TrundleTop

37th of 47 TopAll ranksdown 5 places, was B since 26.19

Top63%Jungle33%
Win
49.5%
▼0.6 vs Top
LP a game
+1.70
±0.10
Games
165.9k
a win +21.3 · a loss −17.7
Pick · Ban
2.3 · 0.88%
as Top · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 165,869 games

Items 14.0% of games with a core · 56.8% won

  1. Ravenous Hydra
  2. Trinity Force
  3. Hullbreaker
4th
  • S52.9% won23% pick
  • D54.1% won20% pick
  • T48.8% won10% pick
5th
  • T48.0% won17% pick
  • S50.5% won17% pick
  • D51.9% won15% pick

56.8% won (55.9–57.7) · 11,938 games

Start

  • Doran's Blade
  • Health Potion

52% · 49.4% won

Boots

  • Plated Steelcaps

46% · 49.8% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Ignite

74% · 49.9% won

or FT 9.9%

Skills · max

starts Q W E

77% · 49.6% won

or 2.5%

RunesLethal Tempo + Resolve
Precision
Resolve
Exact page · 63.5%

Runes Lethal Tempo + Resolve

or Press the Attack + Resolve 11%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Heimerdinger45.2%−3.3 points against what the two win rates suggest1,633 · met 1.0%
  2. Jax46.6%−3.3 points against what the two win rates suggest6,933 · met 4.2%
  3. Singed44.3%−3.2 points against what the two win rates suggest1,687 · met 1.0%

Best

  1. Irelia54.6%+4.5 points against what the two win rates suggest2,778 · met 1.7%
  2. Olaf53.3%+4.0 points against what the two win rates suggest3,228 · met 1.9%
  3. Varus57.5%+3.6 points against what the two win rates suggest470 · met 0.3%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to Silver26th of 46
  • Gold and Platinum38th of 47
  • Emerald and Diamond46th of 49
  • Master+48th of 50

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best junglers with Trundle

Cho'Gath53.3%5,617 games
  1. Amumu3,714 games53.5%
  2. Sejuani2,371 games52.9%
  3. Rammus2,729 games52.6%

Most played

  1. Kayn8,877 games50.5%
  2. Master Yi8,421 games49.3%
  3. Viego7,346 games47.7%

Other Top picks

  1. Yone50.4%
  2. Sett51.6%
  3. Mordekaiser51.5%
  4. Darius48.6%
  5. Garen51.5%
  6. Teemo51.7%
  7. Malphite51.7%
  8. Jax49.5%
  9. Volibear50.1%
  10. Trundle49.5%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +21.3 · a loss −17.710 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Top Trundle by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron6,749 games6,74949.2%+20.2−17.9+0.90rank +0.62, ±0.47, the 95% range, over 6,749 games
Bronze23,830 games23,83050.6%+21.2−17.1+2.40rank +2.50, ±0.25, the 95% range, over 23,830 games
Silver34,268 games34,26850.2%+21.3−17.2+2.20rank +2.38, ±0.21, the 95% range, over 34,268 games
Gold37,263 games37,26349.6%+21.2−17.5+1.80rank +2.22, ±0.20, the 95% range, over 37,263 games
Platinum28,581 games28,58148.9%+21.0−17.9+1.30rank +1.86, ±0.23, the 95% range, over 28,581 games
Emerald19,662 games19,66248.8%+20.9−18.3+0.90rank +1.49, ±0.28, the 95% range, over 19,662 games
Diamond6,851 games6,85148.3%+22.1−17.7+1.70rank +1.95, ±0.49, the 95% range, over 6,851 games
Master2,525 games2,52546.8%+30.8−24.5+1.70rank +2.07, ±1.15, the 95% range, over 2,525 games
Grandmaster167 games16757.1%+31.1−27.7+5.70rank +0.83, ±4.60, the 95% range, over 167 games
Challenger37 games, small sample3743.2%+29.8−28.5−3.30rank +0.54, ±9.78, the 95% range, over 37 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 20–24 min: 53.8%7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▼0.4 since 26.192 patches
Trundle Top by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2049.5%, 49% to 50%, the 95% range2.3%0.9%+1.70, ±0.10, the 95% range, over 159,933 games165,869
26.1949.8%, 49% to 50%, the 95% range2.5%1.0%+2.30, ±0.16, the 95% range, over 63,035 games65,393

Questions

Is Trundle Top good right now?

Grade C, 37th of 47 Top picks: 49.5% won over 165,869 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Trundle Top net a game?

+1.70 LP a game (±0.10) in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.02.

Which lanes are hardest for Trundle Top?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20 are Heimerdinger (45.2%), Jax (46.6%), Singed (44.3%).

Who does Trundle Top win most with?

Cho'Gath Jungle: the pair won 53.3% of 5,617 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20.

Does Trundle Top win more in short or long games?

Trundle Top wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 53.8% in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20.

Keep going