- Win
- 49.5%
- ▼0.6 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±0.10
- Games
- 165.9k
- a win +21.3 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 2.3 · 0.88%
- as Top · any role
Build
Items 14.0% of games with a core · 56.8% won
- Ravenous Hydra
- Trinity Force
- Hullbreaker
- S
52.9% won23% pick - D
54.1% won20% pick - T
48.8% won10% pick
- T
48.0% won17% pick - S
50.5% won17% pick - D
51.9% won15% pick
56.8% won (55.9–57.7) · 11,938 games
Start
- Doran's Blade
- Health Potion
52% · 49.4% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
46% · 49.8% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
74% · 49.9% won
or F
T
9.9%
Skills · max
77% · 49.6% won
or ›› 2.5%









Runes Lethal Tempo + Resolve
or Press the Attack + Resolve 11%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Heimerdinger45.2%−3.3 points against what the two win rates suggest1,633 · met 1.0%
- Jax46.6%−3.3 points against what the two win rates suggest6,933 · met 4.2%
- Singed44.3%−3.2 points against what the two win rates suggest1,687 · met 1.0%
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver26th of 46
Gold and Platinum38th of 47
Emerald and Diamond46th of 49
Master+48th of 50
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best junglers with Trundle
- Amumu3,714 games53.5%
- Sejuani2,371 games52.9%
- Rammus2,729 games52.6%
Most played
- Kayn8,877 games50.5%
- Master Yi8,421 games49.3%
- Viego7,346 games47.7%
Other Top picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron6,749 games | 6,749 | 49.2% | +20.2 | −17.9 | +0.90rank +0.62, ±0.47, the 95% range, over 6,749 games |
| Bronze23,830 games | 23,830 | 50.6% | +21.2 | −17.1 | +2.40rank +2.50, ±0.25, the 95% range, over 23,830 games |
| Silver34,268 games | 34,268 | 50.2% | +21.3 | −17.2 | +2.20rank +2.38, ±0.21, the 95% range, over 34,268 games |
| Gold37,263 games | 37,263 | 49.6% | +21.2 | −17.5 | +1.80rank +2.22, ±0.20, the 95% range, over 37,263 games |
| Platinum28,581 games | 28,581 | 48.9% | +21.0 | −17.9 | +1.30rank +1.86, ±0.23, the 95% range, over 28,581 games |
| Emerald19,662 games | 19,662 | 48.8% | +20.9 | −18.3 | +0.90rank +1.49, ±0.28, the 95% range, over 19,662 games |
| Diamond6,851 games | 6,851 | 48.3% | +22.1 | −17.7 | +1.70rank +1.95, ±0.49, the 95% range, over 6,851 games |
| Master2,525 games | 2,525 | 46.8% | +30.8 | −24.5 | +1.70rank +2.07, ±1.15, the 95% range, over 2,525 games |
| Grandmaster167 games | 167 | 57.1% | +31.1 | −27.7 | +5.70rank +0.83, ±4.60, the 95% range, over 167 games |
| Challenger37 games, small sample | 37 | 43.2% | +29.8 | −28.5 | −3.30rank +0.54, ±9.78, the 95% range, over 37 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.20 | 49.5%, 49% to 50%, the 95% range | 2.3% | 0.9% | +1.70, ±0.10, the 95% range, over 159,933 games | 165,869 |
| 26.19 | 49.8%, 49% to 50%, the 95% range | 2.5% | 1.0% | +2.30, ±0.16, the 95% range, over 63,035 games | 65,393 |
Questions
Is Trundle Top good right now?
Grade C, 37th of 47 Top picks: 49.5% won over 165,869 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20.
How much LP does Trundle Top net a game?
+1.70 LP a game (±0.10) in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.02.
Which lanes are hardest for Trundle Top?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20 are Heimerdinger (45.2%), Jax (46.6%), Singed (44.3%).
Who does Trundle Top win most with?
Cho'Gath Jungle: the pair won 53.3% of 5,617 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20.
Does Trundle Top win more in short or long games?
Trundle Top wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 53.8% in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20.




























































