- Win
- 47.4%
- ▼2.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.40
- ±0.13
- Games
- 90.4k
- a win +20.9 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.69 · 7.2%
- as Mid · any role
Tristana Mid, patch 26.21: Yun Tal Wildarrows, Infinity Edge, Navori Flickerblade; Lethal Tempo + Inspiration; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 90,387 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
DominationSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 97%Flex Adaptive force 98%Defense Health scaling 57%Set taken in 55% of games
Every rune with its win rate44 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 89% | 47.4% | 47.1–47.8% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 85% | 47.1% | 46.8–47.5% |
| Lethal Tempo | 72% | 47.4% | 47.0–47.8% |
| Coup de Grace | 53% | 46.9% | 46.5–47.3% |
| Cut Down | 43% | 48.0% | 47.5–48.5% |
| Press the Attack | 21% | 47.6% | 46.9–48.3% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 12% | 49.5% | 48.6–50.4% |
| Absorb Life | 5.0% | 47.3% | 45.9–48.8% |
| Presence of Mind | 3.4% | 46.1% | 44.4–47.9% |
| Last Stand | 1.4% | 47.7% | 45.0–50.4% |
| Fleet Footwork | 1.2% | 45.0% | 42.0–48.0% |
| Legend: Haste | 0.3% | 37.3% | 32.0–42.9% |
| Conqueror | 0.1% | 39.1% | 30.5–48.4% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treasure Hunter | 46% | 46.6% | 46.2–47.1% |
| Taste of Blood | 43% | 46.2% | 45.7–46.7% |
| Sudden Impact | 5.7% | 49.1% | 47.8–50.5% |
| Hail of Blades | 4.0% | 48.3% | 46.7–49.9% |
| Grisly Mementos | 2.7% | 47.8% | 45.8–49.8% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 2.4% | 43.9% | 41.8–46.0% |
| Relentless Hunter | 1.7% | 48.1% | 45.5–50.6% |
| Sixth Sense | 1.3% | 45.7% | 42.9–48.6% |
| Deep Ward | 0.8% | 45.3% | 41.7–49.0% |
| Cheap Shot | 0.7% | 44.7% | 41.0–48.5% |
| Electrocute | 0.4% | 40.0% | 35.1–45.0% |
| Dark Harvest | 0.1% | 33.6% | 25.7–42.6% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscuit Delivery | 21% | 47.9% | 47.1–48.6% |
| Magical Footwear | 18% | 47.7% | 47.0–48.5% |
| Cash Back | 13% | 48.9% | 48.0–49.8% |
| Triple Tonic | 7.9% | 48.9% | 47.8–50.1% |
| Cosmic Insight | 4.0% | 47.3% | 45.7–48.9% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 0.2% | 43.4% | 36.2–50.8% |
| Approach Velocity | 0.1% | 40.0% | 31.7–48.9% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | <0.1% | 49.2% | 36.8–61.6% |
| First StrikeFew games | <0.1% | 31.8% | 16.4–52.7% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 15% | 48.9% | 48.0–49.7% |
| Overgrowth | 9.3% | 49.0% | 47.9–50.1% |
| Demolish | 5.4% | 49.1% | 47.7–50.5% |
| Unflinching | 2.6% | 46.8% | 44.8–48.8% |
| Second Wind | 1.2% | 43.9% | 41.0–46.9% |
| Revitalize | 0.4% | 45.4% | 39.9–50.9% |
| Conditioning | 0.3% | 48.8% | 42.6–55.0% |
| Shield BashFew games | <0.1% | 43.0% | 32.7–54.0% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | <0.1% | 44.8% | 28.4–62.5% |
| Font of LifeFew games | <0.1% | 50.0% | 32.1–67.9% |
Questions
What keystone do Tristana Mid players take on all servers?
Lethal Tempo, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 30% of 90,387 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.0% win rate.
What other rune page do Tristana Mid players use?
Press the Attack with Domination: 16% of 90,387 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.7% win rate.
Which stat shards do Tristana Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 55% of 90,387 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.1% win rate.
















































