 98 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 2.9% | 56.1% | 44.1%–67.4% | 66 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E W Q · starts Q E W | 37% | 52.0% | 47.7%–56.2% | 533 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q W | 25% | 52.3% | 47.2%–57.4% | 367 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games | 6.8% | 52.5% | 42.8%–62.1% | 99 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 6.4% | 49.5% | 39.5%–59.4% | 93 |
| Max E W Q · starts W Q EFew games | 6.1% | 50.0% | 39.8%–60.2% | 88 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W E E R E W E W R | 30% | 53.7% | 48.8%–58.4% | 410 |
| E Q W E E R E W E W R | 22% | 53.2% | 47.5%–58.7% | 301 |
| W Q E E E R E W E W RFew games | 5.4% | 50.0% | 38.9%–61.1% | 74 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 4.8% | 55.4% | 43.3%–66.8% | 65 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 4.2% | 52.6% | 39.9%–65.0% | 57 |
| W E Q E E R E W E W RFew games | 4.0% | 52.7% | 39.8%–65.3% | 55 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 40% | 51.5% | 48.2%–54.8% | 895 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 30% | 52.2% | 48.4%–55.9% | 673 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 20% | 52.6% | 47.9%–57.2% | 443 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 14% | 55.2% | 49.7%–60.6% | 315 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 10% | 58.6% | 52.2%–64.8% | 232 |
| Heartsteel | 9.8% | 56.6% | 50.0%–63.0% | 219 |
| Randuin's Omen | 8.6% | 53.7% | 46.6%–60.6% | 192 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 8.3% | 51.1% | 43.9%–58.2% | 186 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 7.3% | 56.7% | 49.1%–64.1% | 164 |
| Liandry's Torment | 5.8% | 54.6% | 46.1%–62.9% | 130 |
Questions
What do Zac Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Sunfire Aegis, then Spirit Visage, then Thornmail: 10% of 2,235 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 56.9% win rate.
What skill order do Zac Support players use?
Most often they max E, W, Q and start Q, E, W: 37% of 1,451 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zac Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 55% of 2,235 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.9% win rate.









































