- Win
- 48.4%
- ▼1.5 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±1.00
- Games
- 3,164
- a win +29.4 · a loss −23.9
- Pick · Ban
- 1.1 · 0.28%
- as Top · any role
Trundle Top, patch 26.21: Ravenous Hydra, Trinity Force, Hullbreaker; Lethal Tempo + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 3,164 games).
Build
Start
Hp
49% · 48.7% won
Spells
Ig
55% · 50.1% won
Skills
63% · 48.4% won
Items 20.5% of games with a core
- Ravenous Hydra
- Trinity Force
- Hullbreaker
- Sv
63.0% won21% pick - Dd
48.9% won17% pick - Hu
53.3% won12% pick
- Sv
33.3% won15% pick - Ro
52.6% won14% pick - Th
60.0% won11% pick
56.9% won (51.0–62.7) · 274 games
Skill path 60% of games · 49.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Ravenous Hydra › Trinity Force › Hullbreaker21%56.9%51% to 63%
- Ravenous Hydra › Trinity Force › Death's Dance5.9%58.2%47% to 68%
- Ravenous Hydra › Hullbreaker › Trinity Force4.3%49.1%37% to 62%
- Ravenous Hydra › Blade of The Ruined King › Hullbreaker4.1%41.8%30% to 55%
- Ravenous Hydra › Trinity Force › Blade of The Ruined King3.2%53.5%39% to 67%
- Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Hullbreaker3.2%53.5%39% to 67%
- Ravenous Hydra › Trinity Force › Spirit Visage2.8%55.3%40% to 70%
- Ravenous Hydra › Blade of The Ruined King › Trinity Force2.8%57.9%42% to 72%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E63%48.4%1,654
- ››starts Q E W21%50.4%546
- ››starts Q W Q6.8%48.9%178
- ››starts Q W E4.7%49.2%124
- ››starts Q E WFew games1.9%52.0%50
Starting items
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 33%47.9% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 10%50.7% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 21%48.0% won
- Boots of Swiftness 20%54.1% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 23%47.3% won
- Flash + Teleport 9.4%43.8% won
Every option as a table45 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Ravenous Hydra › Trinity Force › Hullbreaker | 21% | 56.9% | 51.0%–62.7% | 274 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Trinity Force › Death's DanceFew games | 5.9% | 58.2% | 47.2%–68.5% | 79 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Hullbreaker › Trinity ForceFew games | 4.3% | 49.1% | 36.6%–61.7% | 57 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Blade of The Ruined King › HullbreakerFew games | 4.1% | 41.8% | 29.7%–55.0% | 55 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Trinity Force › Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 3.2% | 53.5% | 38.9%–67.5% | 43 |
| Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › HullbreakerFew games | 3.2% | 53.5% | 38.9%–67.5% | 43 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Trinity Force › Spirit VisageFew games | 2.8% | 55.3% | 39.7%–69.9% | 38 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Blade of The Ruined King › Trinity ForceFew games | 2.8% | 57.9% | 42.2%–72.2% | 38 |
| 4th item, of 517 games that reached it | ||||
| Spirit Visage | 21% | 63.0% | 53.6%–71.5% | 108 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 17% | 48.9% | 38.8%–59.1% | 90 |
| HullbreakerFew games | 12% | 53.3% | 40.9%–65.4% | 60 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 9.5% | 55.1% | 41.3%–68.2% | 49 |
| ThornmailFew games | 6.2% | 37.5% | 22.9%–54.8% | 32 |
| Wit's EndFew games | 6.0% | 51.6% | 34.8%–68.0% | 31 |
| 5th item, of 137 games that reached it | ||||
| Spirit VisageFew games | 15% | 33.3% | 17.2%–54.6% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 48% | 49.1% | 46.6%–51.6% | 1,531 |
| Mercury's Treads | 21% | 48.0% | 44.2%–51.8% | 661 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 20% | 54.1% | 50.2%–57.9% | 645 |
| No boots | 8.3% | 29.8% | 24.6%–35.6% | 262 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 1.6% | 51.0% | 37.5%–64.4% | 49 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 49% | 48.7% | 46.0%–51.5% | 1,301 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 33% | 47.9% | 44.6%–51.2% | 879 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 10% | 50.7% | 44.8%–56.7% | 266 |
| Doran's Helm + Health PotionFew games | 2.5% | 55.2% | 43.4%–66.5% | 67 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 55% | 50.1% | 47.8%–52.4% | 1,755 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 23% | 47.3% | 43.7%–51.0% | 716 |
| Flash + Teleport | 9.4% | 43.8% | 38.2%–49.5% | 297 |
| Flash + Ghost | 7.0% | 44.6% | 38.2%–51.2% | 222 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 63% | 48.4% | 46.0%–50.8% | 1,654 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 21% | 50.4% | 46.2%–54.5% | 546 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 6.8% | 48.9% | 41.6%–56.2% | 178 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 4.7% | 49.2% | 40.6%–57.9% | 124 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q E WFew games | 1.9% | 52.0% | 38.5%–65.2% | 50 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 60% | 49.4% | 46.9%–52.0% | 1,531 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 20% | 50.7% | 46.3%–55.0% | 503 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 5.9% | 51.7% | 43.7%–59.5% | 151 |
| Q W E Q Q R W W W W RFew games | 1.8% | 51.1% | 37.0%–65.0% | 45 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 1.1% | 39.3% | 23.6%–57.6% | 28 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Blade of The Ruined King | 31% | 49.5% | 46.3%–52.6% | 991 |
| Death's Dance | 12% | 52.2% | 47.2%–57.2% | 381 |
| Spirit Visage | 10% | 52.7% | 47.3%–58.1% | 330 |
| Randuin's Omen | 5.3% | 48.5% | 41.1%–56.0% | 169 |
| Wit's End | 3.5% | 47.7% | 38.6%–57.0% | 109 |
| Thornmail | 3.4% | 46.7% | 37.6%–56.1% | 107 |
| Experimental HexplateFew games | 2.8% | 64.8% | 54.4%–73.9% | 88 |
Questions
What do Trundle Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Ravenous Hydra, then Trinity Force, then Hullbreaker: 9% of 3,164 games in Master and above, patch 26.21, 56.9% win rate.
What skill order do Trundle Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 63% of 2,622 games with a skill order in Master and above, patch 26.21, 48.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Trundle Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 55% of 3,164 games in Master and above, patch 26.21, 50.1% win rate.











































