- Win
- 49.7%
- ▼0.3 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±0.07
- Games
- 314.3k
- a win +21.2 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 2.4 · 0.90%
- as Top · any role
Trundle Top, patch 26.21: Ravenous Hydra, Trinity Force, Hullbreaker; Lethal Tempo + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 314,339 games).
Build
Start
Hp
52% · 49.6% won
Spells
Ig
71% · 50.0% won
Skills
78% · 49.7% won
Items 20.2% of games with a core
- Ravenous Hydra
- Trinity Force
- Hullbreaker
- Dd
54.6%won40% · 7.5kpick, 7,455 games - Sv
54.9%won28% · 5.2kpick, 5,200 games - Bo
52.5%won8.9% · 1.6kpick, 1,645 games
- Sv
49.8%won21% · 1.3kpick, 1,284 games - Th
49.5%won19% · 1.1kpick, 1,141 games - Dd
51.9%won18% · 1.1kpick, 1,052 games
56.9% won (56.4–57.4) · 37,766 games
4th: of the 18,553 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 5,990 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 71% of games · 50.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Ravenous Hydra › Trinity Force › Hullbreaker20%56.9%56% to 57%
- Ravenous Hydra › Trinity Force › Blade of The Ruined King9.3%56.4%56% to 57%
- Ravenous Hydra › Blade of The Ruined King › Hullbreaker6.3%54.8%54% to 56%
- Ravenous Hydra › Trinity Force › Death's Dance3.9%56.0%55% to 57%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Trinity Force › Hullbreaker2.4%55.9%54% to 57%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E78%49.7%239,100
- ››starts Q E WHighest win13%50.6%40,797
- ››starts Q W Q3.0%49.8%9,070
- ››starts Q W E1.9%50.0%5,961
- ››starts W Q E0.6%48.1%1,904
Starting items
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion Highest win32%50.1% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 11%48.0% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 24%49.7% won
- Boots of Swiftness Highest win13%52.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Highest win9.9%50.6% won
- Flash + Teleport 9.8%47.4% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Ravenous Hydra › Trinity Force › Hullbreaker | 20% | 56.9% | 56.4%–57.4% | 37,766 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Trinity Force › Blade of The Ruined King | 9.3% | 56.4% | 55.6%–57.1% | 17,325 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Blade of The Ruined King › Hullbreaker | 6.3% | 54.8% | 53.9%–55.7% | 11,670 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Trinity Force › Death's Dance | 3.9% | 56.0% | 54.9%–57.2% | 7,357 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Trinity Force › Hullbreaker | 2.4% | 55.9% | 54.4%–57.3% | 4,394 |
| 4th item, of 88,244 games that reached it | ||||
| Spirit Visage | 24% | 53.1% | 52.4%–53.8% | 20,809 |
| Death's Dance | 20% | 54.2% | 53.5%–55.0% | 18,036 |
| Thornmail | 11% | 50.5% | 49.5%–51.5% | 9,326 |
| Hullbreaker | 9.1% | 54.2% | 53.1%–55.3% | 8,026 |
| Randuin's Omen | 5.3% | 49.4% | 48.0%–50.9% | 4,697 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 4.8% | 53.4% | 51.9%–54.9% | 4,264 |
| 5th item, of 28,826 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 17% | 49.3% | 47.9%–50.7% | 4,976 |
| Spirit Visage | 17% | 50.4% | 49.0%–51.8% | 4,795 |
| Death's Dance | 16% | 50.8% | 49.4%–52.3% | 4,530 |
| Randuin's Omen | 8.1% | 48.3% | 46.2%–50.3% | 2,331 |
| Wit's End | 5.8% | 54.0% | 51.6%–56.4% | 1,676 |
| Hullbreaker | 5.6% | 51.9% | 49.4%–54.3% | 1,616 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 46% | 50.2% | 50.0%–50.5% | 145,351 |
| Mercury's Treads | 24% | 49.7% | 49.4%–50.1% | 76,139 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 13% | 52.7% | 52.3%–53.2% | 42,192 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 8.2% | 50.7% | 50.1%–51.4% | 25,862 |
| No boots | 6.2% | 36.0% | 35.4%–36.7% | 19,589 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 52% | 49.6% | 49.4%–49.9% | 160,669 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 32% | 50.1% | 49.7%–50.4% | 97,839 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 11% | 48.0% | 47.4%–48.5% | 34,834 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 0.8% | 50.9% | 49.0%–52.9% | 2,499 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 71% | 50.0% | 49.8%–50.2% | 223,342 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 9.9% | 50.6% | 50.0%–51.1% | 31,042 |
| Flash + Teleport | 9.8% | 47.4% | 46.9%–48.0% | 30,931 |
| Flash + Ghost | 4.3% | 49.2% | 48.4%–50.1% | 13,375 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 78% | 49.7% | 49.5%–49.9% | 239,100 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 13% | 50.6% | 50.1%–51.1% | 40,797 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 3.0% | 49.8% | 48.8%–50.8% | 9,070 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 1.9% | 50.0% | 48.7%–51.2% | 5,961 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 0.6% | 48.1% | 45.8%–50.3% | 1,904 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 71% | 50.4% | 50.1%–50.6% | 214,151 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 12% | 51.2% | 50.7%–51.8% | 34,795 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 2.5% | 50.7% | 49.6%–51.9% | 7,475 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.2% | 47.4% | 45.8%–49.0% | 3,604 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.1% | 47.9% | 46.2%–49.6% | 3,274 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W W Q R | 0.6% | 49.3% | 47.0%–51.5% | 1,914 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Blade of The Ruined King | 52% | 50.5% | 50.2%–50.7% | 164,342 |
| Spirit Visage | 16% | 51.7% | 51.3%–52.2% | 51,269 |
| Death's Dance | 15% | 54.1% | 53.6%–54.5% | 47,114 |
| Thornmail | 10% | 49.1% | 48.6%–49.6% | 32,292 |
| Titanic Hydra | 5.1% | 52.1% | 51.3%–52.9% | 16,011 |
| Wit's End | 5.0% | 51.9% | 51.1%–52.7% | 15,795 |
| Randuin's Omen | 3.9% | 48.3% | 47.4%–49.2% | 12,384 |
Questions
What do Trundle Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Ravenous Hydra, then Trinity Force, then Hullbreaker: 12% of 314,339 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 56.9% win rate.
What skill order do Trundle Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 78% of 306,612 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Trundle Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 71% of 314,339 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.0% win rate.












































